Mason Neck

Course results can be seen below as well as on Attackpoint or Winsplits. To enter your routes and see how others went, head to RouteGadget.



Combined

Course Length: 3.7 km

Course Climb: 50 m

Number of Controls: 15

PlaceNameClubTime
1Megan ODwyer43:20
2Jesse Spangler & Jeremiah McCoy43:45
3Laura Gillespie47:21
4Nicole AleksievaQOC72:44
5Karel SeidlQOC80:59
6Lisa SimpsonQOC104:04
7Jeff & Ava Good111:23
8Boyana Efremova154:49
9Yael AsrissDNF


White

Course Length: 1.7 km

Course Climb: 25 m

Number of Controls: 7

PlaceNameClubTime
1Kiegan Menezes34:47
2Conor Thompson38:06
3Jonas LawrenceQOC42:30
4Evan & Emily WirzburgerQOC42:55
5 Troop 859 A43:17
6Brian Briggman43:43
7Adrian Runigan50:17
8 Troop 859 B51:33
9Mira-Nicole GrenierQOC51:45
10 Troop 68070:50
11 Troop 680 B93:23


Yellow

Course Length: 2.5 km

Course Climb: 25 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Dominik HerndonQOC31:43
2Michael Hardgrove33:32
3Luke McmullenLoudoun Co NJROTC35:07
4Peter Bruner36:59
5Amy LoudenQOC40:18
6Shaun Urbina & Shaun II41:19
7Jensy Hernandez47:41
8 Troop 859 C53:57
9Kiegan Menezes55:41
10Becky White & Chris Sharp60:08
11Man NguyenQOC62:40
12John Arnold63:28
13 Troop 859 D67:14
14Michael BianchettaQOC67:47
15 Troop 859 E77:45
16Boyan OnyshkevychQOC95:16
17Ari Kimbrell97:11
18Ramila Percy & Elishka Martinez & Julian Percey117:02
19Radka HerndonQOCMP (45:14)
19Conor ThompsonMP (52:44)
19Monika Lencesova & AlexQOCMP (92:14)


Orange

Course Length: 4.3 km

Course Climb: 35 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jillian DohertyQOC74:11
2Alexis MerkaQOC75:38
3Norman Fuss Family & KatinaQOC78:27
4Reiko Rager & David & SilasQOC94:49
5Travis SiehndelQOC95:43
6John LawrenceQOC96:30
7Cate GogolQOC100:56
8Oliver Olsen107:25
9Matthew Baba110:15
10Suraya Omar114:16
11Daniel SheldenQOC129:42
12Renee JohnsonQOC140:33
13Jeffrey JohnsonQOC141:01
14Cecilia LandersQOC181:41
15Michelle JenningsQOCDNF
15Scott SharpQOCDNF
15Shaun UrbinaDNF
15Michael HardgroveDNF (82:45)
15Max FulgenziDNF (87:36)
15Peter BrunerDNF (94:01)
15Jeroen Van strienDNF (100:06)
15Sara LandersQOCDNF (114:31)
15Asher FreeseDNF (132:52)
15Christian TschidaMP (85:50)
15Doris LeeQOCMP (123:08)
15Glenn & Diana MasseyQOCMP (154:31)
15Patrick HessionQOCMP (155:13)


Brown

Course Length: 4.6 km

Course Climb: 30 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jan MerkaQOC54:20
2Nicholas GrenierQOC80:51
3Heidi OnkstQOC95:51
4David LevineQOC107:31
5Edward EnsonQOC109:17
6Dagmar MerkovaQOC110:13
7Paul CollinsonQOC110:23
8Keg GoodQOC112:51
9James Moffett113:56
10Martins Jonass & Abdul Wahab124:35
11Helen DohertyQOC131:13
12John WirzburgerQOC132:04
13Casey MotonQOC148:35
14Iva ZichaQOC178:24
15James ThullQOCDNF
15Jan ZichaQOCDNF (97:32)
15Bill WrightQOCDNF (100:58)
15Ian EvansDNF (120:00)
15Michael KaneDNF (135:16)
15Caleb WithersDNF (148:40)
15Courtney SheldenQOCDNF (159:14)
15Suzanne SheldenQOCDNF (159:37)
15Rick OliverQOCMP (54:48)
15Don FishQOCMP (104:59)
15Virginia DeBonsQOCMP (106:18)
15John StudachQOCMP (113:11)


Green

Course Length: 6.1 km

Course Climb: 40 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Greg LennonQOC65:46
2Dennis DohertyQOC79:08
3Kathleen LennonQOC85:56
4Jody LandersQOC87:36
5Paul HessionQOC93:30
6John J MillerQOC98:31
7Rob BriberQOC100:57
8Jeremy Gillespie111:51
9Robert RichQOC116:36
10Gary SmithQOC121:20
11Bill ViennaQOC126:01
12Nicholas Schaefer126:20
13Diana AleksievaQOC132:42
14Sam ListwakQOC134:55
15Craig SheldenQOC142:02
16John LandersQOC144:26
17Tom SmerlingQOC187:09
18Patrick FarleyQOC200:46
19Andrew PattersonDNF
19Rob WhitestoneQOCDNF (102:35)
19Frantisek BrabecQOCDNF (102:58)
19JP LandersQOCDNF (122:33)
19Tom WellsQOCMP (131:31)


Red

Course Length: 7.6 km

Course Climb: 50 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Gavin WeiseQOC86:12
2Jared SilkQOC112:08
3Petr MinarQOC135:41
4Nate Rexroad136:37
5Tom NolanQOC147:33
6Dustine ReppuhnQOC152:16
7John VincentQOCDNF (180:15)
7John OrganekQOCMP (185:09)


Blue

Course Length: 9.1 km

Course Climb: 60 m

Number of Controls: 15

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon TorranceQOC69:28
2Videlin AleksievQOC93:44
3Nadim AhmedQOC97:34
4Charles CarrickQOC121:16
5Jon BertheussenQOC125:04
6Jeremiah McCoy126:47
7Yuriy BulkaQOC128:47
8Britt MasonQOC131:51
9Will DickinsonQOC153:02
10Tom StratQOC181:08
11Andrew KommQOCDNF (95:11)
11Glen GibsonQOCDNF (119:56)
11Steven CashenDNF (142:23)
11Paul NelsonQOCDNF (225:47)
11Michael WoodQOCMP (148:38)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).