Greenbelt National Park

Don't forget to enter your route in RouteGadget. WinSplits and Splitalyzer also available to peruse!

White

Course Length: 1.7 km

Course Climb: 30 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Harrison Sikes & Zachary SikesQOC21:56
2Alexis MerkaQOC24:34
3Patrick & Abbey Moran Family & Reilly & Patricia & CaseyQOC30:43
4Valerie Meyer (Training course)QOCNC (13:52)
4Jake Vickers (2nd course)NC (16:23)


Yellow

Course Length: 2.6 km

Course Climb: 45 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Baxter HamiltonQOC21:38
2Vemund BorgeQOC21:40
3Jake Vickers & Bill VickersQOC22:36
4Mason & Mark Baugh24:30
5Esben Jepsen & Rikke JepsenQOC24:48
6Andrew SzaboQOC28:00
7Jacqueline CurrieQOC28:16
8Mei-An NolanQOC30:27
9Zachary Sikes31:53
10Pat Reeves35:25
11Samuel Furlow & Abigail FurlowQOC35:49
12Joe & Zoe Huesman36:11
13Angela Furlow & Al FurlowQOC36:20
14Mathew Rosendale & Melissa Rosendale37:03
15Michael HaskellQOC40:57
16Richard Fulton & Catherine Garrett40:58
17Iva Zicha42:29
18Peter Myer44:49
19Chris Chrisman46:41
20 GS 4207-1QOC50:52
21Michael BianchettaQOC57:08
22 GS 4207-2QOC58:01
23David AlexanderQOC67:30
24Valerie Meyer (Training course)QOCNC (21:28)


Orange

Course Length: 4.8 km

Course Climb: 135 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Neil EwachiwQOC63:34
2William Corr70:25
3Barton Holcomb71:37
4Charles GregorskiQOC75:30
5Austin Raimond & Michael Munson77:50
6Laudeir GomesQOC81:46
7John GodfreyQOC82:33
8Andrea BallouQOC86:28
9Jared Macary88:30
10Joey Angeles & Joneil & Jonah95:07
11William BryantQOC99:43
12Josh BlausteinQOC104:26
13Don AmesQOC108:48
14Joe & Zoe Huesman119:46
15Mary Snieckus121:14
16Christiana Jack Logansmith135:45
17Amy LoudenQOC148:40
18Dennis Walters & Nathalie WaltersQOC156:15
19Susan Gregory & Bill Galway156:33
20Robert HoughtonQOC159:45
21Lori Polonsky165:06
22Andrea Stoddard165:12
23Richard BriggsQOC187:52
24Chris Chrisman (2nd course)DNF (124:20)
24Brian Mayer (2nd course)QOCNC (37:26)


Brown

Course Length: 3.1 km

Course Climb: 80 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Brian DolanQOC45:03
2Kattis AstromQOC48:57
3John StudachQOC61:40
4Doug Palmer & Christina YoungQOC65:44
5Julia Kalloz66:00
6Anne JepsenQOC68:16
7Fred HartlineDVOA74:34
8Dwight JohnsonQOC76:15
9Karla HulettQOC81:04
10Don FishQOC84:14
11Chris Hemus86:27
12Linda CorneliusQOC87:22
13Aaron SzaboQOC94:52
14Mike NewmanQOC107:30
15Suzanne IzzoQOC107:31
16Frank SigwartQOC126:37
17Richard Madden (2nd course)NC (58:48)


Green

Course Length: 4.9 km

Course Climb: 140 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Elliott HamiltonQOC43:35
2Greg LennonQOC46:54
3Dagmar MerkovaQOC49:31
4Russ DamtoftQOC50:10
5John WhittyQOC50:22
6Linus HamiltonQOC51:56
7Tom WellsQOC52:20
8Lars-Erik BorgeQOC53:13
9Jody LandersQOC54:19
10Heidi OnkstQOC59:26
11Adam BarrettQOC60:15
12Bev HartlineDVOA60:58
13Frantisek BrabecQOC67:36
14John LandersQOC70:10
15Nyall MeredithQOC73:43
16Mark MaceQOC75:00
17John BakerQOC77:23
18Felipe JardimQOC84:05
19Ryan HannaQOC84:35
20Joel Ford & Courtney Stachowski87:00
21Richard Madden92:57
22Sidney SachsQOC98:14
23Michelle SvobodaQOC98:41
24Paul Cammaroto107:35
25Stephen CarruthQOC116:53
26Jim Weber & Stephanie HutchinsQOC120:34
27Alexandra Siess & Whiskey!QOCDNF
27Kathleen LennonQOCDNF (49:35)


Red

Course Length: 6.3 km

Course Climb: 175 m

Number of Controls: 16

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon BertheussenQOC63:28
2Andre NovaesBrazil64:30
3Tim GoodQOC65:39
4Kim JepsenQOC66:14
5Mihai SirbuQOC66:34
6Neal AttfieldQOC79:03
7Rolemberg Cunha79:31
8Alvaro LimaBrazil86:31
9Diana ToddQOC87:34
10William CarruthQOC88:40
11Stephen NurreQOC103:08
12Virginia StrattonQOC106:14
13Gary SmithQOC107:09
14Daniel QuinnMP (63:42)


Blue

Course Length: 8.2 km

Course Climb: 220 m

Number of Controls: 19

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ken Walker JrCSU64:20
2Brian MayerQOC65:45
2Johan AstromQOC65:45
3Jon TorranceQOC67:05
4Nadim AhmedQOC72:24
5Ted GoodQOC77:44
6Tom StratQOC78:22
7Jan MerkaQOC81:03
8Jay GelmanQOC81:56
9David OnkstQOC82:43
10Jon PiferQOC86:11
11Victor LinQOC87:45
12Diarmaid O'Donghaile106:16
13David LevineQOC147:28

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).