Seneca Creek Smokey Glen

Course results can be seen below. Splits are available on Attackpoint or Winsplits. To enter your routes and see how others went, head to RouteGadget.

Please note that the Orange through Blue courses had a road crossing with a control on each side. The time taken to cross the road safely was subtracted from the overall time. However, the QOC Results upload does not recognize this, so the time below is your total time. This will have to do for now, because I am too tired tonight to deal with the manual correction required. Additionally, the splits from AttackPoint and WinSplits, and the times fed into RouteGadget will also include the road crossing time. Valerie



White

Course Length: 2.1 km

Course Climb: 45 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Nicole Aleksieva & F-10QOC24:39
2Tolik Kuznetsov & G225:59
3Katerina Zambrana & G2 & Dominik & VincentQOC27:39
4 BSA Troop 457 & G529:15
5Laura & Simona Sirbu & G2QOC30:33
6Jana&David Robinson & G2QOC31:04
7Harry Jones & OpenQOC41:42
8Luke Oliver & M-10QOC43:58
9Forest Team & G4 & Forest & Kolya & DashaDVOA46:42
10Irina Isakova & G6QOC52:52
11Andrew & Matthew Yazhuk & Open61:49
12Halina Izdebska & Open69:50


Yellow

Course Length: 2.3 km

Course Climb: 60 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Max Ahmed & M-14QOC19:15
2Conner Clement & M-YellowLoudoun Co NJROTC23:21
3Matt Cemanski & G3 & Brandon McGee & Josh Franek29:21
4Tolik Kuznetsov & G230:18
5Ernie Peters & Open34:22
6John Janke & M-YellowQOC35:15
7Helen Doherty & F-YellowQOC37:37
8 Murphy Family & G3QOC38:40
9Eric Abbud & M-YellowColt's Neck39:19
10Petr Tuma & G445:00
11Brooke Oliver & F-YellowQOC47:44
12 BSA Troop 457 & G548:18
13Beatri Bennett & F-YellowQOC50:37
14Henry Shell & M-YellowColt's Neck114:35
15Patrick Hession & M-14QOCMP (24:14)


Orange

Course Length: 5.2 km

Course Climb: 140 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Maxwell Janke & M-16Patriots NJROTC68:25
2Mark Thomsen & M-OrangeQOC81:37
3Sean Fish & M-OrangeQOC81:54
4Steve Van Winkle & M-OrangeQOC83:59
5Daniel OColt's Neck90:22
6Ryan Squires & M-OrangeQOC92:18
7Brendan Pinnola & M-OrangeColt's Neck94:23
8Emily Saffaye & F-OrangeColt's Neck95:00
9Chris Zbrozek & M-OrangeQOC95:20
10Bradford Zaiac & M-16Colt's Neck97:12
11Collin Kratzer & M-16Colt's Neck103:29
12Sophia Policano & F-16Colt's Neck108:14
13Aidan Schauer & M-16Colt's Neck112:50
14Ava Suhocki & F-16Colt's Neck114:44
15Jane Leggett & F-OrangeQOC121:51
16Joe Privitera & M-OrangeQOC125:47
17Joe Isch & M-OrangeSVO128:55
18Mihai Sirbu Mandeep Bedi & G2131:06
19Jake Germnia & M-16Colt's Neck133:02
20Reiko Rager & F-OrangeQOC134:30
21Hugo Estrada & M-OrangeQOC143:36
22Joseph Portello & M-16Colt's Neck147:58
23Yoko Tanaka & F-OrangeQOC157:35
24Mario Boscaino & M-16Colt's Neck158:07
25Tim McCormick & M-OrangeQOC159:02
26Steve Kabler & G2DNF
26Tom Herremans & G3DNF (97:34)
26Sabine Wang & G2DNF (113:38)
26Vincent Martin & M-16QOCMP (133:30)
26Ginny Quam & M-OrangeQOCMP (136:36)


Brown

Course Length: 3.9 km

Course Climb: 110 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Tom Nolan & M65QOC31:50
2Peggy Dickison & F55OK36:48
3Glen Tryson & M65DVOA37:50
4Gavin Weise & M-BrownQOC42:03
5Steve Camp & M-BrownQOC46:03
6Rob Wilkison & M65DVOA48:46
7David Rager & M-BrownQOC49:02
8Christiane Fletcher & F-18GAOC50:40
9Grace Suhocki & F-18Colt's Neck51:21
10Kathleen Lennon & F55QOC52:20
11Francis Hogle & M75+QOC52:48
12Michael Perkins & M-BrownQOC52:49
13Rob Briber & M-BrownQOC52:54
14Taylor Schandall & F-18Colt's Neck53:54
15Mark Frank & M-BrownDVOA54:15
16Bob Fink & M65DVOA54:17
17Sarah Shaughnessy & F-18Colt's Neck54:20
18Mark Mace & M65QOC55:21
19Bob Agosta & M65DVOA56:47
20Gary Smith & M65QOC57:03
21Janet Tryson & F65DVOA57:32
22Sandy Fillebrown & F60DVOA58:10
23Robert Rich & M-BrownQOC58:38
24Tegan Mortimer & F-BrownQOC58:42
25David McIntire & M-BrownQOC59:20
26Jennifer Werner & F-BrownQOC59:30
27Mary Frank & F55DVOA62:08
28Gerson Monjaras & M-BrownQOC62:51
29Craig Shelden & M-BrownQOC65:44
30Robert Rycharski & M-BrownDVOA65:47
31Gary Quam & M-BrownQOC65:52
32Mary Snieckus & F55QOC66:13
33John Ort & M70DVOA67:06
34Petya Aleksieva & F-BrownQOC67:13
35Jeff Haskell & M-BrownQOC67:45
36Florence Tan & F-BrownQOC71:30
37Francis Healy & M-BrownQOC78:51
38Suzanne Shelden & F55QOC79:34
39Robert Frank & M-BrownDVOA80:12
40Nyall Meredith & M-BrownQOC82:14
41Kim McCane & M65+DVOA83:23
42Tavia Sullens & F-BrownQOC85:01
43Steve Mones & M-BrownQOC86:11
44Robert Lines & M-BrownQOC87:12
45John Whitty & M-BrownQOC90:29
46Sidney Sachs & M80+QOC113:02
47Don Ames & M65QOC120:17
48Iva Zicha & F55QOC123:12
49Cecilia Landers & F65QOC129:14
50Karla Hulett & F60QOC130:56
51Eva Matveeva & F60QOC134:40
52Amy Louden & F-BrownQOC141:03
53Boyan Onyshkevych & M-BrownQOCMP (102:11)


Green

Course Length: 5.9 km

Course Climb: 200 m

Number of Controls: 13

PlaceNameClubTime
1Andras Revesz & M55DVOA49:29
2Rick Oliver & M55QOC56:39
3Petr Hartman & M55DVOA57:09
4Adam Smith & M-GreenQOC57:51
5Diana Aleksieva & F20QOC62:14
6Dennis Doherty & M55QOC63:59
7Chris Halmi & M-18Colt's Neck64:34
8Istvan Nagy & M55DVOA64:49
9Jana Seidlova & F45QOC66:30
10Matthew Mentonis & M-18Colt's Neck67:12
11Kirsten Mayland & F20DVOA68:01
12Greg Palardy & M55QOC68:33
13Jim Weber & M50QOC69:26
14Corinne Mayland & F45DVOA69:39
15Tom Wells & M-GREENQOC70:42
16Martins Jonass & M-Green71:08
17Anne Jepsen & F50QOC72:22
18Alex Suarez & M-18Patriots NJROTC76:12
19Alexis Merka & F-20QOC76:40
20Heidi Onkst & F55QOC77:24
21Neal Attfield & M50QOC78:06
22Michael Fluck & M-18Colt's Neck80:04
23Kris Beecroft & F55QOC80:58
24Paul Hession & M50QOC81:40
25Lucas Albaladejo & M-18Colt's Neck82:20
26Dagmar Merkova & F45QOC82:26
27Nathan Rowohlt & M-18Colt's Neck83:53
28Lena Kushleyeva & F35DVOA84:00
29Mihai G Sirbu & M55QOC84:51
30Alex Weber & M-18Colt's Neck85:00
31Max Miller & M-18Colt's Neck87:09
32Brad Colbeck & M-GREENDVOA91:06
33Jody Landers & M65QOC91:26
34Diane Reider & F50+DVOA93:45
35Sam Listwak & M60QOC94:22
36Christopher Silva & M-GREENQOC95:00
37Nathan Peters & M-18Colt's Neck95:46
38Matt Bogdan & M-18Colt's Neck96:23
39Thedese Hohl & F50+DVOA99:14
40Steve & Gina Slaby & G299:24
41Doris Lee & F45+QOC99:42
42Pat McNeilly & M55QOC101:34
43Hideharu Tanaka & M50QOC103:16
44Julie Keim & F35SVO107:22
45Joey Schandall & M-18Colt's Neck107:28
46David Levine & M-GREENQOC124:18
47Stephanie Coffin & M50QOC125:48
48Derek Haaf & M-18Colt's Neck127:27
49Sam Gutman & M-18Colt's Neck128:48
50Elina Desierto & G2156:22
51Nick Feaster & M-18Colt's Neck166:04
52Chris Montefusco & M-18Colt's Neck186:20
53Raymond Santiago & M-18Colt's NeckDNF
53Matt Cemanski & G3 & Brandon McGee & Josh FranekDNF
53Greg Lennon & M60QOCDNF


Red

Course Length: 7.8 km

Course Climb: 290 m

Number of Controls: 17

PlaceNameClubTime
1Chris Gross & M35QOC60:57
2Jon Torrance & M45+QOC66:13
3Ted Good & M45+QOC70:19
4Michael Dickey & M45+QOC71:38
5Vadim Masalkov & M45DVOA72:48
6Videlin Aleksiev & M45QOC76:54
7Angelica Riley & F21DVOA78:31
8Kim Jepsen & M45QOC83:56
9Addie Nolan & F21QOC89:06
10Howie Weinstein & M40QOC90:35
11Inigo Ahedo & M45QOC90:55
12Jan Merka & M45QOC92:10
13William Chesarek & M40QOC93:03
14Aaron Linville & M35QOC97:35
15Jared Silk & M35QOC116:01
16Justin Green & M40QOC116:35
17Charles Carrick & M45QOC119:04
18David Onkst & M45QOC119:57
19Rob Kingsley & M45SVO124:51
20Keg Good & F21QOC128:26
21Phillip Wadsworth & M45QOC140:13
22Wendy W & F21QOC157:01
23Evgueni Belyi & M45164:11
24Mike Lorenz & M45WPOC170:56
25Wyatt Riley & M45DVOAMP (65:24)
25Daniel Quinn & M45QOCMP (79:33)
25Victor Lin & M35QOCMP (94:08)
25Michael Chaney & M35QOCMP (101:33)
25Paul Miller & M35SVOMP (109:49)


Blue

Course Length: 9.8 km

Course Climb: 340 m

Number of Controls: 23

PlaceNameClubTime
1Greg Ahlswede & M-21+DVOA68:12
2Peter Zakrevski & M-21+HVO75:55
3AJ Riley & M-21+DVOA76:32
4Ken Walker Jr & M-21+CSU76:50
5Samuel Kolins & M-21+DVOA78:38
6Joesph Barrett & M-21+QOC83:39
7Paul Ort & M-21+DVOA86:09
8Glenn Pastel & M-21+QOC90:24
9Matthew Stout & M-21+QOC96:37
10Osmir De Assumpcao & M-21+QOC108:06
11Matthew Knight & M-21+QOC117:09
12Sam McAleese & M-21+QOC133:01
13Will Dickinson & M-21+QOC150:21
14Mary Foster & M-21+QOC165:26

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).