Hemlock Overlook

Course results can be seen below. Splits are available on Attackpoint or Winsplits. To enter your routes and see how others went, head to RouteGadget.



White

Course Length: 2.3 km

Course Climb: 65 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Patrick HessionQOC27:23
2Emma SwearingenCalvert NJROTC42:31
3Kasey GiggeyCalvert NJROTC42:41
4Autumn BevardCalvert NJROTC45:26
5Riley BrownCalvert NJROTC45:32
6Dominik Herndon53:21
7Eliza WalkerQOC57:18
8Nicole AleksievaQOC61:18
9Marianne MortonQOC73:44
10Christina Young & Angel GonzalezQOC74:27
11Tenley PetersonQOC74:41
12Jeff DickeyQOC81:28
13Blanka White & Kate & Nikki & Rob83:07
14Petr TsypnyatovQOC91:30
15Hailey GregarCalvert NJROTC96:47
15Elena LeddaCalvert NJROTC96:47
16Marla Bianchetta & Mike & Chris & AmandaDNF
16Lencesova Nepozatek & Nela & VeronicaQOCDNF
16Paul Gray & AllisonDNF (517:55)
16Lenho KravovaMP (57:16)
16Kelly CoulbyCalvert NJROTCMP (70:11)
16Alex HartCalvert NJROTCMP (70:23)


Yellow

Course Length: 2.4 km

Course Climb: 85 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Radka HerndonQOC29:23
2Michael PerkinsQOC32:07
3Joey LusbyPatuxent NJROTC35:48
4Reiko RagerQOC39:25
5Kasey GiggeyCalvert NJROTC39:36
6Autumn BevardCalvert NJROTC39:37
7Eric & Indy LynessQOC40:46
8Steve MonesQOC44:23
9Lisa SimpsonQOC57:18
10Patrick FarleyQOC66:02
11Alex Lord & Jess & Hiccup70:38
12Tegan Mortimer74:30
13Isaac MillerQOC79:07
14Mary Peyton MillerQOC79:09
15Mark Wood & Carla & Alex & Vicky & Guy & Nancy86:10
16Karen Butler106:00
17Mike CostasPatuxent NJROTC110:52
18Kelly CoulbyCalvert NJROTCDNF
18Emma SwearingenCalvert NJROTCDNF
18Joan LynessQOCDNF
18Brooke OliverQOCDNF
18James MoffettDNF (62:26)


Orange

Course Length: 3.4 km

Course Climb: 140 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Alexis MerkaQOC40:56
2Michael Kane48:47
3Mary ThompsonQOC48:49
4Michelle & sean Fish & wilsonQOC50:40
5Stephen DohertyQOC51:10
6Jillian DohertyQOC62:54
7Jason Black67:36
8Maggie PrudenQOC69:41
9Kevin MarquezCalvert NJROTC69:56
10Daniel BrizuelaQOC70:13
11Dennis Azato Family 3 & Traci & Aiden & Ryan & EvanQOC71:18
12Derrick ReddenCalvert NJROTC75:05
13Ken FerrisQOC81:16
14Kimberley Ficenee86:18
15Kevin Stewart & Aedan87:14
16Rebecca RichQOC93:15
17Mike SpillerQOC94:07
18Ted Proctor95:43
19Shelley GroveQOC114:36
20Gabriel BalchQOC121:14
21Adam & Caleb HeifetzQOC121:57
22Philip Walsh & Auya Tobler128:15
23Paul Grosser129:03
24Alexander Estrada & Hugo138:31
25Cecilia LandersQOC142:09
26David Collins150:13
27Ashley OConnor & Bart & AllisonQOC152:33
28John ArnoldDNF
28Carol Cohen & Andrew & JohnstonDNF
28Rae Ann HicksQOCDNF
28Vanessa LightfootPatuxent NJROTCDNF


Brown

Course Length: 3.5 km

Course Climb: 190 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ken Walker JrCSU28:25
2Aaron LinvilleQOC48:55
3Bill WrightQOC63:04
4Robert FawcettQOC64:43
5Rob Field & PatrickQOC80:45
6Michelle SvobodaQOC81:52
7Paul CollinsonQOC84:39
8Michael DePrenger & Drew Meadows84:57
9Andrew KeirnQOC97:57
10William Chesarek & the boysQOC98:04
11Tom SmerlingQOC99:40
12Pam DvorskyQOC103:03
13Sidney SachsQOC103:50
14Helen DohertyQOC107:00
15Michelle Holmes & Tara & LindsayQOC107:35
16John Hoehn Tavia SullensQOC108:26
17Scott Bey & and Friend114:03
18Scott Bey114:04
19Nyall MeredithQOC116:16
20Richard SanchezPatuxent NJROTC126:33
21Caleb Withers133:55
22William DuboisQOC146:35
23Doris LeeQOCDNF
23Man NguyenQOCDNF
23 Seaton & WalshQOCDNF
23John StudachQOCDNF
23Mark MaceQOCMP (65:29)


Green

Course Length: 5.1 km

Course Climb: 290 m

Number of Controls: 16

PlaceNameClubTime
1Adam SmithQOC58:12
2Joshua SanchezPatuxent NJROTC61:06
3Rick OliverQOC61:22
4Matthew KnightQOC69:53
5Diana AleksievaQOC72:34
6Jared SilkQOC72:52
7Mihai G SirbuQOC78:06
8Gavin WeiseQOC81:16
9Mark HicksQOC82:27
10Jody LandersQOC84:47
11Dennis DohertyQOC85:51
12Justin GreenQOC88:43
13Dave ConnollyQOC92:06
14Patrick FarleyQOC92:50
15Tom WellsQOC94:07
16Paul HessionQOC97:44
17Don DavisQOC98:49
18JP LandersQOC105:52
19Edward EnsonQOC112:21
20Robert RichQOC114:17
21Rob BriberQOC115:20
22Gogi KalkaQOC117:53
23Petya AleksievaQOC122:18
24John VincentQOC125:21
25Jan MerkaQOCDNF
25Bradford SingerDNF
25Mark ThomsenDNF
25Don FishQOCDNF
25Rich FelicianoQOCDNF
25India PackQOCDNF (96:05)
25John J MillerQOCDNF (102:47)
25Dagmar MerkovaQOCDNF (104:36)
25Garrett UrsinyDNF (145:05)
25Bill ViennaQOCMP (104:54)


Red

Course Length: 8 km

Course Climb: 450 m

Number of Controls: 21

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon TorranceQOC63:53
2Videlin AleksievQOC93:24
3Victor LinQOC95:06
4Eugene TcipnjatovQOC100:07
5Michael WoodQOC101:15
6Tom BruceQOC121:01
7Dave PrudenQOC123:35
8Ben RobertsQOC134:18
9John OrganekQOC191:14
10Paul NelsonQOCDNF

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).