Oregon Ridge

Results are posted below as well as on Attackpoint.

White

Course Length: 2.5 km

Course Climb: 50 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Dominick NordinLinganore NJROTC37:11
2Kat SegoviaHerndon NJROTC50:49
3Carlos MedinaHerndon NJROTC50:58
4Martin FlemingQOC62:26
5 1500-CBrownie Troop 150066:57
6Oriana RileyDVOA68:20
7 1500-BBrownie Troop 150070:51
8 1500-ABrownie Troop 150072:31
9Chris Harbin & Stacy & Keeley & Harrison91:02


Yellow

Course Length: 2.7 km

Course Climb: 65 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1CJ MillsLoudoun Co HS NJROTC27:18
2Brian KnappLoudoun Co HS NJROTC27:40
3Justin ElardeLoudoun Co HS NJROTC28:37
4Alex SledgePatuxent HS NJROTC32:16
5Conner KlapperPatuxent HS NJROTC34:45
6Collin ScottPatuxent HS NJROTC35:00
7Nicole LennonQOC37:19
8Nickolas BorregoLoudoun Co HS NJROTC38:03
9Diana AleksievaQOC38:15
10Alexis MerkaQOC39:55
11Andres GonzalezLoudoun Co HS NJROTC40:13
12Florence TanQOC40:14
13Edward YenHerndon NJROTC41:04
14Trevor GriffithHerndon NJROTC42:25
14Desmond CrooksLinganore NJROTC42:25
15Alice Gustafson43:48
15Mary SnieckusQOC43:48
16Clayton SkinnerPatuxent HS NJROTC48:22
17Daniel HartlePatuxent HS NJROTC48:49
18Alan Penczek50:22
19Donna Bethge50:47
20Ryan WoodPatuxent HS NJROTC51:17
21Keifer KnowlesPatuxent HS NJROTC51:24
22Ryan Powell52:04
23Saya ScottPatuxent HS NJROTC52:32
24Jeff Haskell & FranQOC54:01
25Severine Tournois55:19
26Tom BrownHerndon NJROTC55:23
27Nicole AleksievaQOC55:32
28Zachary HicksQOC58:47
29Coby LanderSVO58:50
30Kim CookQOC60:19
31John Fine & StephenQOC67:46
32Rachael SanchezPatuxent HS NJROTC71:05
33Katrina Doering & Ans Belous71:21
34Danikel Holoski & Reynolds Family71:36
35Maegan BenselPatuxent HS NJROTC80:10
35William KnipprathPatuxent HS NJROTC80:10
36Martin HoughtonQOC85:41
37Mark Rehert & Trish Rehert & Paula Mackey91:10
38Stuart Miller109:11
39Tony Pandolfino109:13
40Gaberelle QuerolloPatuxent HS NJROTCDNF
40Kiambre ParkerHerndon NJROTCDNF
40Tracy & Hannah Dudeck & Elana Waltimyer & Robert SchmidtDNF (49:35)
40Mackenzie MorganPatuxent HS NJROTCMP (37:24)
40Zack Tershak & 2nd courseHerndon NJROTCNC (35:06)


Orange

Course Length: 3.6 km

Course Climb: 120 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Monika LateganoLoudoun Co HS NJROTC48:25
2Thomas IacoponelliLoudoun Co HS NJROTC49:46
3Wilfredo BautistaHerndon NJROTC50:48
4Kirk KalianLoudoun Co HS NJROTC53:37
5Edward EnsonQOC54:00
6Oliver AllissLoudoun Co HS NJROTC55:59
7Brody SlusherLoudoun Co HS NJROTC57:53
8Kerry MorrisQOC62:10
9Nathan ShererHuntingtown NJROTC63:13
10Michael FletcherHuntingtown NJROTC63:33
11Samuel Phillips & Samuel Phillips Sr.QOC64:35
12Cody HallHuntingtown NJROTC65:37
13Nick JarnotHuntingtown NJROTC65:40
14Naomi InmanPatuxent HS NJROTC65:50
15Cody SchatzHuntingtown NJROTC66:12
16Jeffrey KronenwetterQOC66:13
17Greg VermilllionHuntingtown NJROTC66:21
18Brandon BowersHuntingtown NJROTC69:08
19Shaw SmithLoudoun Co HS NJROTC69:37
20Daniel SheldenQOC70:16
21Rae Ann HicksQOC70:34
22Nathan TaylorPatuxent HS NJROTC72:14
23Pat KeimSVO76:39
24Don AmesQOC79:53
25Ryan SaulHuntingtown NJROTC80:03
26Christine KuryQOC81:24
27Chris GeisHerndon NJROTC81:50
28James RobertsPatuxent HS NJROTC82:57
29Kenneth JagersHerndon NJROTC87:52
30Troy BreedenLoudoun Co HS NJROTC91:13
31Daniel MedinaHerndon NJROTC94:01
32Iva ZichaQOC94:55
33Matt & Carrie RatcliffQOC96:29
34Richard SanchezPatuxent HS NJROTC101:53
35Devin LambertPatuxent HS NJROTC103:26
36Philip Walsh & Claudia Anya & Riehen108:35
37Amanda Hecker & Leigh BilleandQOC114:42
38Brianne BurgerQOC115:17
39Jeffrey LanderSVO127:26
40Patricia Johannsen & Ken Osterweil & Charlie HartsockQOC152:48
41Trevor GriffithHerndon NJROTCDNF
41Chris West & Rori Chris DebbieDNF
41Alex HughesLoudoun Co HS NJROTCDNF (63:11)
41Brian TraubeLinganore NJROTCMP (47:15)
41Michael HaskellQOCMP (92:01)
41Star Wilbarham & Chris & KimQOCMP (107:20)
41Mary DevineQOCMP (192:23)


Brown

Course Length: 4 km

Course Climb: 115 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Christian Von der Sitt & Tobias SturmTSV Deggendorf32:45
2Matt JonesLoudoun Co HS NJROTC39:32
3Neal AttfieldQOC47:19
4Michael FrawleyPatuxent HS NJROTC48:02
5Patrick FieldsLoudoun Co HS NJROTC49:31
6Alex TuckerLoudoun Co HS NJROTC50:17
7Calvin KlapperPatuxent HS NJROTC50:29
8Sam MallonLoudoun Co HS NJROTC53:12
9Zack TershakHerndon NJROTC53:54
10Aaron FletcherHuntingtown NJROTC56:08
11Braden BlonshinePatuxent HS NJROTC56:09
12Austin BristowPatuxent HS NJROTC59:35
13Dylan SmithPatuxent HS NJROTC59:49
14Andrew GillespieLoudoun Co HS NJROTC60:03
15Jeremy GillespieLoudoun Co HS NJROTC60:21
16Mark BeckmanQOC60:38
17Michael RodriguesQOC60:43
18Donald BeckPatuxent HS NJROTC63:13
19Troy LeblancPatuxent HS NJROTC63:38
20Robert BriberQOC64:23
21Matthew HessPatuxent HS NJROTC66:25
22Benjamin HeyserSVO67:26
23Ryan FrankelHuntingtown NJROTC67:47
24Anthony RileyDVOA68:47
25Robert RichQOC69:54
26Chris MorganHuntingtown NJROTC70:15
27Karyn & Mike Dulaney70:16
28Joe IschSVO72:17
29Travis DoughertyQOC72:58
30Robert BurgessPatuxent HS NJROTC73:58
31Mark HicksQOC75:03
32Petya AleksievaQOC75:07
33Dylan SullivanHerndon NJROTC76:28
34John Landers & John PaulQOC81:42
35Dwight JohnsonQOC83:00
36Courtney SheldenQOC86:38
37Amy LoudenQOC88:40
38Ashley Gray & Richard Mattrello88:46
39Craig SheldenQOC89:06
40Steven MonesDVOA91:22
41Jan ZichaQOC91:27
42David AlexanderQOC92:52
43Marshall WilkinsHerndon NJROTC93:53
44Adam KemperQOC96:30
45Ian HerringHerndon NJROTC98:52
46Pam DvorskyPatuxent HS NJROTC101:11
47Louis BethgeHuntingtown NJROTC101:19
48Brett SidelingerQOC105:44
49Tyler WeathersPatuxent HS NJROTC111:35
50Erin JenkinsQOC130:29
51John VincentPatuxent HS NJROTC130:43
52Karla HulettQOCDNF
52Brady BrockdorffLinganore NJROTCDNF
52Ann Greenbaum & JackQOCDNF
52Shawn RidenourPatuxent HS NJROTCDNF (62:52)
52David ClarkLoudoun Co HS NJROTCDNF (63:23)
52Marit DavisQOCDNF (87:04)
52Diego FloresHerndon NJROTCDNF (94:52)
52Augusto GamboaDNF (105:41)
52Brandon RoweDNF (105:49)
52Richard BriggsQOCDNF (114:54)


Short

Course Length: 10.2 km

Course Climb: 350 m

Number of Controls: 24

PlaceNameClubTime
1Angelica RileyDVOA95:18
2Videlin AleksievQOC96:04
3Tom NolanQOC99:16
4Tom OverbaughDVOA99:33
5Mihai VeresDVOA102:31
6John BakerQOC104:24
7Tom StratQOC106:35
8Greg LennonQOC108:26
9Jan MerkaQOC114:42
10Alex BishopQOC120:10
11Mihai SirbuQOC120:13
12Kim JepsenQOC127:09
13Dagmar MerkovaQOC128:53
14Sandy FillebrownDVOA129:49
15Michael Berry & Mary ThompsonQOC130:55
16Julie KeimSVO132:42
17John WirzburgerQOC135:35
18Sam ListwakQOC138:07
19Charles CarrickQOC139:35
20Don DavisQOC139:41
21William GrubbQOC146:28
22John OrganekQOC147:44
23Pat McNeillyQOC149:37
24Mark MaceQOC151:32
25Steve CampQOC151:37
26Rob WilkisonDVOA158:13
27David LevineQOC164:23
28Frantisek BrabecQOC164:43
29Gary SmithQOC168:31
30Kathleen LennonQOC173:26
30Don FishQOC173:26
31Patricia MaceQOC178:32
32Dan BarkerDVOA179:56
33Brett Kutscher199:56
34Gayle RyanQOC209:48
35Eva MatveevaQOC229:48
36Andrew Clark230:09
37Caroline Scacca230:10
38Dan DoQOC266:48
39Ned Renner & Laura HallQOCDNF
39Jim EagletonDVOADNF
39Dan QuinnQOCDNF (84:19)
39Lydia AndrewsQOCDNF (113:14)
39Jacob MooreDNF (232:24)
39Ann MacMullanDVOAMP (131:53)


Long

Course Length: 16.2 km

Course Climb: 600 m

Number of Controls: 31

PlaceNameClubTime
1Eddie BergeronSVO105:40
2Wyatt RileyDVOA113:16
3Ken Walker JrCSU117:55
4Jon TorranceQOC123:24
5Samuel KolinsSVO131:18
6Nadim AhmedQOC138:15
7Zac BarkerDVOA151:26
8Victor LinQOC152:15
9James RayburnSVO163:35
10David OnkstQOC166:03
11Ted GoodQOC172:04
12Ryan StasiowskiQOC177:36
13John MillerQOC177:37
14Howie WeinsteinQOC177:40
15Peggy DickisonOK181:29
16Michael StasiowskiQOC197:18
17Dustine ReppuhnQOC201:26
18Greg PalardyQOC252:22
19Parra Jose252:52
20Jeremy KinsellQOCDNF
20Jon PiferQOCDNF

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).