Fountainhead

Course results can be seen below as well as on Attackpoint and WinSplits. To enter your routes and see how others went, head to RouteGadget.

Don't forget that if you're considering attending our Jan. 24 Combat Village event (on the Quantico Marine Base), you need to get your name on the "Sentry Entry" list no later than January 10, so why not sign up now? It's free to put your name on the list and it doesn't obligate you to go, so give yourself the option by signing up up now - links are on the event webpage.

White

Course Length: 1.6 km

Course Climb: 40 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Rachel Leigh20:50
2Will Leigh20:53
3Mathias Schady & Kerstin CambyQOC27:12
4Samantha WalkerQOC27:55
5Peter CampbellQOC33:20
6Team Tiger37:42
7Patrick HessionQOC38:01
8Ethan Osborne & Grace, CatherineQOC62:15
9Stephanie PrattQOC105:34
10Henry ScottQOCMP (20:49)


Yellow

Course Length: 2.1 km

Course Climb: 80 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jonathan Newmark33:35
2Heidi OnkstQOC35:14
3Dwight Reed & DavidQOC35:42
4Jean SpillerQOC35:52
5Clark Johnson35:53
6Anna CampbellQOC36:41
7Samantha WalkerQOC40:06
8Rachel Leigh40:11
9Amy LoudenQOC48:32
10 Crew 129 B & David & Ethan & Victoria & Paula51:02
11Will Leigh51:49
12Florence TanQOC52:03
13 Crew 129 C & Lucy & Olivia & Susie54:27
14Blaire Bingham & Michael WelinQOC58:28
15 Nick Nurre & Tim GallottaQOC58:49
16 Crew 129 A & Chris & Maria64:08
17Henry ScottQOC65:24
18Pavol Popovic & Marta & MikaQOC65:51
19Laurel Moran & Mike & Tess & Sophie & BrennanQOC65:56
20John SharrockQOC68:02
21Tenley PetersonQOC69:42
22James ChaplinQOC70:13
23Bill Ellis71:19
24Michael BianchettaQOC78:21
25 Morningstar Family of 679:19
26David Frank IIIQOC80:19
27Lee ToddQOC81:02
28Laura Sirbu & SimonaQOC81:36
29 Crew 114 B & Seifuddin & Eltayyib & Mohammad90:52
30 Troop 155 B & Colin & Logan & Matt & Kent & HunterQOC96:00
31Family ChoiQOC101:37
32Karen Bell121:52
33 Crew 114 A & Amin & Nuwddin & Anfel & Chahinat134:26
34 Troop 155 C & Dominick & Cherry & Matt & Andrew & Seth149:11
35Rob Gazzola & Evelyn & AlexDNF
35May Joy Serafica-GrenierQOCDNF (94:42)
35Dennis AzatoMP (60:16)
35Lily Forrester & Nancy & John & OliviaMP (86:18)


Orange

Course Length: 4.1 km

Course Climb: 135 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Matt Holman60:17
2Michael BrewinQOC61:46
3Scott Bagocius61:48
4Joshua King64:07
5Ian JobeQOC65:55
6Diana AleksievaQOC66:18
7Michelle FishQOC68:50
8Mary ThompsonQOC72:41
9Jens Scott & Angela ScottQOC78:21
10Tim PiergalskiQOC90:37
11Steve NurreQOC95:20
12Helen DohertyQOC104:04
13Lisa Lambrecht & Paul Aboud126:31
14Daniel SheldenQOC128:05
15Sherry Sterling & Nyall MeredithQOC136:40
16Joe Huesman139:48
17Steve VanWinkle141:14
18Boyan OnyshkevychQOC141:37
19Noah Brown & Dustin144:13
20Emery Brown144:20
21Chip & Ayden BeckerQOC147:00
22Gary QuamQOC147:05
23Craig Charron149:48
24Jane LeggettQOC151:22
25Rene CoughenourQOC153:11
26Courtney Shelden160:16
27Rebecca RichQOC162:10
28Allison Elder168:14
29Lisa & Sara Greenwood172:21
30Louis NovackQOC176:52
31Ron Kattas & Ethan & NatalieQOCDNF
31Wendy WQOCDNF
31John Stann & Matthew & Luke & MarkDNF
31 Troop 155 A & Zach & Jacob & Matthew &BenDNF (72:12)
31Maksim AnfilofyerDNF (162:41)
31Mike SpillerMP (53:47)


Brown

Course Length: 4.3 km

Course Climb: 160 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ken Walker JrCSU33:22
2Joshua King57:32
3Christine DohertyQOC61:57
4Stephen DohertyQOC64:48
5Daniel LathropQOC73:14
6Ian Jobe74:18
7Tim PiergalskiQOC76:18
8Patricia MaceQOC77:51
9Valerie MeyerQOC79:15
10Edward EnsonQOC79:19
11Gavin WeiseQOC81:05
12Bill WrightQOC83:24
13Aaron Linville Laura HolianQOC85:53
14Michael WoodQOC86:39
15Justin DuheQOC86:50
16Chuck FergusonQOC87:17
17Jeffrey KronenwetterQOC88:10
18Brett SidelingerQOC105:56
19Patrick FarleyQOC106:20
20Don FishQOC110:23
21Michelle & Tara HolmesQOC111:58
22Don AmesQOC122:16
23JP LandersQOC123:28
24John Vincent & Caleb WithersPatuxent NJROTC130:34
25Jennifer WernerQOC131:25
26John D'Addio145:17
27Jon Towle & Tucker147:42
28Brian McLaughlin & Sagan & Cole148:46
29Warren Preston159:16
30Suzanne SheldenQOC171:34
31Craig SheldenQOC180:00
32Tim CholkoQOCDNF
32Suzanne IzzoQOCDNF
32Maggie PrudenQOCDNF (39:05)
32Tom SmerlingQOCDNF (90:46)
32Joanna TaoQOCDNF (94:10)
32Sidney SachsQOCDNF (108:17)
32Rae Ann & Ashley HicksQOCDNF (170:45)
32John LandersQOCMP (78:20)
32Scott BagociusMP (78:57)
32Diana ToddQOCMP (83:51)


Green

Course Length: 6 km

Course Climb: 210 m

Number of Controls: 15

PlaceNameClubTime
1Victor LinQOC54:53
2Nicholas GrenierQOC56:55
3Rick OliverQOC60:41
4Peggy DickisonQOC64:43
5Chris AmmonQOC66:09
6Mihai G SirbuQOC66:11
7Ron PontiusQOC69:35
8Jay GelmanQOC71:41
9Jon BertheussenQOC73:21
10Tom WellsQOC73:29
11Sam ListwakQOC74:42
12Addie NolanQOC76:30
13Adam BeeQOC76:35
14William ChesarekQOC80:09
15Roman EnsonQOC80:59
16Rob WhitestoneQOC84:26
17Matt Stinchcomb & Carrie85:14
18Dennis DohertyQOC87:12
19Gary SmithQOC90:59
20Frantisek BrabecQOC92:32
21John VierowQOC92:52
22Esben JepsenQOC94:00
23Anne JepsenQOC95:28
24Jens ScottQOC99:01
25Mark HicksQOC102:10
26Rob BriberQOC104:11
27Virginia DeBonsQOC106:25
28Jonathan Bennett & Tyler108:05
29Robert RichQOC110:05
30Petya AleksievaQOC117:22
31Steve CampQOC123:01
32Dan Tam DoQOC147:20
33Steve MonesQOC151:42
34Turner LeighLoudoun Co NJROTCDNF (51:40)
34Tricia GibbsDNF (79:38)
34Thomas DuongMP
34Mark MaceQOCMP (99:43)


Red

Course Length: 7.5 km

Course Climb: 220 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Chris GrossDVOA69:25
2Kim JepsenQOC76:30
3Nadim AhmedQOC78:29
4Howie WeinsteinQOC84:25
5John BakerQOC87:11
6Matthew KnightQOC101:30
7Tom NolanQOC101:41
8Alexander Izzo107:54
9Will DickinsonQOC141:25
10Paul NelsonQOC169:29
11Jan MerkaQOCDNF (87:08)
11Bill ViennaQOCMP (137:50)


Blue

Course Length: 9.2 km

Course Climb: 295 m

Number of Controls: 20

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon TorranceQOC72:11
2Videlin AleksievQOC93:41
3Victoria CampbellQOC98:43
4Michael DickeyQOC104:35
5Yuriy BulkaQOC105:51
6Michael BerryQOC107:55
7Britt MasonQOC113:50
8David OnkstQOC121:11
9Dustine ReppuhnQOC123:52
10Benjamin RobertsQOC125:15
11T.J. HoffQOC126:30
12Francis HogleQOC126:41
13John OrganekQOC135:49
14Jake Rankinen & Carina171:21
15David LevineQOC194:32
16Jeremy MooreQOCDNF
16Charles CarrickQOCDNF (136:58)
16Dave PrudenQOCMP (107:30)
16Andy BaconQOCMP (108:32)
16Keg GoodQOCMP (146:38)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).