Great Falls, VA Championships



Orange

PlaceNameTime
1Joseph Richardson40:25
2Brad Conver42:48
3Erick Thompson42:53
4William Vickers46:48
5Michael Lieder49:44
6Jeff Dickey54:31
7Kim Savard55:17
8Roman Enson62:10
9William Bryant65:47
10Luke Baab65:56
11Josh Timmons66:18
12Kathy Hoverman69:50
13George Crittenden73:48
14Neil Ewachiw79:20
15Krista Huhtala80:53
16Marcus Dixon85:02
17Murry Moskowitz85:11
18 Huhtala Family (3)85:12
19Melissa Trout88:15
20Lauren Ware89:50
21Stephen Murphy (4)93:01
22JJ DeCatur93:27
23Debbie Kruse93:34
24Joann Fyanes93:36
25Jan Kowalke95:55
26Sheldon Wolk96:23
27Carrie Hoppes97:10
28Dan Tam Do97:33
29Dan James98:19
30Anna & Sharon Dykhoff98:27
31 Lafleur100:05
32Kim Barry102:08
33Mark Mace104:56
34Tes Salb130:00
35Stevie AycockDNF (43:32)
35Art ForceyDNF (43:33)
35James ThullDNF (81:04)
35Jerry SitekDNF (81:40)
35Teresa McKeivierDNF (121:14)


Brown

PlaceNameTime
1Joe Garman31:50
2Jason Buttenshaw39:41
3Alejandro Balmaceda40:20
4James MacLean41:24
5Jeffrey Greger50:12
6Vic Culp52:09
7Dorina Nimigean52:29
8Michael Pastore54:38
9Jon Bertheussen57:02
10Aaron Kolleda60:18
11Steve Dornseif60:23
12Mike Ford60:49
13George Ford62:24
14Scott Mabry62:55
15Edward Enson62:56
16Alan Borst63:34
17Jeff Stetekluh63:49
18Mike Brooks63:59
19Michelle Svoboda67:38
20Kyle Zora76:17
21Jeff Behrbaum90:44
22Marmie Schuster-Walker94:57
23Trish Strat95:37
24Suzanne Izzo130:34
25Eric Mayl139:49
26Tom O'DonnellDNF
26Fabio GuerinoniDNF (50:28)


Green

PlaceNameTime
1Van Anthony47:45
2Tom Nolan48:11
3Margrete Gaski50:09
4Chris Scott52:06
5Dmitri Kaganovich53:07
6Greg Lennon53:59
7James Weber55:32
8Jana Seidlova55:41
9Phil Baxter56:04
10Tim Gilbert56:55
11Kathleen Lennon58:18
12Joe Garman61:05
13Elliott Hamilton61:19
14Helen Baxter65:24
15Valerie Meyer65:31
16Sergey Terashkevich66:36
17Diana Todd69:05
18Jim Bohrer71:01
19Steve Meacham73:02
20Paul Sherlock75:08
21 Wise (3)76:53
22Tobias Sjoblom76:56
23Bruce Zeidman77:05
24Jim Egenrieder77:31
25Bill Vienna79:49
26Amy Karlson80:59
27Keg Good81:47
28Sergey Jr. Terashkevich82:19
29Sidney Sachs83:38
30Michelle Faucher84:08
31David Arvello85:52
32Adam Issenberg86:45
33David Weigert86:46
34Paul Ruchlin87:21
35Dwight Johnson87:31
36Brian Egenrieder89:09
37Eileen Conoboy89:12
38Curt Gunn90:53
39Evgenia Matveeva93:42
40Elena Terashkevich97:07
41Susanna Greever98:05
42John Landers98:57
43 Phelps (3)99:05
44Gary Ham104:20
45Evan Williams106:26
46David Levine114:27
47Georhe Schink116:08
48Rudy Friederich127:38
49 HB Woodlawn O ClubDNF (77:27)


Red

PlaceNameTime
1Andy Strat56:30
2Tom Strat66:23
3Peggy Dickison67:45
4Peter Ziomek71:22
5Mihai G Sirbu74:17
6Jamie Webster75:28
7Shawn Callahan77:46
8James Lingar79:00
9Justin Lane79:32
9Jarvis Johnson79:32
10Sam Listwak81:20
11Josh Hawes84:56
12Robert Yeager85:06
13Joe Garman85:31
14Dale Helm91:25
15Heidi Onkst92:29
16Jon Pifer97:35
17Mikhail Matveev98:41
18Billy Allaband100:12
19John Wirzburger104:16
20Cliff Hamal104:21
21Scott Drumm110:11
22Mark Cancian117:11
23Lawrence Witner121:56
24Lisa DiPinto129:29


Blue

PlaceNameTime
1Lacho Iliev72:05
2Jon Torrance75:34
3Ted Good77:27
4Scott Pleban81:06
5Nadim Ahmed81:10
6David Pruden88:09
7Josh Wright98:03
8David Onkst98:18
9Jeff Coker100:09
10David Hauver106:45
11Brandon Patterson108:15
12Victor Lin114:53
13Grant Killian135:32
14Michael JonesDNF (190:01)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).