Patapsco Avalon

Course results can be seen below as well as on Attackpoint or Winsplits. To enter your routes and see how others went, head to RouteGadget.



White

Course Length: 3.2 km

Course Climb: 75 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ethan Fox & Mark Duffalo39:57
2John Gersh44:55
3Jennifer FurlanoQOC45:18
4Jason Eshleman47:08
5Maddie Duffalo & Karen47:45
6William & Vivian Myers50:23
7Caroline BridgersQOC52:37
8Nicole AleksievaQOC55:47
9Allie ElderQOC56:39
10Shelley GroveQOC56:45
11Daniel BrizuelaQOC57:14
12Stephanie Cutsall61:45
13Jennifer Pocari & Canna & Ruth & Phoebe62:29
14Tyler King & Nico Scorocca64:10
15Holly Freeman Susan SandersonQOC66:05
16Felix Chi74:27
17Bart Paulhamus77:03
18Joe Fish & Barbara96:13
19Josh Fish & Dylan96:34
20Kuljeet Sandhu & NataliiaDNF


Yellow

Course Length: 4.3 km

Course Climb: 125 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jeff SeatonQOC42:35
2Heather WalshQOC60:17
3Eric Stoneking & Sarah & Thomas61:05
4Tom WalshQOC63:08
5Isaac MillerQOC75:19
6Ted Morgan76:41
7Deborah Coble & Vincent83:28
8Sara LandersQOC91:04
9Kathryn Siehndel & DeanQOC91:39
10Miroslav HonzakQOC93:31
11John Hampton & Sharie Ketcho95:43
12Iva ZichaQOC99:09
13Nguyen La103:20
14David FrankQOC104:07
15Pat KeimSVO112:21
16 Wilson Wild 7121:46
17Michael TencariuDVOADNF
17Mary LeighLoudoun Co NJROTCDNF (67:17)
17Lee ToddQOCDNF (114:55)
17Timmy SeatonQOCMP (39:46)
17Dominik HonzakQOCMP (64:25)
17Jessie TubbQOCMP (68:57)


Orange

Course Length: 4.8 km

Course Climb: 155 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jillian DohertyQOC53:15
2Andy KeirnQOC58:35
3Corey CutshallPatriots NJROTC61:24
4Clark JohnsonQOC62:57
5Alexis MerkaQOC69:06
6Sean Traube69:50
7Kim CouranzQOC69:52
8Travis Green71:06
9Doris LeeQOC73:27
10Noah LascolaPatriots NJROTC76:21
11David RagerQOC80:22
12Suraya Omar86:14
13Reiko RagerQOC93:10
14Pam DvorskyQOC94:52
15Kelly Costello95:33
16Cecilia LandersQOC103:17
17Max AhmedQOC104:24
18Heidi Onkst & with maxQOC104:35
19Caleb WithersPatuxent NJROTC104:44
20Jennifer Simpkins & Heidi122:06
21John DirndorferQOC125:31
22 Kreul Dirty 7130:04
23John Van Wie133:50
24Marquita Holmes Grp 7QOC134:53
25David AlexanderQOC137:36
26Karla HulettQOC139:50
27Christopher PuinQOC146:41
28Liz O'ConnellQOC156:22
29Jennifer MonaldiQOC183:21
30Chris BradyQOCDNF
30Mary DevineQOCDNF
30Scott Simpkins & HollyDNF (121:19)
30Bob MalkowskiQOCMP (82:45)


Brown

Course Length: 3.9 km

Course Climb: 160 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Dennis DohertyQOC46:24
2Michael Rodrigues48:26
3Peggy DickisonOK52:49
4John J MillerQOC54:02
5Thaddeus LawQOC56:48
6Rob WilkisonDVOA58:27
7Diana ToddQOC59:04
8Diana AleksievaQOC59:20
9Valerie MeyerQOC61:30
10Rob WhitestoneQOC66:10
11Tom SmerlingQOC67:38
12Mark MaceQOC68:15
13Richard Fulton & Garett CatherineQOC70:06
14Daniel LathropQOC70:11
15John VincentQOC72:33
16Don FishQOC74:45
17Helen DohertyQOC77:10
18Gogi KalkaQOC77:55
19Matt HolmanQOC82:30
20Mary SnieckusQOC86:41
21Jody LandersQOC89:21
22David LevineQOC91:47
23Bryan SingerQOC91:49
24Florence TanQOC94:09
25Kelly SingerQOC94:52
26Jane LeggettQOC97:28
27Paul CollinsonQOC98:44
28Casey MotonQOC100:10
29Mike NewmanQOC103:49
30Boyan OnyshkevychQOC155:31
31Mike DvorskyQOC167:41
32Joel FordQOC180:08
33Suzanne IzzoQOC180:09
34Clark JohnsonQOCDNF
34Ian GreggDNF
34Radka HerndonQOCDNF
34Amy LoudenQOCDNF (43:04)
34Beth Ann StasiowskiQOCDNF (158:02)


Green

Course Length: 5.5 km

Course Climb: 220 m

Number of Controls: 13

PlaceNameClubTime
1Rick OliverQOC55:03
2Andras ReveszDVOA56:43
3Adam SmithQOC60:45
4Istvan NagyQOC66:27
5Greg LennonQOC73:17
6Anne JepsenQOC76:12
7Cash CostelloQOC77:03
8Justin DuheQOC80:54
9Matthew HalvesonQOC81:58
10Joshua SanchezPatuxent NJROTC82:07
11JP LandersQOC83:53
12Connor KlapperPatuxent NJROTC84:04
13Kathleen LennonQOC86:41
14Tom DelaneyQOC89:46
15Christiana LogansmithQOC90:41
16Justin GreenQOC91:44
17Devin PrestonPatuxent NJROTC93:14
18Tom WellsQOC94:29
19Ryan CollinsQOC99:00
20Gary SmithQOC106:12
21Steve CampQOC113:03
22Travis SiehndelQOC116:53
23Jennifer WernerQOC116:58
24Michael Chaney & JamesonQOC121:05
25Jeremy GillespieLoudoun Co NJROTC122:59
26Michelle SvobodaQOC137:11
27Robert Harrelson & John NewmanQOC139:26
28KC Dowdell FamilyQOC170:10
29Matt Doughten174:12
30Kuljeet Sandhu & NataliiaQOCDNF
30Steve MonesQOCDNF
30Jan MerkaQOCDNF (83:26)
30Joe WangerPatriots NJROTCDNF (93:53)
30Ma HollisDNF (112:58)
30Stephanie CoffinQOCDNF (142:17)
30Cassandra Martin & MarvinQOCMP (184:24)


Red

Course Length: 7.2 km

Course Climb: 320 m

Number of Controls: 13

PlaceNameClubTime
1Hannah CulbergQOC77:05
2Turner LeighLoudoun Co NJROTC77:44
3Nadim AhmedQOC91:37
4Kim JepsenQOC93:13
5Jeroen Van strien118:31
6John RosickyQOC128:10
7Tom StratQOC138:30
8William DickinsonQOC151:05
9David TarkowQOCDNF
9Tom NolanQOCDNF
9Andrew PattersonDNF (181:30)


Blue

Course Length: 8.7 km

Course Climb: 370 m

Number of Controls: 15

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon TorranceQOC72:07
2Kevin CulbergQOC83:41
3Michael WoodQOC91:02
4Michael StasiowskiQOC91:27
5Ryan StasiowskiQOC92:12
6Videlin AleksievQOC95:45
7Victor LinQOC97:36
8Eugene TcipnjatovQOC101:46
9Yuriy BulkaQOC102:30
10Steven Cashen128:59
11William ChesarekQOC138:40
12Charles CarrickQOC139:07
13Michael DickeyQOC148:27
14Sami SfeirQOC156:08
15Karl Palm & JM Kitner193:11
16Wendy WQOCDNF
16Rolemberg CunhaDNF
16Steven ValenzianoDNF (150:04)
16Mark BeckerQOCDNF (151:21)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).