Wheaton

Course results can be seen below as well as on Attackpoint and WinSplits. To enter your routes and see how others went, head to RouteGadget.

Next Event is this coming Sunday, March 13 at Lake Needwood.

Thank you to the following volunteers:

Registration: Suzanne Izzo, Anne & Kim Jepsen and Heidi Onkst
Beginner's Instruction: John Baker, Kim Jepsen and Heidi Onkst
Control Pickup: Chris Gross, Dave Levine, Tom Wells, Jon Torrance, Ted Good, Dan Quinn and Erin Brandt
Epunching: Valerie, Victoria Campbell & Amy


White

Course Length: 1.5 km

Course Climb: 10 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Nicole AleksievaQOC20:08
2David FrankQOC20:32
3Andrea FavaQOC26:35
4Juliet Demske27:12
5Peter Campbell & AnnaQOC27:43
6Robert Wallace34:50
7Eleanor Wallace35:11
8Marina Jose-IvaninaQOC46:57
9Agata Jose-Ivanina & Polina & MarinaQOC56:32
10Heidi OnkstQOCNC (17:18)


Yellow

Course Length: 1.8 km

Course Climb: 40 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Anna CampbellQOC22:34
2Scarlett Kiss27:03
3Alec & Doug McKeeQOC29:46
4Chris LaskowskiQOC31:29
5Michael Haley Goldman & Genevieve & Henry34:19
6KC Dowdell FamilyQOC35:09
7Luke OliverQOC36:16
8Marichu Reeves & Camille Abelardo40:12
9Tenley PetersonQOC40:22
10Kira BertheussenQOC41:28
11Ted MorganSVO43:39
12Heather MaherQOC43:59
13Lauren Pascale & Oliver FuentesQOC47:19
14Edgar Ochoa50:15
15Mary Snieckus & Kirstin & CollinQOC52:44
16Alexander HoughtonQOC53:40
17Zachary HoughtonQOC53:44
18Paula Mackey & Beth KeyserQOC58:58
19Cedar Bremner66:39
20Kseniya UlyanovaQOC67:36
21John Briley & Kim & Ollie69:11
22Lucas Holden Julie HudsonQOC79:01
23Dominik HonzakQOCMP (42:13)
23Victoria Campbell & 2nd courseQOCNC (12:42)


Orange

Course Length: 4.3 km

Course Climb: 70 m

Number of Controls: 15

PlaceNameClubTime
1Allison BrownQOC49:43
2Jim Wood70:47
3Matthew LaskowskiQOC74:18
4Warren Preston77:26
5Steve Van Winkle87:57
6Max AnfilofyevQOC89:23
7Waren Weber & Laurel OldachQOC90:03
8Cecilia LandersQOC90:41
9Reiko Rager & David Justin SilasQOC92:40
10William CollinsQOC93:26
11Mark BeckmanQOC95:36
12Bryan McCoyQOC96:46
13V HutchinsonQOC104:24
14Ryan Mukherjee & Diane106:04
15David AlexanderQOC111:57
16Pat KeimSVO113:19
17Henry ScottQOC116:57
18Dustin & Emery Brown123:26
19Rebecca RichQOC128:13
20KC Dowdell FamilyQOC129:32
21Tony Kaminski134:30
22Allison Elder134:32
23Christopher PuinQOC139:42
24Florence TanQOC153:28
25Ian McDonald161:55
26Cheryl Demas & Jim LingDNF
26Petr TsypnyatovQOCDNF
26Sonya Harris & Rick CorantDNF


Brown

Course Length: 3.4 km

Course Climb: 50 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Adam BeeQOC38:24
2Boris GranovskiyQOC44:15
3Rob WilkisonDVOA44:45
4Diana AleksievaQOC45:49
5Petya AleksievaQOC46:21
6George MinarikBAOC50:53
7Jim WolfeWPOC52:47
8Kati Veres54:06
9Edward EnsonQOC56:26
10Kelly SingerQOC56:27
11Daniel LathropQOC58:01
12Richard Fulton & Catherine & GarrettQOC58:49
13Alexis MerkaQOC58:53
14Helen DohertyQOC59:52
15Warren Weber & Laurel OldachQOC61:51
16Sidney SachsQOC63:22
17Wendy WQOC66:39
18Don AmesQOC72:42
19Michelle Fish & Sean WilsonQOC75:59
20Shannon CostelloQOC80:10
21Daniel SheldenQOC80:15
22Craig SheldenQOC82:40
23Dwight JohnsonQOC82:56
24Frank SigwartQOC82:57
25Suzanne SheldenQOC83:08
26Adam & Caleb HeifetzQOC86:23
27Eva MatveevaQOC87:11
28Elena Semenova & Svetlana Vasilchenko89:39
29Sara LandersQOC94:48
30Karla HulettQOC98:32
31Robert Harrelson & Kim NewmanQOC101:52
32Kathy UrbanDVOA109:41
33Josh BascomQOC110:59
34Tabitha Stacy FamilyQOC112:47
35Boyan Onyshkevych & RuslanQOC113:27
36Fred HillmannQOC119:13
37Iva ZichaQOC126:30
38Beth Ann StasiowskiQOCMP
38Lee ToddQOCMP (99:23)


Green

Course Length: 4.5 km

Course Climb: 70 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Greg LennonQOC49:09
2Roman EnsonQOC51:17
3Dennis DohertyQOC54:08
4Wayne Pavalko54:57
5Greg PalardyQOC55:51
6Anne JepsenQOC56:00
7Valerie MeyerQOC56:27
8Gavin WeiseQOC56:57
9Kathleen LennonQOC58:51
10Franklin Silva NettoQOC59:32
11Dave ConnollyQOC61:31
12Travis GreenQOC62:44
13Patrick FarleyQOC63:58
14Frantisek BrabecQOC65:14
15Rob BriberQOC66:33
16Thaddeus LawQOC67:09
17Cash CostelloQOC68:04
18Jim Wood68:05
19Mark MaceQOC71:16
20Rob WhitestoneQOC71:28
21Diana ToddQOC71:45
22Michael Jones72:33
23Gogi KalkaQOC75:04
24John Landers & Zach WardQOC76:07
25Mark Walderhaug79:52
26Robert RichQOC82:31
27Christiana LogansmithQOC86:03
28Bryan SingerQOC92:30
29Kim CouranzQOC93:38
30Stephanie CoffinQOC97:40
31Dave UrbanDVOA112:31
32Mike NewmanQOC114:18
33Amy LoudenQOC116:59
34Andrew McGill & Margaret & Ryan & & Gracie117:12
35Suzanne IzzoQOCDNF (172:43)
35Jennifer Monaldi & Lisa Zanti & LukasQOCDNF (178:33)


Red

Course Length: 5.6 km

Course Climb: 115 m

Number of Controls: 21

PlaceNameClubTime
1Andras ReveszDVOA48:46
2Hannah CulbergQOC49:29
3Daniel QuinnQOC53:47
4Jared SilkQOC57:56
5Mihai G SirbuQOC61:30
6Jeremy DebonsQOC61:31
7Adam SmithQOC64:37
8Istvan NagyQOC66:19
9Peggy DickisonOK68:44
10Kira & Jon BertheussenQOC70:42
11Tom WellsQOC71:03
12Erin BrandtQOC79:32
13Michael ChaneyQOC81:03
14Virginia DeBonsQOC84:04
15Julie KeimSVO87:22
16Helena Mora-JensenQOC88:01
17Keg GoodQOC91:49
18Don FishQOC108:10
19Jens ScottQOC112:14
20Sara RobichQOC113:27
21Travis SiehndelQOC142:47
22Paul & brian NelsonQOC147:15


Blue

Course Length: 6.3 km

Course Climb: 120 m

Number of Controls: 20

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ken Walker JrCSU41:27
2Jon TorranceQOC43:16
3Kevin CulbergQOC46:31
4Chris GrossDVOA48:43
5Ted GoodQOC50:02
6Florin TencariuDVOA51:55
7Videlin AleksievQOC54:46
8Jon CampbellQOC54:50
9Eugene TsypnyatovQOC56:09
10Victor LinQOC56:53
11Yuriy Bulka60:13
12Tom NolanQOC61:04
13Nadim AhmedQOC62:58
14Joergen SchnackQOC63:25
15Victoria CampbellQOC65:09
15Jan MerkaQOC65:09
16Neal AttfieldQOC65:41
17Benjamin RobertsQOC66:44
18Mihai VeresDVOA68:35
19David OnkstQOC68:50
20Dagmar MerkovaQOC71:58
21John BakerQOC72:48
22Charles CarrickQOC74:38
23Michael DickeyQOC80:12
24Gary SmithQOC81:14
25Ryan Collins85:16
26Mark BeckerQOC103:44
27David LevineQOC112:33
28Ben BloschockQOC136:16
29Steve MonesQOC138:28
30Dan Tam DoQOC140:33
31Alex Madden & Sam ThomasDNF (136:58)
31Bill ViennaQOCMP (93:38)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).