Manassas

Results are also posted on Attackpoint and on WinSplits.



White

Course Length: 1.6 km

Course Climb: 50 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Michael Sirotin & KatherineQOC18:07
2Kate Herberholz & FamilyQOC19:31
3Emily Herberholz & EmilyQOC20:20
4John & Lily Forrester & LibbyQOC22:31
5Cathy AttfieldQOC23:31
6Tom Bruce & OwenQOC27:53
7Brendan Kapp & Lawrence28:22
8Linda CrittendenQOC30:11
9Nicole AleksievaCVOC33:46
10Mark Ayala Preston BroadhurstBSA Troop 67035:58
11Erin CoadyQOC41:49


Yellow

Course Length: 2.4 km

Course Climb: 60 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jenner Johnson29:21
2Spencer MaghrouriLoudoun County HS NJROTC33:00
3Alex HughesLoudoun County HS NJROTC36:31
4Diana AleksievaQOC36:37
5Nicole LennonQOC37:15
6Florence TanQOC41:12
7Sara LemanskiQOC41:51
8Oliver AllissLoudoun County HS NJROTC42:05
9Jonathan Hulett Chris MaphisBSA Troop 188246:05
10Mark Ayala Preston BroadhurstBSA Troop 67047:52
11Ethan Greis Carter GreisBSA Troop 188248:59
12Alexis MerkaQOC50:24
13Heinrich HockQOC50:53
14Shirley TanQOC51:49
15Joe & Zoe Huesman & Jason53:36
16Katherine Mullins & Michael SirotinQOC59:33
17Morgan Franklin & Bob Christopher61:09
18Robby Mangum Bailey HutchensBSA Troop 67066:26
19George Blackwell Bryan & Tony Exley69:14
20Matthew & Leah Stinchcomb & Mary-Michael73:19
21Robert Nygaard77:28
22Jonathan Williamson78:10
23Matt Lorzing Lane TomlinsonBSA Troop 188286:09
24Joe Capossela Brandon Kim & Jeff Chaplin & Sterling BrisonBSA Troop 188286:10
25Georgia Briggs & Julia & JulianQOC89:04
26Roberto Kuehn95:59
27James Mau96:47
28Edward Anderson & KatharinaDNF (75:42)
28Miles HuckabyLoudoun County HS NJROTCMP (36:04)
28Eric HoklandLoudoun County HS NJROTCMP (55:14)
28Chris BlackwellMP (74:05)
28Peter NewmanMP (74:10)


Orange

Course Length: 4.1 km

Course Climb: 120 m

Number of Controls: 13

PlaceNameClubTime
1Sam MallonLoudoun County HS NJROTC45:31
2Genia & Kevin Rosenblum46:49
3Heinrich HockQOC47:43
4Patrick FarleyQOC52:59
5Jeffrey KronenwetterQOC60:29
6Troy BreedenLoudoun County HS NJROTC62:06
7 Herberholz FamilyQOC66:58
8Shaw SmithLoudoun County HS NJROTC72:29
9Daniel SheldenQOC73:36
10Craig SheldenQOC75:18
11Suzanne Shelden & CourtneyQOC76:45
12Charles Gregorski & ChristopherQOC79:31
13Don ShockeyQOC80:49
14 AMLQOC83:44
15Lee ToddQOC97:32
16Rebecca & Bob RichQOC99:04
17Lisa BeckQOC103:47
18Sara LemanskiQOCMP (64:07)
18Sherry SterlingQOCMP (83:48)
18Mark BeckerQOCMP (89:08)
18Christine Friant & AndeeQOCMP (90:18)


Brown

Course Length: 4 km

Course Climb: 100 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Alex TuckerLoudoun County HS NJROTC38:25
2Keg GoodQOC45:14
3Ron EnsonQOC45:36
4Astrid Bjorgul45:48
5Elliott HamiltonQOC47:43
6Diana ToddQOC50:25
7Rob Briber51:05
8Linus HamiltonQOC51:31
9Scott SharpQOC51:48
10Bill WrightQOC53:41
11Paul RuchlinQOC54:07
12George MinarikBAOC54:53
13Ben Eib58:49
14Edward EnsonQOC59:14
15Mark BeckmanQOC59:38
16Stephen NurreQOC62:37
17Josh BlausteinQOC62:39
18Marit & Bob LuersenQOC67:08
19George CrittendenQOC67:51
20Petya AleksievaQOC69:00
21Dennis DohertyQOC70:06
22Nathan TenniesQOC70:13
23Matt JonesLoudoun County HS NJROTC72:43
24Jeffrey GregerQOC74:23
25Jeremy GillespieLoudoun County HS NJROTC76:10
26Rae Ann HicksQOC89:21
27Don AmesQOC94:17
28Paul WeberQOC95:04
29Richard BriggsQOC103:34
30Michael BianchettaQOC104:02
31Karla HulettQOC109:10
32Bill Sullivan116:45
33Beth Ann StasiowskiQOC125:02
34Allison Wilder150:02
34Amy LoudenQOC150:02
35Stephanie SchulzeLoudoun County HS NJROTCDNF (80:58)
35Andrew GillespieLoudoun County HS NJROTCMP (54:42)


Green

Course Length: 5.3 km

Course Climb: 120 m

Number of Controls: 15

PlaceNameClubTime
1Tom WellsQOC49:45
2Greg LennonQOC50:08
3John SawykoQOC55:00
4Addie NolanQOC55:57
5Alex BishopQOC56:02
6Frantisek BrabecQOC57:29
7Jeremy DebonsQOC57:44
8Dagmar MerkovaQOC58:24
9Edward HollandQOC59:55
10Virginia DeBonsQOC60:35
11Joseph WhiteQOC64:15
12Gary SmithQOC64:24
13Mark HicksQOC65:22
14Troy LydenLoudoun County HS NJROTC67:10
15Michelle FaucherQOC72:13
16Valerie MeyerQOC75:15
17Pat McNeillyQOC75:46
18Mark MaceQOC81:47
19Nyall MeredithQOC83:26
20Joseph Laws88:50
21Raena Weimer & Todd Walsh97:04
22Dan DoQOC98:56
23George SchinkQOC99:25
24Ray Carlstrom111:25


Red

Course Length: 7.3 km

Course Climb: 160 m

Number of Controls: 15

PlaceNameClubTime
1Tom NolanQOC65:22
2Jan MerkaQOC70:46
3Jon BertheussenQOC81:27
4Peggy DickisonOK85:14
5Stina BridgemanROC90:19
6Mark WoodQOC109:09
7Howie WeinsteinQOC119:15
8Davy Dearmond Travis Siehndel120:08
9Wendy Alberg Anne GockelDNF (189:52)


Blue

Course Length: 9.3 km

Course Climb: 210 m

Number of Controls: 19

PlaceNameClubTime
1Eddie BergeronSVO59:59
2Jon TorranceQOC61:04
3Dave PrudenQOC67:15
4Ted GoodQOC67:23
5Victor LinQOC76:19
6Videlin AleksievQOC80:29
7Ryan StasiowskiQOC83:53
8Andy BaconQOC92:12
9Charles CarrickQOC92:53
10Eugene Tsypnyatov92:54
11Darryn KozakMNOC94:04
12Neal AttfieldQOC98:17
13William Schaefer & Ben ZeigerQOC110:06
14John BakerQOC112:10
15David LevineQOC163:34

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).