Turkey Run Ridge

Results are posted below as well as on Attackpoint and WinSplits.



White

Course Length: 2.3 km

Course Climb: 90 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Patrick HessionQOC31:47
2Timo Muikku & Heta-Emilia34:38
3Robert Adams38:13
4Brian Hart & Abaigeal & Yueh-liQOC39:29
5John Forrester & Lily & Libby & NancyQOC42:05
6Zoila Rangel & Edward & Selah & Sebatian44:19
7May Joy Grenier & Mira & SofiaQOC101:26
8 Troop 1906QOC130:52
9Anna Nichols146:43
10Tomas Nichols & Paul147:10


Yellow

Course Length: 3.4 km

Course Climb: 155 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Nicole LennonQOC35:20
2Diana AleksievaQOC44:49
3Jenner Johnson & Jenner DadQOC44:56
4Rachel Ort & John Larue45:01
5Steve ShiraQOC50:53
6Aimee Hart56:10
7Rae Ann HicksQOC62:23
8Courtney SheldenQOC75:24
9Emilia LundbladQOC79:02
10Mac McLaughlin & Pat80:24
11Michael Kohler & Gabrielle & Lucas82:54
12Mari LundbladQOC84:33
13Bo Nichols91:04
14 Troop 1882 B & Jacob & Layne105:44
15Liam & William Nash112:39
16Alexander HoughtonQOC114:50
17Zachary HoughtonQOC115:11
18 Troop 1882 A & Ean & Austin & Aaron117:40
19 BarbjenyaelQOC124:57
20Desirae Jura & StephanieQOCDNF
20Heather MaherQOCDNF
20 Troop 1882 C & William & ChrisMP (94:41)
20Miroslav HonzakQOCMP (96:12)


Orange

Course Length: 4.9 km

Course Climb: 155 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Maggie PrudenQOC72:09
2Mary SnieckusQOC84:24
3Brian Hart87:27
4Helen DohertyQOC96:38
5Jeffrey KronenwetterQOC100:39
6Jon & Kira BertheussenQOC104:25
7Joel Mcwhinney & Kristina & Aleks108:18
8Sara Lopez116:22
9Donna BethgeQOC126:13
10Florence TanQOC142:01
11Glenn BockQOC153:14
12Christine KuryQOC158:30
13Sherry SterlingQOC160:53
14Stephen Lee & Mike & Jonelle180:46
15Peter CookQOCDNF
15Alex BarhamHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (96:41)
15Ryan SaulHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (97:23)
15Cheryl WilsonQOCDNF (171:03)


Brown

Course Length: 3.5 km

Course Climb: 115 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Dennis Doherty & ChristineQOC55:41
1William SchaeferQOC55:41
2Zachary BarhamHuntingtown NJROTC65:30
3Brandon BowersHuntingtown NJROTC65:34
4Maarit Kuusijarvi & Heidi-Maria Muikku70:02
5Daniel LathropQOC70:37
6Sidney SachsQOC73:27
7Petya AleksievaQOC76:36
8Scott SharpQOC98:58
9Suzanne SheldenQOC99:40
10James ThuloQOC105:11
11Michael BianchettaQOC114:38
12Karla HulettQOC115:27
13Bryan Hemlinger & John Newman119:14
14Alec Thurman & Christine Keck123:37
15Daniel SheldenQOC132:43
16Erik de Guzman & Mariode & Jose & Jacob & Meghan147:32
17James ChaplinQOC151:40
18Joel Hulett & Jonathan163:21
19William Sullivan217:34
20Daniel PikeQOCDNF
20Patrick HessionQOCDNF (119:21)
20Monika Kornhauser & VancuraQOCDNF (121:21)
20Nicholas GrenierQOCDNF (129:10)
20Lydia AndrewsQOCNC (111:43)


Green

Course Length: 4.8 km

Course Climb: 160 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Brian FisherQOC55:14
2Jared SilkQOC60:32
3Linus HamiltonQOC69:06
4Sam ListwakQOC71:01
5Frantisek BrabecQOC77:49
6Bill WrightQOC80:33
7Rob BriberQOC85:40
8Stephen Doherty86:24
9Mark HicksQOC88:16
10Edward EnsonQOC89:26
11Christiana LogansmithQOC92:05
12Mark BaughQOC93:18
13Louis BethgeHuntingtown NJROTC96:05
14Aaron FletcherHuntingtown NJROTC98:09
15Bill ViennaQOC105:18
16Heidi OnkstQOC109:10
17Austin LenhardHuntingtown NJROTC139:51
18Nyall MeredithQOC154:07
19Ben BloschockQOC175:34
20Robert DanfordHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (120:27)
20Sydney BuddHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (120:52)
20Kyle AdamsHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (126:01)
20Austin CurtisHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (126:03)
20Colin Kelly & Martha VeresDNF (190:39)
20Liz O'ConnellQOCDNF (197:04)
20Amy LoudenQOCMP (129:27)
20Don AmesQOCNC (144:36)
20Craig SheldenQOCNC (159:57)


Red

Course Length: 6.5 km

Course Climb: 265 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Istvan NagyQOC66:52
2Videlin AleksievQOC66:59
3Tom NolanQOC69:52
4Peggy DickisonOK74:28
5Greg LennonQOC79:07
6Lewis HartQOC94:36
7John OrganekQOC101:10
8Erin Brandt & Eric MenendezQOC102:05
9Tom WellsQOC116:41
10Kathleen LennonQOC120:23
11Paul MarkovsQOC129:58
12David LevineQOC134:39
13Ryan FrankelHuntingtown NJROTC135:21
14Rich FelicianoQOC136:34
15Petr TsypnyatovQOC149:25
16Eugene TsypnyatovQOC152:01
17Dan Tam DoQOC172:59
18Brian HylandQOCDNF
18Ed BuckQOCDNF
18John BakerQOCNC (96:16)
18Benjamin RobertsQOCNC (104:20)
18Beverly RichardsonQOCNC (134:29)


Blue

Course Length: 9.1 km

Course Climb: 340 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Lacho IlievQOC62:18
2Eddie BergeronSVO64:29
3Jon TorranceQOC70:59
4Victor LinQOC84:00
5Dave PrudenQOC90:00
6Paul OrtDVOA94:21
7Toomas Hakkarainen99:25
8Nadim AhmedQOC99:55
9Charles CarrickQOC118:27
10David OnkstQOC119:20
11Matt WilsonQOC138:44
12Aimee FreundQOCDNF
12Sarah OleenQOCDNF
12Dustine ReppuhnQOCDNF
12Neal AttfieldQOCDNF (112:58)
12Shane HagermanQOCDNF (117:06)
12Pavol PopovicQOCDNF (179:52)
12Jay GelmanQOCNC (108:52)
12Kim JepsenQOCNC (110:29)
12Francis HogleQOCNC (186:50)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).