Little Bennett

Course results can be seen below. Splits are available on Attackpoint or Winsplits. To enter your routes and see how others went, head to RouteGadget.



White

Course Length: 1.9 km

Course Climb: 30 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Thomas TroutmanQOC23:39
2Matthew ClarkeGreat Mills NJROTC29:27
3Kristina LundbladQOC31:22
4Fiona KilgoreGreat Mills NJROTC31:41
5Michaela BraleyGreat Mills NJROTC33:18
6Heather Pearson & Elyssa Klett37:29
7Laura & Simona SirbuQOC39:14
8Melissa Porrett & Gary Stevens50:53
9Gabriel LawrenceQOC62:24


Yellow

Course Length: 2.8 km

Course Climb: 50 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Mihai M Sirbu & Mandeep Bedi25:05
2Valerie MeyerQOC29:05
3Connor ClementLoudoun Co NJROTC29:57
4Dominik HerndonQOC33:08
5Jamie KnottGreat Mills NJROTC33:13
6Emilia LundbladQOC39:25
7Patrick HessionQOC42:08
8Rigel ParksGreat Mills NJROTC43:15
9Richard AssumpcaoQOC48:54
10Michaela BraleyGreat Mills NJROTC49:10
11Scott Huchton51:05
12Samuel RichardsonLoudoun Co NJROTC51:56
13Karen ButlerQOC52:20
14Stewart Latwin & Jennifer Helgeson52:29
15David & Whit JohnstonQOC53:34
16Colleen Huchton & MadelineQOC56:03
17Kathy UrbanDVOA60:10
18Vincent MartinQOC64:16
19Alison RussellGreat Mills NJROTC67:33
20Ai-lei Sun67:39
21Justin RagerQOC68:33
22Jonas LawrenceQOC70:30
23Tracy RepkingQOC73:29
24Michael Sierra78:41
25Radka HerndonQOC80:37
26Summer OliverQOC130:05
27Rodrigo AssumpcaoQOCDNF (72:46)
27Mary DevineQOCDNF (96:18)
27Lee ToddQOCDNF (103:00)


Beige

Course Length: 2.2 km

Course Climb: 60 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Doris LeeQOC33:03
2Florence TanQOC42:15
3Timothy Greening45:18
4Tom SmerlingQOC45:20
5Chris Sharp Becky WhiteQOC65:02
6Amy LoudenQOC76:01
7Mikey Van RyswickGreat Mills NJROTC80:16
8Daniel HeimgartnerQOC109:55
9Laura LinvilleQOCDNF (42:00)
9Mark MurphyQOCDNF (109:23)
9Nazir TerrellGreat Mills NJROTCDNF (191:17)


Orange

Course Length: 4.1 km

Course Climb: 130 m

Number of Controls: 13

PlaceNameClubTime
1Martins Jonass44:38
2Jillian DohertyQOC46:51
3Christine DohertyQOC51:57
4Esmeralda Stuh64:29
5Andrew HodakPatriots NJROTC66:39
6Lisa & David SimpsonQOC67:08
7George McAleese & Katherine73:24
8Dmitri HudziakGreat Mills NJROTC76:29
9Reid FelicianoQOC77:57
10Cecilia LandersQOC80:25
11Joe Privitera81:40
12Paul Sherlock & JamesQOC86:06
13Thomas TroutmanDVOA86:58
14Reiko Rager & SilasQOC87:07
15Andy Gerald89:24
16Adam & Caleb HeifetzQOC93:37
17Connor Houston96:53
18Judith CritzerQOC97:39
19Darika SukpomQOC99:11
20Renee JohnsonQOC103:45
21Jeffrey JohnsonQOC103:51
22Philip Walsh & Anya & Lia & Sami124:34
23Liam SandersGreat Mills NJROTC129:21
24Exequiel MoralesGreat Mills NJROTC144:10
25Tyler LittletonGreat Mills NJROTC150:38
26Sun Park & Joshua Fitt153:37
27Carlos CompianGreat Mills NJROTC165:07
28Claten BurchGreat Mills NJROTCDNF (110:18)
28Brittney KingGreat Mills NJROTCDNF (130:45)
28Lillian WalkerGreat Mills NJROTCDNF (130:47)
28Jalen BellGreat Mills NJROTCDNF (172:44)
28Ace RukavinaGreat Mills NJROTCDNF (189:52)
28Whit JohnstonMP (103:00)
28Lorenzo FletcherGreat Mills NJROTCMP (131:14)


Brown

Course Length: 3.8 km

Course Climb: 100 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Kathleen LennonQOC46:22
2Paul HessionQOC48:37
3Jack Meuse49:08
4Rob WilkisonDVOA49:33
5Diana ToddQOC50:58
6Janet TrysonEMPO54:30
7Robert RichQOC54:53
8Jody LandersQOC54:59
9Heidi OnkstQOC55:03
10John J MillerQOC58:45
11David RagerQOC60:19
12Petya AleksievaQOC61:18
13Mark ThomsenQOC62:26
14Warren PrestonQOC63:03
15Paul CollinsonQOC65:43
16Rob BriberQOC66:33
17Helen DohertyQOC71:20
18Michelle SvobodaQOC71:35
19Edward EnsonQOC74:25
20Mihai G SirbuQOC76:33
21Rae Ann HicksQOC80:06
22Mike NewmanQOC87:54
23Tavia SullensQOC88:45
24Piotr Kulczakowicz & Anna88:51
25Chip BeckerQOC90:48
26Richard BriggsQOC91:34
27Boyan OnyshkevychQOC96:01
28Steve MonesQOC97:28
29Beth Ann StasiowskiQOC102:20
30Ryan LoweGreat Mills NJROTC109:08
31Michael DePrenger & Vincent111:58
32Dave UrbanDVOA119:41
33Suzanne IzzoQOC151:24
34Luci RiegelQOCDNF (130:04)
34Mary SnieckusQOCMP (52:39)


Green

Course Length: 6.4 km

Course Climb: 150 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Rick OliverQOC59:15
2Jan MerkaQOC67:12
3Tom StratQOC74:05
4John LawrenceQOC76:36
5Dennis DohertyQOC78:41
6Diana AleksievaQOC80:52
7Mihai G Sirbu & 2nd courseQOC81:31
8James WeberQOC82:51
9Tom WellsQOC85:19
10Mark HicksQOC85:23
11Anne JepsenQOC87:43
12Greg PalardyQOC89:36
13Erin BrandtQOC90:00
14Frantisek BrabecQOC92:00
15Jared SilkQOC93:28
16Rob WhitestoneQOC93:46
17Alexis MerkaQOC95:47
18Don FishQOC96:05
19Dominic LewisGreat Mills NJROTC106:38
20John OrganekQOC108:44
21Jane LeggettQOC112:36
22Richard Madden115:33
23Jon BlankPatriots NJROTC116:40
24Thomas BlankQOC119:07
25Gogi KalkaQOC124:01
26Brandon CarpenterGreat Mills NJROTC126:49
27Stephanie CoffinQOC133:00
28John VoorhaarGreat Mills NJROTC142:58
29David McIntire149:35
30Christopher PuinQOC174:59
31Wendy WQOCDNF (105:22)
31Shanna & Howie WeinsteinQOCDNF (165:27)
31Patrick FarleyQOCMP (83:55)


Red

Course Length: 7.9 km

Course Climb: 265 m

Number of Controls: 19

PlaceNameClubTime
1Gavin WeiseQOC78:26
2Videlin AleksievQOC84:12
3Kim JepsenQOC84:49
4Glen TrysonEMPO87:00
5Tom NolanQOC90:39
6Dave ConnollyQOC97:28
7Aaron LinvilleQOC100:50
8Peggy DickisonOK102:29
9Sam Mcaleese102:40
10Daniel LucianiQOC114:36
11Mary FosterQOC157:35
12Keg GoodQOCDNF (115:21)
12Daniel QuinnQOCMP (95:28)


Blue

Course Length: 9.8 km

Course Climb: 300 m

Number of Controls: 22

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon TorranceQOC77:59
2Turner LeighLoudoun Co NJROTC83:18
3Ken Walker JrCSU84:51
4Ted GoodQOC86:53
5Osmir De AssumpcaoQOC100:08
6Michael DickeyQOC101:42
7Michael StasiowskiQOC112:29
8Dave PrudenQOC117:10
9Ben RobertsQOC128:04
10Francis HogleQOC161:47
11Victor LinQOCDNF (87:27)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).