Prince William Forest Night-O



Beginner

Course Length: 2.9 km

Course Climb: 105 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Dong Hun LeeFUMA39:22
2Ikdoo KimFUMA39:23
3Alexis MerkaQOC42:48
4Blake ChiovaroFUMA43:55
5Petr TsypnyatovQOC45:03
6David MuenchFUMA47:52
7Andrew EstesFUMA48:19
8Michelle Fish & Sean WilsonQOC49:10
9Diana AleksievaQOC49:30
10Sandy AhlswedeDVOA50:04
11Mary SnieckusQOC59:28
12Kevin LearyQOC62:39
13Geonwoo HanFUMA75:53
13Kyusuk OhFUMA75:53
14Rebecca RichQOC76:05
15Brennan StoneFUMA81:02
16Zachary WilliamsFUMA81:06
17Jane LeggettQOC96:28
18TEAM TIGERQOC98:14
19 BSA 155 A101:55
20Olivia WellsQOC106:01
21Julia WellsQOC106:03
22Ernest Yamada125:21
23 BSA 155 B128:39
24Theresa VierowQOCDNF
24Nick VierowQOCDNF
24Matt VierowQOCDNF (84:26)
24 BSA 155 CDNF (131:43)
24Josh JacobsMP (50:55)


Intermediate

Course Length: 3.1 km

Course Climb: 140 m

Number of Controls: 7

PlaceNameClubTime
1Colin BeverageQOC67:08
2Zimu LiFUMA71:50
3Julian YescasFUMA84:44
3Jared GiszackFUMA84:44
4John VierowQOC85:47
5Patrick HessionQOC111:09
6Wendy WQOC120:46
7Walid Boonprasit120:55
8Marc LargieEMPO121:14
9Scott Kimball & Stuart & Craig156:33
10Austin BristowPatuxent NJROTC158:48
11Joshua SanchezPatuxent NJROTC163:20
12Dylan SmithPatuxent NJROTC165:19
13Jared KalinsPatuxent NJROTC167:28
14Nicholas VettingPatuxent NJROTC169:04
15Brian MazzonePatuxent NJROTC170:18
16 Maritime 4DNF
16Andy GeraldDNF
16Nathan CollinsworthROCDNF
16Kyle Mulgrew & Joe HuesmanDNF
16Jason Engstrom & AveryQOCDNF
16 Maritime 3DNF (125:21)
16 Maritime 2DNF (129:24)
16Jessica MuenchFUMADNF (130:42)
16Jack WeiselFUMADNF (130:43)
16 Maritime 1DNF (130:57)
16Bobbie VerdegaalQOCDNF (139:30)
16Dominick AltherPatuxent NJROTCDNF (167:13)
16Kyle CashmanPatuxent NJROTCDNF (167:15)
16Nathan BrandPatuxent NJROTCMP (163:52)


Short Advanced

Course Length: 3.5 km

Course Climb: 135 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Kevin CulbergQOC46:45
2Hannah CulbergQOC49:46
3Wyatt & AJ RileyDVOA55:57
4Mitch CollinsworthROC60:09
5Victoria CampbellQOC62:31
6Karl AhlswedeDVOA70:51
7Eugene TsypnyatovQOC81:04
8Boris GranovskiyQOC93:41
9Dagmar MerkovaQOC94:33
10Thaddeus LawQOC119:55
11Nadia PopovaHVO126:58
12Robert RichQOC144:28
13Kevin LearyQOCDNF
13Patricia MaceQOCDNF
13Ben AhlswedeDVOADNF (54:26)
13Jeff HaskellQOCDNF (72:26)
13Mark MaceQOCDNF (103:31)
13Laura GaulQOCDNF (139:31)
13Jacob MillerDNF (139:32)
13Mike BilderDNF (358:30)
13Adam ThomasDNF (358:31)


Medium Advanced

Course Length: 5 km

Course Climb: 225 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Peter ZakrevskiDVOA80:37
2Jan MerkaQOC92:53
3Dustine ReppuhnQOC108:51
4Mike BrewinQOC122:43
5John MillerQOC153:28
6Anne JepsenQOC158:31
7Jennifer Cooper & FredDNF
7Greg LennonQOCDNF
7Will HubschLAOCDNF (48:53)
7Kseniya PopovaHVODNF (110:42)
7Matt HolmanDNF (138:22)
7James ThullDNF (176:14)
7Chris GrossDVOAMP (102:07)


Long Advanced

Course Length: 6.4 km

Course Climb: 285 m

Number of Controls: 15

PlaceNameClubTime
1David AshleyQOC102:36
2Videlin AleksievQOC106:42
3Thomas CochraneQOC111:54
4Jon CampbellQOC117:47
5Matt WilsonQOC135:19
6Glen GibsonQOC135:33
7John OrganekQOCDNF
7Mary Foster Sam MarchiQOCDNF
7Mark MontagueDNF (161:41)
7Dave MontagueDNF (161:45)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).