King's Landing

Course results can be seen below as well as on Attackpoint and WinSplits. Don't forget to enter your course into RouteGadget as well.

Next event: College Park, MD, Sunday May 3. An "urban" sprint around the Univ. of Maryland campus - how lost can you get? (You'll find out!)

And for those who missed this Kings Landing event ... wow, did you miss a gloriously sunny day in the woods (and occasionally muddy marshes) with fine courses!



White

Course Length: 2.9 km

Course Climb: 15 m

PlaceNameClubTime
1Anna CampbellQOC28:12
2Nicole AleksievaQOC46:20
3Alexander Hagerty & Susan HarrelsonQOC47:38
4Lailah Strube & Grammy ValerieQOC55:25
5Peter CampbellQOC58:08
6Wanda Salzer (Grp 5) & Joshua & Amelia & Logan & John & Charles69:15
7Tom BruceQOC70:46
8Owen BruceQOC70:49
9Daniel HeimgartnerQOC72:08
10Carla Wood (Grp 3) & Alex & VictoriaQOC82:21
11Maggie Billington Family & PhinnQOC92:29
12Mira-Nicole GrenierQOCDNF


Yellow

Course Length: 2.7 km

Course Climb: 45 m

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ken Walker JrCSU14:13
2Ted GoodQOC15:45
3Jon CampbellQOC17:27
4Videlin AleksievQOC18:49
5Victoria CampbellQOC19:31
6Nathan KearneyQOC22:50
7Family KalishQOC39:41
8Joe HuesmanHVO42:42
9Stephanie SwansonQOC44:31
10Anna CampbellQOC47:18
11Radka HerndonQOC60:22
12Ingrid Mercer69:11
13Dominik HonzakQOC110:37


Beige

Course Length: 2.6 km

Course Climb: 100 m

PlaceNameClubTime
1Nicholas GrenierQOC24:24
2Gerson MonjarasQOC56:27
3Suzanne SheldenQOC76:38
4Tom SmerlingQOC81:23
5Eva MatveevaQOC81:26


Orange

Course Length: 3.5 km

Course Climb: 45 m

PlaceNameClubTime
1Mary ThompsonQOC40:06
2Diana AleksievaQOC41:01
3Bradford SingerQOC43:55
4Scott BlandHuntingtown HS NJROTC44:01
5Valerie MeyerQOC45:28
6Alexis MerkaQOC48:45
7Kae NicosiaHuntingtown HS NJROTC56:11
8Donna BethgeQOC57:58
9Linda CorneliusQOC61:32
10Courtney SheldenQOC67:02
11Gerson MonjarasQOC69:19
12Iva ZichaQOC74:51
13Amy LoudenQOC75:24
14Eric Lyness & Cambria & Indy & JoanQOC79:54
15Mark BeckmanQOC83:58
16Lee ToddQOC124:07


Brown

Course Length: 4 km

Course Climb: 150 m

PlaceNameClubTime
1Robert RichQOC78:19
2Mary SnieckusQOC85:05
3Helena Mora-JensenQOC85:06
4Matt SweeneyQOC85:35
5Sam BethgeHuntingtown HS NJROTC86:06
6Ben SwansonQOC91:02
7Chris MorganHuntingtown HS NJROTC105:54
8Daniel SheldenQOC115:41
9Pam DvorskyPatuxent HS NJROTC123:49
10Michael DvorskyPatuxent HS NJROTC127:54
11Mike NewmanQOC153:08
12Sean O'ConnerHuntingtown HS NJROTCDNF
12Daniel PikeQOCDNF (103:36)
12Michelle SvobodaQOCMP
12Brian SweeneyQOCMP (136:33)


Green

Course Length: 5.4 km

Course Climb: 180 m

PlaceNameClubTime
1Adam SmithQOC63:16
2Tony WarnerQOC65:28
3Tom WellsQOC79:23
4Nathan KearneyQOC81:45
5Heidi OnkstQOC83:29
6Russ DamtoftQOC85:01
7James BillingtonQOC85:09
8Steve CampQOC90:39
9Diana ToddQOC92:23
10Frantisek BrabecQOC94:27
11Patricia MaceQOC95:45
12Brett SidelingerQOC99:15
13Gary SmithQOC105:47
14Jon MurphyHuntingtown HS NJROTC106:23
15Anne JepsenQOC108:22
16Austin CurtisHuntingtown HS NJROTC112:08
17Mark WoodQOC114:19
18Craig SheldenQOC120:16
19John VincentPatuxent HS NJROTC142:31
20Dan Tam DoQOC174:10
21KC Dowdell FamilyQOC181:41
22Devin LambertPatuxent HS NJROTC182:33
23Brandon BowersHuntingtown HS NJROTCDNF (118:35)
23Kyle AdamsHuntingtown HS NJROTCDNF (121:12)
23Mark MaceQOCMP (92:28)


Red

Course Length: 6.6 km

Course Climb: 275 m

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ken Walker JrCSU55:59
2Jon TorranceQOC58:34
3Hannah CulbergCOC58:50
4Videlin AleksievQOC67:09
5Jon CampbellQOC67:16
6Kim JepsenQOC80:03
7Michael BerryQOC82:43
8Victoria CampbellQOC83:22
9Peggy DickisonOK91:16
10Greg LennonQOC96:33
11John RosickyQOC98:17
12Thomas CochraneQOC100:50
13John BakerQOC103:16
14Kevin DvorskyPatuxent HS NJROTC113:03
15Paul HessionQOC125:11
16David LevineQOC164:08
17Quintin SteeleQOCDNF
17Donald DustQOCDNF
17Ben BloschockQOCMP (149:56)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).