Clopper Lake

Course results can be seen below. Splits are available on Attackpoint or Winsplits. To enter your routes and see how others went, head to RouteGadget.



White

Course Length: 2.8 km

Course Climb: 85 m

Number of Controls: 11



Yellow

Course Length: 3.2 km

Course Climb: 100 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Adin FreeseLoudoun Co NJROTC30:55
2Sam LoustaunauQOC33:19
3Caleb RexroadLoudoun Co NJROTC34:27
4Emilia LundbladQOC47:49
5Reiko RagerQOC48:56
6Brooke OliverQOC54:52
7Pat KeimSVO62:07
8Samuel RichardsonLoudoun Co NJROTC63:05
9Cayden RobinsonPatriots NJROTC66:06
10Tracy RepkingQOC67:38
11Kristina LundbladQOC72:09
12Bryan Exley Family of 4QOC87:24
13Gabby NathanPatuxent NJROTC88:47
14Radka HerndonQOC121:01
15Jordyn EckertPatuxent NJROTCDNF (145:20)
15Catherine HovisMP (79:01)


Beige

Course Length: 3.7 km

Course Climb: 165 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Elina Desierto80:05
2Richard BriggsQOC84:24
3David RagerQOC84:58
4Jennifer WernerQOC92:47
5Vanessa LightfootPatuxent NJROTC104:39
6Tom SmerlingQOC131:28
7Amy LoudenQOC141:49
8Suzanne IzzoQOC186:18
9Richard SanchezPatuxent NJROTCDNF (106:39)


Orange

Course Length: 5.8 km

Course Climb: 190 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Zach KuderPatuxent NJROTC73:58
2Martins Jonass75:15
3River DanversPatuxent NJROTC76:25
4Corey CutshallPatriots NJROTC76:52
5Matthew HoffmanPatuxent NJROTC78:06
6Sean TraubePatriots NJROTC81:49
7Joseph PickerallPatuxent NJROTC86:23
8Issey WrightPatriots NJROTC90:52
9Noah LascolaPatriots NJROTC106:36
10Mary SchmidtPatriots NJROTC115:22
11Caleb ParkinsPatriots NJROTC120:46
12Paul SherlockQOC127:28
13Joe Privitera137:06
14Jon BlankPatriots NJROTC137:50
15Colleen NoahPatriots NJROTC141:00
16Mike CostasPatuxent NJROTC155:08
17Josh Bascom & DID NOT DOWNLOAD!!QOCDNF
17Andrew HodakPatriots NJROTCDNF (157:19)


Brown

Course Length: 4.8 km

Course Climb: 185 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Nathaniel RexroadLoudoun Co NJROTC66:17
2Kris BeecroftQOC70:25
3Glenn PastelQOC71:50
4Oliver OlsenQOC77:19
5Sean CrokerPatuxent NJROTC81:15
6Asher FreeseLoudoun Co NJROTC83:38
7Mary SnieckusQOC85:07
8Ryan ClowerPatuxent NJROTC85:38
9Virginia DeBonsQOC97:58
10Stephanie CoffinQOC100:10
11Molly RiegelPatriots NJROTC103:00
12John VincentPatuxent NJROTC103:52
13Gary & Ginny QuamQOC104:22
14Joey LusbyPatuxent NJROTC107:16
15Scott SharpQOC107:54
16Francis HealyQOC112:49
17Doris LeeQOC117:33
18Edward EnsonQOC119:44
19Florence TanQOC122:06
20Craig SheldenQOC127:42
21Steve MonesQOC136:00
22Caleb WithersPatuxent NJROTC136:02
23Mike NewmanQOC138:40
24Jade PackPatriots NJROTC145:44
25India PackPatriots NJROTC147:36
26Christopher PuinQOCMP (164:21)


Green

Course Length: 6.2 km

Course Climb: 215 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Turner LeighLoudoun Co NJROTC47:09
2Josh SanchezPatuxent NJROTC58:16
3Rick OliverQOC60:52
4Tom NolanQOC72:17
5Alex BallPatriots NJROTC78:18
6Jan MerkaQOC80:06
7Dagmar MerkovaQOC84:58
8Dave ConnollyQOC88:41
9Patrick FarleyQOC89:07
10Diana AleksievaQOC89:42
11Greg PalardyQOC91:45
12Alexis MerkaQOC92:52
13Sam ListwakQOC97:55
14Joe WangerPatriots NJROTC98:54
15Jody LandersQOC105:50
16Jack Meuse106:17
17Julie KeimSVO115:17
18Barry NoblesQOC132:15
19Richard Madden134:21
20Frantisek BrabecQOCDNF (80:49)
20Wendy WQOCDNF (132:58)


Red

Course Length: 8.8 km

Course Climb: 325 m

Number of Controls: 17

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ted GoodQOC76:47
2Chris GrossDVOA78:06
3Daniel QuinnQOC84:22
4Gavin WeiseQOC86:29
5Brian LoustaunauQOC89:22
6Videlin AleksievQOC91:57
7Kim JepsenQOC103:52
8Daniel LucianiQOC121:33
9John OrganekQOC152:36
10David McIntire175:33
11Paul JacobsonDNF


Blue

Course Length: 10.6 km

Course Climb: 385 m

Number of Controls: 22

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon TorranceQOC99:05
2Michael BerryQOC106:48
3Michael StasiowskiQOC146:42
4Francis HogleQOC200:38

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).