Jug Bay



Intermediate

Course Length: 4.05 km

Course Climb: 35 m

PlaceNameClubTime
1Amber TomasQOC31:53
2Jeff Munns & Tenley Peterson53:03
3Simeon Peeva & LyubunQOC58:57
4Stephanie CoffinQOC62:23
5Charles Fletcher & MargaretQOC66:42
6 Classic Hits 70s 80s & Scott & Mary66:46
7Mariyan PeevaQOC68:19
8Ned RennerQOC69:13
9Diana AleksievaQOC70:24
10Evgeni Peeva & HristinaQOC70:36
11Mary SnieckusQOC77:14
12Shirley TanQOC77:19
13 Lyness TigersQOC78:11
14Karla HulettQOC79:59
15Susan Sanderson & Holly & NickQOC81:21
16Gemma Rogers Jacqueline CurrieQOC98:26
17Lisa BeckQOC108:35
18Richard BriggsQOC133:07
19 Beckman FamilyQOCDNF (66:02)
19Jack Speer & JohnQOCDNF (822:12)


Short Advanced

Course Length: 4 km

Course Climb: 60 m

PlaceNameClubTime
1Heidi OnkstQOC63:01
1Darcy GoodQOC63:01
2Petya AleksievaQOC64:51
3Esben JepsenQOC66:35
4John LandersQOC72:04
5Patricia MaceQOC72:14
6Don AmesQOC75:35
7Sara LemanskiQOC77:24
8Boryana Peeva & EmmyQOC82:35
9Eva MatveevaQOC86:33
10Marit DavisQOC100:29
11Dwight JohnsonQOC111:05
12John StudachQOC114:56
13Sidney SachsQOC120:25
14Michael NewmanQOC133:49
15Amy LoudenQOC140:09
16Suzanne IzzoQOC166:29
17 HerbisQOCDNF (85:34)


Medium Advanced

Course Length: 6.7 km

Course Climb: 145 m

PlaceNameClubTime
1Michael Berry & Bill VickersQOC88:59
2Jody LandersQOC90:30
3Francis HogleQOC99:04
4Mark MaceQOC108:28
5Christiana LogansmithQOC114:59
6Tim Van VrankenQOC117:33
7Don DavisQOC121:17
8Andrew Sharp & Andrew DanceQOC123:45
9Adam KemperQOC127:27
10Jack LogansmithQOC133:08
11Karen Mogensen & Stephen Damwee & Keeno135:46
12Don FishQOC137:06
13Mark BaughQOC158:44
14David AlexanderQOC168:50
15Ryan HannaQOCDNF (33:32)
15Lydia AndrewsQOCDNF (61:19)
15Megan NolanQOCDNF (159:30)
15Taylor MyersQOCDNF (159:34)


Long Advanced

Course Length: 8 km

Course Climb: 160 m

PlaceNameClubTime
1Daniel QuinnQOC67:11
2Howie WeinsteinQOC80:20
3Tom WellsQOC102:48
4Alex BishopQOC107:06
5Adam Barrett & Colin Kelly115:48
6Victor LinQOCDNF (71:27)
6Josh BlausteinQOCMP (156:19)


White

Course Length: 2.9 km

Course Climb: 20 m

PlaceNameClubTime
1 Baltimore BuddiesQOC36:22
2Alexis MerkaQOC37:44
3Steve Shira41:21
4 Lyness LionsQOC52:11
5 McNamaraQOC53:30
6Elise Emil55:13
7Martha WestQOC55:46
8Jane LeggettQOC55:48
9Kathryn Miranda KemperQOC58:18
10Matt & Carrie Ratcliff59:48
11Max AhmedQOC62:54
12Nicole LennonQOC62:55
13 BolestaQOC72:13
14Ben BloschockQOC88:58
15David FrankQOC96:04
16Andrew Guarraia & Carla & MichaelQOC100:36
17Erin Coady & Eavan & MalachiQOCDNF (46:52)
17Julia WellsQOCMP (82:45)
17Olivia WellsQOCMP (82:49)
17Esben JepsenQOCNC (37:24)
17Steve ShiraNC (39:38)


Black

Course Length: 8.48 km

Course Climb: 160 m

PlaceNameClubTime
1Eddie BergeronSVO56:24
2Clem McGrathDVOA60:20
3Ken Walker JrCSU60:26
4Jon TorranceQOC66:53
5Jay GelmanQOC81:10
6Jan MerkaQOC82:48
7Tom NolanQOC86:39
8Peggy DickisonQOC89:48
9Videlin AleksievQOC95:38
10John BakerQOC95:57
11Jon PiferQOC96:00
12David OnkstQOC96:14
13Dagmar MerkovaQOC110:20
14Mihai SirbuQOC114:49
15Kathleen LennonQOC115:52
16Greg LennonQOC116:28
17Kim JepsenQOC126:34
18Sam ListwakQOC136:11
19Gary SmithQOC176:20
20Mike StasiowskiQOCDNF (154:49)
20Michael RodriguesQOCDNF (159:43)
20Ryan StasiowskiQOCMP (64:20)
20Tom StratQOCMP (95:19)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).