Prince William Forest Park

Draw your route or view the routes of others with the Route Gadget for this event.

Splits are available at Winsplits.



White

Course Length: 1.94 km

Course Climb: 65 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Patrick Kimmel & Sasha NoghrehLoudoun Co HS16:56
2Kathleen Decker & Connor HossLoudoun Co HS25:08
3Johanne SkjaevestadQOC25:14
4Ryan Lundquist29:51
5Max Lundquist30:54
6Catarina LimaBrazil31:03
7Sergio LimaBrazil32:07
8Andrew Zhang34:37
9Andre LimaBrazil45:54
10Janet FrawleyPHS JROTCMP (32:51)
10Jeffrey RiddleLoudoun Co HSMP (44:26)
10Mike PowersMP (139:02)


Yellow

Course Length: 2.2 km

Course Climb: 75 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Sasha NoghrehLoudoun Co HS25:07
2Patrick KimmelLoudoun Co HS30:59
3Brandon TilleyPHS JROTC31:03
4Robert BurgessPHS JROTC33:27
5Troy LeBlancPHS JROTC39:38
6Connor Hoss & Kathleen DeckerLoudoun Co HS52:43
72 dogs Ozarowski & Kahn58:24
8Mason & Mark Baugh59:20
9Kaytlyn DiazPHS JROTC60:06
10Tyler AndressLoudoun Co HS63:15
11Robert JacksonPHS JROTC86:45
12Sharde JacksonPHS JROTC99:23
13Thor HermansenNorway104:13
14Deondre SmithPHS JROTC108:02
15Lyric OakesPHS JROTC111:43
16David & Jake Kamm119:29
17 Mangum FamilyDNF
17Heather MaherDNF (64:01)
17Jeffrey RiddleLoudoun Co HSDNF (75:02)
17 Brandt FamilyDNF (90:23)
17Don VelseyQOCDNF (92:34)
17 GS TogaDNF (158:23)
17William BonneyPHS JROTCDNF (179:50)


Orange

Course Length: 3.65 km

Course Climb: 195 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ragnhild SkjaevestadQOC55:10
2Pat Zerfas55:26
3Valerie MeyerQOC57:42
4John StudachQOC59:52
5Joshua HuntPHS JROTC60:57
6Troy LeBlancPHS JROTC63:05
7Anne JepsenQOC65:22
8Michelle Holmes66:35
9Nicholas LeaplyPHS JROTC70:01
10Michael FrawleyPHS JROTC71:47
11Don FishQOC72:53
12Jayden FritchPHS JROTC74:31
13Brent SulhoffPHS JROTC74:38
14Gregory KaczorowskiPHS JROTC74:59
15Andrea BallouQOC75:12
16Naomi & Bernard Ducharme75:30
17George McAleese & Kathryn & Elizabeth76:40
18Brandon TilleyPHS JROTC77:13
19Todd & Colette Jackson78:08
20Wayne & Grace PavalkoQOC78:25
21Garrett UrsinyPHS JROTC78:54
22Addie NolanQOC79:47
23Linda CorneliusQOC80:38
24Lydia AndrewsQOC86:05
25Ricardo FabilaPHS JROTC87:20
26Kimberly Kaestner & Peter90:37
27Karla HulettQOC92:41
28Don Nicholas92:50
29Megan DeneneaPHS JROTC93:54
30Ben Clark & Peter Trapp94:21
31Josh BlausteinQOC100:53
32Ben Funk102:35
33Tyler AndresLoudoun Co HS105:23
34Sherry SterlingQOC110:46
35Amy LoudenQOC118:23
36Joey Angeles & Jonah Angeles122:37
37Don Ames132:59
38Deepro & Soumya Sarkar174:12
39Mike BartlettQOCDNF (114:37)
39Robert BurgessPHS JROTCDNF (116:37)
39Robert Kaczorowski SrPHS JROTCDNF (117:24)
39Diego AlvarezQOCDNF (122:33)
39Dwight Hood & June RobertsonDNF (166:37)


Brown

Course Length: 4.48 km

Course Climb: 205 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Edward EnsonQOC76:22
2Jeff HaskellQOC78:42
3Mike FordQOC83:55
4Sidney SachsQOC87:56
5John Landers & Donna LandersQOC92:48
6Ricardo Flores & Gabriel Flores94:55
7Brian Briggman & Renata BriggmanQOC100:44
8Courtney HillPHS JROTC100:58
9Jeff StetekluhQOC113:28
10Dan DoQOC121:21
11Antonio ArancibiaQOC122:49
12John Strohecker FamilyQOC136:12
13Suzanne IzzoQOC157:55
14William & Ginger ArnoldQOC159:08
15Pam DvorskyPHS JROTC168:01
16Jim ChaplinQOC169:05


Green

Course Length: 6.38 km

Course Climb: 305 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Mikhail MatveevQOC80:27
2William VickersQOC82:13
3Greg LennonQOC85:50
4Jessica HickeyQOC86:18
5Peggy DickisonOK91:24
6Daniel HartnettQOC93:14
7Nick MortonQOC101:35
8Russ DamtoftQOC104:15
9Frantisek BrabecQOC106:08
10Cory InmanPHS JROTC108:13
11Robert KaczorowskiPHS JROTC109:43
12Nate & Alyssa Liefer113:23
13Noah DixonPHS JROTC116:08
14Harry White122:03
15Nyall MeredithQOC123:12
16John BakerQOC127:37
17Joseph White136:05
18Michelle FaucherQOC139:44
19Charles GregorskiQOC142:33
20Kevin HoughtonDNF
20John Trapp & Adam TrappDNF
20Robert HoughtonDNF (123:01)
20Bernard McShea & Chrissy SchepisQOCDNF (175:01)
20Michelle Svoboda & Alexandra SiessQOCDNF (178:57)
20Bruce Van ArdellQOCDNF (184:12)
20Mike BerryQOCMP (86:23)


Red

Course Length: 7.68 km

Course Climb: 405 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Tom StratQOC86:14
2Mihai SirbuQOC88:25
3Dave HauverQOC90:09
4Tony GarmanQOC91:07
5Alvaro FilhoBrazil94:35
6Svetlana SokolovaQOC111:55
7Tom NolanQOC113:03
8Heidi OnkstQOC117:09
9Kim JepsenQOC119:36
10John OrganekQOC122:19
11Kathleen LennonQOC123:01
12Jon BertheussenQOC123:16
13Alvaro LimaBrazil125:17
14Gary SmithQOC135:33
15David LevineQOC146:32
16Thomas Osterhoudt147:59
17Bill ViennaQOC152:40
18Inigo AhedoQOC156:31
19Shawn Brennan157:52
20James ThullQOCDNF
20Rose & Todd TrappDNF


Blue

Course Length: 9.47 km

Course Climb: 430 m

Number of Controls: 16

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon TorranceQOC79:43
2Victor LinQOC90:59
3Jan MerkaQOC95:40
4David OnkstQOC98:34
5Dave PrudenQOC99:43
6Jon PiferQOC104:54
7Nadim AhmedQOC109:08
8Andy BrittonQOC112:03
9Francis HogleQOC132:01
10Charles CarrickQOC169:08
11Kyle BondoQOCDNF (122:14)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).