Patuxent



White

Course Length: 2.8 km

Course Climb: 25 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Matthew BabaLoudoun Co NJROTC20:22
2Doris LeeQOC28:31
3Max FulgenziLoudoun Co NJROTC29:49
4Karen KunzPatriots NJROTC42:58
5Luci RiegelPatriots NJROTC42:59
6Nicole AleksievaQOC49:54
7Rob Pham55:00
8Jack Seaton & Carter56:13
8Rebekah Taylor & Ashley56:13
9Brythnie & Ryne Tobar65:47
10Jordan Bozeman & Shearrin66:06
11John & Susan DirndorferPatriots NJROTC80:33
12Glenn Bock93:07
13Kuljeet SandhuQOCMP
13Joseph Lewis Jr. & 2nd courseLoudoun Co NJROTCNC (22:04)
13Mary Peyton Miller & 2nd courseQOCNC (48:14)


Yellow

Course Length: 2.8 km

Course Climb: 25 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jillian DohertyQOC24:16
2Corey CutshallPatriots NJROTC25:41
3Josh BallHuntingtown NJROTC26:13
4Tim DegrangeHuntingtown NJROTC26:14
5Joseph LewisLoudoun Co NJROTC26:35
6Dominik HonzakQOC34:23
7Anna CampbellPatriots NJROTC34:46
8Noah LascolaPatriots NJROTC34:47
9Jenna DawsonPatriots NJROTC44:19
10Brandon RadinskyPatriots NJROTC44:43
11Molly RiegelPatriots NJROTC44:52
12Max KrohnertHuntingtown NJROTC45:55
13Mariah FeeleyPatriots NJROTC46:14
14Kimi Gobec47:02
15Tyler McCulloughLoudoun Co NJROTC47:32
16Aubrey SalbyHuntingtown NJROTC48:20
17Stephany PalmerPatriots NJROTC49:18
18Sam HicksPatriots NJROTC49:51
19Brandon BurkettHuntingtown NJROTC51:11
20Michael PerkinsQOC52:24
21Daniel BradfordHuntingtown NJROTC55:25
22Mark McCulloughLoudoun Co NJROTC58:10
23Ananijs Belovs59:30
24MaryLaura FitzgeraldQOC60:15
25LiChung LiuQOC62:17
26Karen Butler68:41
27Robert ZanettiLoudoun Co NJROTC68:55
28Zachary HoughtonQOC69:01
28Alexander HoughtonQOC69:01
29Tavia SullensQOC73:26
30Mary Peyton Miller & IsaacQOC73:31
31Joe Huesman75:02
32Zoe Huesman76:20
33Jennifer TownsendQOC77:34
34Seneca HonzakQOC83:26
35Jon BlankPatriots NJROTC88:14
36Mary DevineQOC88:45
37Christopher SilvaOther117:22
38Pat DemouyHuntingtown NJROTC141:56
39Jackie GracianoLoudoun Co NJROTCDNF (34:22)
39Lisa RaileyHuntingtown NJROTCMP (55:35)
39Katherine PalmerPatriots NJROTCMP (78:19)
39Doris Lee & 2nd courseQOCNC (33:26)
39Max Fulgenzi & 2nd courseLoudoun Co NJROTCNC (34:11)
39Jackeline Graciano & 2nd courseLoudoun Co NJROTCNC (36:06)
39Matthew Baba & 2nd courseLoudoun Co NJROTCNC (37:42)
39Luci Riegel & 2nd courseQOCNC (46:53)
39Karen Kunz & 2nd coursePatriots NJROTCNC (46:53)


Orange

Course Length: 5 km

Course Climb: 90 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Desmond CrooksPatriots NJROTC55:15
2John StaplesLoudoun Co NJROTC77:00
3Stephen Doherty77:25
4Owen TurnbullPatriots NJROTC78:47
5Ryan SaulHuntingtown NJROTC81:03
6Kai TougasHuntingtown NJROTC81:06
7Warren WeberQOC95:34
8Matthew Hawthorne & Adam Harrison & Corey BalinskyOther100:48
9Nathan RodriguezLoudoun Co NJROTC101:18
10India PackPatriots NJROTC102:03
11Travis GreenQOC102:06
12Joe WangerPatriots NJROTC104:07
13Anthony Miller & Kashawn Lungelow109:02
14Florence TanQOC113:09
15Mark BeckmanQOC116:24
16Neal AttfieldQOC122:20
17Noah LaScolaPatriots NJROTC127:47
18Reiko Rager & Justin140:04
19Richard Palladino & David Tarkow141:46
20Joe & Sarah DirndorferPatriots NJROTC153:50
21Jeffrey JohnsonQOC168:10
22Renee JohnsonQOC168:13
23Alicia LiaisonPatriots NJROTC177:17
24Christopher PuinQOC180:47
25Corey CutshallPatriots NJROTCDNF
25Rebecca and Bob RichQOCDNF
25Nick MetelskiPatriots NJROTCDNF
25Jenna DawsonDNF (86:35)
25Joseph Adams & Jonathan & SusanDNF (116:29)
25Henry MayPatriots NJROTCDNF (118:50)
25Kenzie RivenbarkLoudoun Co NJROTCDNF (143:17)
25Courtney SheldenQOCDNF (159:04)
25Ian EshelmanHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (164:15)
25Kirk HagermanDNF (186:30)
25Maggie PrudenQOCMP (88:51)
25Karla HulettQOCMP (120:35)
25Charles GregorskiMP (140:11)


Brown

Course Length: 3.4 km

Course Climb: 85 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Hannah CulbergQOC41:48
2Adam BeeQOC45:45
3Neda Gobec51:30
4Valerie MeyerQOC56:55
5Sarah KommQOC57:43
6Dennis DohertyQOC57:45
7John BakerQOC58:52
8Shaw SmithLoudoun Co NJROTC62:49
9Daniel LathropQOC66:37
10John StudachQOC73:01
11Edward EnsonQOC77:09
12Chris MorganHuntingtown NJROTC79:22
13Alexis MerkaQOC85:04
14Corri RaileyHuntingtown NJROTC86:44
15Pete McLaughlinDVOA88:44
16Dan Tam DoQOC92:18
17Gary Klaben92:36
18Steve MonesQOC97:00
19Suzanne SheldenQOC97:16
20Timo Gobec102:51
21Brythnie Tobar115:17
22Iva ZichaQOC123:13
23Amy LoudenQOC123:19
24Daniel HeimgartnerQOC143:58
25Sara LandersQOC163:37
26Suzanne IzzoQOC166:51
27Cecilia LandersQOC168:36
28 Hawthorne Grp 3DNF
28David Marriott & Michele ThomasQOCDNF
28Sammie ZeiglerHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (129:38)
28Caleb WithersDNF (142:18)


Green

Course Length: 6.3 km

Course Climb: 145 m

Number of Controls: 16

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jan MerkaQOC69:23
2Adam SmithQOC76:49
3Gavin WeiseQOC81:38
4Roman EnsonQOC86:46
5Michael WoodQOC87:52
6Kathleen LennonQOC89:39
7Diana AleksievaQOC91:35
8Jody LandersQOC92:52
9Sam ListwakQOC96:26
10Gogi KalkaQOC98:19
11John LandersQOC99:09
12Heidi OnkstQOC100:15
13JP LandersQOC102:09
14Jacob Teepen102:22
15Zachary UfnarQOC105:09
16Lydia AndrewsQOC110:54
17Don FishQOC112:57
18Christiana LogansmithQOC121:29
19Richard StuartBOK126:25
20Frantisek BrabecQOC127:31
21Gary SmithQOC128:40
22Jeremy GillespieLoudoun Co NJROTC131:51
23Petya AleksievaQOC132:31
24Craig SheldenQOC144:42
25Justin KunzPatriots NJROTC145:28
26Aaron Conway150:02
27Rob BriberQOC153:56
28Michelle SvobodaQOC168:34
29Karen Kohanowich175:18
30Matt DirndorferPatriots NJROTC181:57
31Justin DukeDNF (111:06)
31Anne JepsenQOCDNF (124:20)
31David LevineQOCDNF (180:09)
31Mike NewmanQOCDNF (218:47)
31Thaddeus LawQOCMP (102:16)
31John VincentQOCMP (166:20)
31Herbert Schmidmeier & Sofia & Mark & SimoneMP (262:12)


Red

Course Length: 7.9 km

Course Climb: 190 m

Number of Controls: 20

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ken Walker JrCSU60:14
2Videlin AleksievQOC73:42
3Yuriy BulkaQOC81:26
4Turner LeighLoudoun Co NJROTC87:04
5Andrew KommQOC88:05
6Rick OliverQOC92:13
7Daniel QuinnQOC101:54
8Kim JepsenQOC105:20
9Jared SilkQOC120:09
10Ryan SilkQOC120:39
11Charles CarrickQOC136:09
12Jair AlvesQOC219:31
13Ben RobertsQOCDNF (121:14)


Goat

Course Length: 12.2 km

Course Climb: 285 m

Number of Controls: 25

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon Torrance 20-LQOC92:09
2Kevin Culberg 8-LQOC105:15
3Jon Campbell 20-LQOC109:01
4Dave Pruden - All-RQOC124:49
5Will Hubsch 21-LLAOC126:49
6Peggy Dickison 7-ROK137:31
7Victoria Campbell 22-RQOC142:17
8Greg Lennon 7-RQOC142:57
9Tom Nolan 11-RQOC163:22
10Tim Piergalski 19-RQOC163:24
11Matt Holman 10-LQOC216:21
12John Miller 8-RQOC231:27
13Joshua King 2-RDNF (137:43)
13William Dickison 6--DNF (215:32)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).