Combat Village

Hoorah to all who enjoyed the woods at Quantico! Course results can be seen below as well as on Attackpoint and WinSplits. Don't forget to enter your course into RouteGadget as well.

Next event: permit pending, it will be the re-scheduled event for Patapsco/McKeldin, which we are hoping to hold this coming Sunday, Jan. 18. The Little Bennett meet will take place Sunday, January 25.

White

Course Length: 3 km

Course Climb: 70 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Anna CampbellQOC43:26
2Joseph SnowQOC53:23
3Mark & Caroline Cancian & CarolineQOC58:42
4Christopher Rivers & Chad Sorrels73:02
5Nicole AleksievaQOC77:21
6 Klein familyQOC79:50
7Peter CampbellQOC80:04
8Patrick HessionQOCMP (48:44)
8William Gorsuch & Britta Chase TaylorMP (115:38)
8 Browning Family 4MP (115:57)


Yellow

Course Length: 3.7 km

Course Climb: 105 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Alex OlsonFUMA33:22
2Daniel LathropQOC41:51
3Michelle JenningsQOC42:52
4Valerie MeyerQOC45:30
5David MuenchFUMA46:48
6Nick VettingPatuxent HS NJROTC49:16
7Ryan DynskiFUMA49:32
8Brennan StoneFUMA49:34
9John AllenLoudoun Co HS NJROTC52:26
10Matthew WoodwardPatuxent HS NJROTC54:07
11Scott & Craig Kimball54:26
12Ross BrinsonQOC55:47
13Alexis MerkaQOC56:10
14Florence TanQOC58:00
15Thomas Short62:20
16Abigail CampQOC63:05
17Joshua CoyleLoudoun Co HS NJROTC63:20
18Josiah & Jim SeguinQOC66:13
19Boyan OnyshkevychQOC67:52
20Donald Van HookLoudoun Co HS NJROTC70:12
21Diane KoerperPatuxent HS NJROTC78:42
22Zach WilliamsFUMA81:55
23Nathan BankerPatuxent HS NJROTC86:11
24Derek Bush Family 3QOC107:40
25Grp 3 BSA Troop 1717 & Jack T Austin F & Kelsey C Joshua R & David M114:48
26Grp 2 BSA Troop 1717 & Zack D Matthew R & Ben G Connor B & Cole S115:44
27Cassie Sweet & Joanne Garbor & Allison Lowry118:55
28Grp 1 BSA Troop 1717 & David G Andrew R & Kade W Rylan W & Bradley WMP (109:13)
28Julian Yescas & training courseFUMANC (26:21)


Orange

Course Length: 4.7 km

Course Climb: 115 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Julian YescasFUMA46:42
1Zach MillerFUMA46:42
2Jessica MuenchFUMA52:26
3Alex OlsonFUMA54:38
4Blake ChiovaroFUMA62:19
5Brian KnappLoudoun Co HS NJROTC62:25
6Turner LeighLoudoun Co HS NJROTC65:58
7Oliver AllissLoudoun Co HS NJROTC67:10
8Noah ShashatyFUMA70:38
9Julia SchmerbergQOC70:54
10Alex HughesLoudoun Co HS NJROTC73:28
11Mary ThompsonQOC76:10
12Maggie PrudenQOC76:56
13Thomas IacoponelliLoudoun Co HS NJROTC82:03
14Tom SmerlingQOC83:48
15Shaw SmithLoudoun Co HS NJROTC86:20
16Dominick AltherPatuxent HS NJROTC87:49
17Nathan BrandPatuxent HS NJROTC90:53
18Nate IloriFUMA91:43
19Jacob BlycherLoudoun Co HS NJROTC93:17
20Edward MooreFUMA93:21
21Diana AleksievaQOC97:48
22James RobertsPatuxent HS NJROTC100:25
23Gaberelle QueiroloPatuxent HS NJROTC101:12
24Rae Ann HicksQOC102:06
25Lynne & Henry ClemoQOC108:22
26Stephen Kabler & Robin Boggess108:33
27Darby (8 months) Peterson-Munns & 'rents Tenley & Jeff109:16
28Rebecca & Robert RichQOC116:36
29Fleet feet QOC117:08
30Andrew AllenLoudoun Co HS NJROTC117:15
31Erwin Morris & Abby & Clara117:19
32Rachael SanchezPatuxent HS NJROTC120:20
33Helen KleinQOC123:19
34Chip & Ayden BeckerQOC123:40
35Douglass Donnell & Jospeh WhiteQOC124:21
36Rick ChiovaroQOC126:12
37Peter & Erik CookQOC133:09
38Christopher Rivers & Chad Sorrels137:38
39Ernest Youhouse & C Wiggins157:28
40Brennan Stone & training courseFUMADNF (94:45)
40David Muench & training courseFUMADNF (94:49)
40Ryan Dynski & training courseFUMADNF (95:00)


Brown

Course Length: 4.6 km

Course Climb: 145 m

Number of Controls: 7

PlaceNameClubTime
1Paul HessionQOC58:49
2Adam BarrettQOC67:26
3Sandy FillebrownDVOA68:23
4Robert HartQOC70:48
5Tim GilbertCVOC71:52
6Travis DoughertyQOC80:12
7Jeremy GillespieLoudoun Co HS NJROTC87:20
8Edward EnsonQOC89:54
9Adam BeeQOC91:48
10Walter Dickson92:48
11Devin LambertPatuxent HS NJROTC99:37
12Sara LemanskiQOC101:59
13Rob BriberQOC106:49
14Eva MatveevaQOC108:30
15Craig SheldenQOC112:31
16Naomi InmanPatuxent HS NJROTC122:24
17Richard SanchezPatuxent HS NJROTC126:47
18Pam DvorskyPatuxent HS NJROTC126:48
19Mary SnieckusQOC158:45
20Tricia Salas Grp 3QOC180:37
21Bryan Salas Grp 3QOC203:36
22Marit DavisQOCDNF (71:46)
22Gavin Weise & HaniQOCDNF (80:57)
22Mackenzie MorganPatuxent HS NJROTCDNF (108:23)
22Tim CholkoQOCDNF (109:05)
22Wendy WQOCDNF (113:35)
22Katie KoerperPatuxent HS NJROTCDNF (126:49)
22Michael DvorskyPatuxent HS NJROTCMP (152:25)


Green

Course Length: 5.2 km

Course Climb: 155 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Amber TomasQOC42:42
2Colin BeverageFUMA51:49
3Greg LennonQOC53:13
4Collin ScottPatuxent HS NJROTC53:55
5Matt JonesLoudoun Co HS NJROTC61:34
6Dagmar MerkovaQOC61:43
7Zimu LiFUMA62:47
8Don DavisQOC64:14
9Tom StratQOC64:53
10Tom WellsQOC65:00
11Bill WrightQOC65:01
12Diana ToddQOC65:27
13Sam ListwakQOC66:07
14Alex TuckerLoudoun Co HS NJROTC66:29
15Heidi OnkstQOC67:03
16Bob FawcetttQOC67:49
17David ClarkLoudoun Co HS NJROTC67:55
18Connor KlapperPatuxent HS NJROTC70:34
18Addie NolanQOC70:34
19Roman EnsonQOC76:05
20Julie KeimSVO76:45
21Brett SidelingerQOC77:06
22Bill ViennaQOC77:27
23Josh SmolevitzQOC78:36
24Austin BristowPatuxent HS NJROTC79:44
25Mark HicksQOC80:17
26Ben ChiovaroFUMA83:06
27Donald BeckPatuxent HS NJROTC83:16
28Josiah & Jim SeguinQOC86:51
29Frantisek BrabecQOC87:36
30Alan OprsalSMOC87:43
31Mark MaceQOC87:49
32Andrew GillespieLoudoun Co HS NJROTC88:19
33Michelle SvobodaQOC89:52
34Dylan SmithPatuxent HS NJROTC91:03
35Calvin KlapperPatuxent HS NJROTC93:32
36Jared KalinsPatuxent HS NJROTC96:52
37Clayton SkinnerPatuxent HS NJROTC97:26
38Pat McNeillyQOC101:06
39Don FishQOC102:11
40Esben JepsenQOC103:06
41Steve CampQOC103:47
42Patrick FarleyQOC106:34
43John VincentPatuxent HS NJROTC109:33
44Rob Whitestone & John DaddioQOC113:18
45Xiwen LiQOC116:18
46Brody SlusherLoudoun Co HS NJROTC117:38
47Sidney SachsQOC118:40
48Amy LoudenQOC164:22
49Patrick FieldsLoudoun Co HS NJROTCDNF (97:10)
49Kathleen LennonQOCMP (82:52)
49Anne JepsenQOCMP (113:23)
49Walter Dickson & 2nd courseNC (44:36)


Red

Course Length: 7.4 km

Course Climb: 220 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jeff DickeyQOC83:27
2Kim JepsenQOC84:20
3Tom NolanQOC86:49
4Victoria CampbellQOC99:48
5John OrganekQOC100:04
6Matt Holman103:32
7Jon BertheussenQOC104:21
8Chris WongQOC111:45
9Sarah WongQOC112:41
10Gary SmithQOC114:31
11Benjamin RobertsQOC142:22
12David LevineQOC152:07
13Ben BloschockQOC175:21
14Aaron LinvilleQOCMP (112:28)


Blue

Course Length: 9 km

Course Climb: 295 m

Number of Controls: 13

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ken Walker JrCSU71:38
2Joe BrautigamWCOC73:05
3Jon TorranceQOC80:13
4Bryan GarmanQOC86:03
5Videlin AleksievQOC88:56
6Ted GoodQOC90:33
7Dave PrudenQOC93:10
8Thomas CochraneQOC101:29
9David AshleyQOC102:35
10David OnkstQOC111:28
11Jan MerkaQOC114:18
12Britt Mason133:57
13Charles CarrickQOC135:05
14Francis HogleQOC140:17
15Dustine ReppuhnQOC150:31

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).