Greenbelt

Course results can be seen below as well as on Attackpoint or Winsplits. To enter your routes and see how others went, head to RouteGadget.

White

Course Length: 2 km

Course Climb: 30 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Inara GranovskiyQOC35:08
2 Rainbow Hearts & Matt Temple Shiloh40:16
3Sofia GrenierQOC50:13
4Valerie MeyerQOCNC (18:14)


Yellow

Course Length: 2.7 km

Course Climb: 60 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Max FulgenziLoudoun Co NJROTC31:24
2Zachary AycockLoudoun Co NJROTC34:37
3Trey StroupeLoudoun Co NJROTC35:50
4Jordan PerezLoudoun Co NJROTC35:54
5Paul Grosser48:59
6Seneca HonzakQOC54:54
7Mary LeighLoudoun Co NJROTC55:56
8Tenley Peterson & darbstersQOC58:26
9Peter Nelson & nelsonQOC76:14
10Radka HerndonQOCMP (68:44)
10Mira-Nicole GrenierQOCMP (99:26)


Orange

Course Length: 4 km

Course Climb: 90 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Wayne Pavalko40:05
2Alexis MerkaQOC47:10
3Stuart Wright50:55
4George Bussey53:07
5Christian TschidaLoudoun Co NJROTC56:23
6Justin KunzPatriots NJROTC58:41
7Ian EvansLoudoun Co NJROTC59:22
8Tavia SullensQOC63:10
9Stephen DohertyQOC64:03
10Helen DohertyQOC65:39
11Andy Gerald69:19
12Jade GohQOC69:47
13Michael ChaneyQOC73:04
14Thomas LealQOC75:21
15Cecilia LandersQOC79:11
16Matthew BabaLoudoun Co NJROTC79:38
17Reiko RagerQOC81:03
18Frank SigwartQOC82:17
19 Green Arrow92:55
20David AlexanderQOC94:30
21Ryan MukherjeeQOC95:32
22Joseph Lewis JrLoudoun Co NJROTC95:33
23Louis NovackQOC95:37
24Lais Cunha97:17
25Courtney SheldenQOC97:53
26Chip & Ayden BeckerQOC99:45
27Jesse Doggett101:29
28Charles GregorskiQOC106:08
29Beth Ann StasiowskiQOC120:57
30 The Temps & Trevor & Peter124:38
31Antonios EleftherionDNF
31Eric & Emilie FisherMP
31Maggie PrudenQOCMP (74:02)


Brown

Course Length: 3.8 km

Course Climb: 95 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Dennis DohertyQOC41:18
2Adam BeeQOC41:34
3JP LandersQOC46:53
4John BakerQOC47:18
5Daniel LathropQOC48:21
6Valerie MeyerQOC50:38
7Jeremy GillespieLoudoun Co NJROTC53:58
8Jennifer WernerQOC62:06
9Scott SharpQOC68:29
10Jeff Haskell & jeff & mikeQOC69:28
11Chris HemusQOC74:42
12Monika KornhauserQOC75:01
13Michael PerkinsQOC75:16
14John Landers & Steven ArnoldQOC79:13
15Florence TanQOC83:13
16Shannon CostelloQOC87:47
17Rae Ann HicksQOC91:49
18William GrubbQOC95:51
19Amy LoudenQOC109:08
20Noelle Michel115:47
21Sara LandersQOC115:57
22Karla HulettQOC116:17
23Iva ZichaQOC116:56
24Pete McLaughlinDVOA143:10
25Suzanne IzzoQOCDNF
25Fred HillmannQOCMP (168:28)


Green

Course Length: 5.2 km

Course Climb: 130 m

Number of Controls: 13

PlaceNameClubTime
1Rick OliverQOC50:37
2Gavin WeiseQOC50:42
3John StaplesLoudoun Co NJROTC52:21
4Dave ConnollyQOC56:26
5Tom WellsQOC58:03
6Edward HollandQOC58:23
7Tom BruceQOC58:55
8Justin GreenQOC61:51
9Travis SiehndelQOC62:00
10Michael RodriguesPatriots NJROTC63:03
10Frantisek BrabecQOC63:03
11Dagmar MerkovaQOC63:14
12Jana SeidlovaQOC65:20
13Mark HicksQOC69:36
14Cash CostelloQOC70:21
15Anne JepsenQOC71:51
16Steve CampQOC73:56
17Todd Trapp74:42
18Patrick FarleyQOC74:58
19Gogi KalkaQOC75:06
20Rob BriberQOC78:58
21Christiana LogansmithQOC83:39
22Gary SmithQOC84:47
23Mark MaceQOC87:29
24John VincentQOC88:33
25Craig SheldenQOC91:23
26Virginia DeBonsQOC91:48
27William DickinsonQOC92:51
28John J MillerQOC93:23
29Stephanie CoffinQOC96:56
30Michelle SvobodaQOC102:41
31Steve MonesQOC104:22
32 Team L&K & Kim & LeonQOC107:03
33Daniel SheldenQOC110:45
34Suzanne SheldenQOC124:13
35Mike NewmanQOC136:31
36Shaw SmithLoudoun Co NJROTCDNF (104:50)


Red

Course Length: 7.4 km

Course Climb: 200 m

Number of Controls: 18

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon TorranceQOC52:07
2Kevin CulbergQOC57:34
3Joel FordQOC62:36
4Ted GoodQOC62:48
5Michael BerryQOC67:02
6Videlin AleksievQOC70:36
7Turner LeighLoudoun Co NJROTC70:55
8William SchaeferQOC71:07
9Michael WoodQOC71:39
10Dave PrudenQOC72:33
11Nicholas GrenierQOC73:20
12Howie WeinsteinQOC74:03
13Yuriy BulkaQOC74:24
14Daniel QuinnQOC74:57
15Kim JepsenQOC80:00
16Adam SmithQOC81:39
17Michael StasiowskiQOC81:42
18Frederick HallPatriots NJROTC81:45
19Michael DickeyQOC82:21
20Jan MerkaQOC83:50
21Ben RobertsQOC84:19
22Tom NolanQOC85:34
23Victor LinQOC87:15
24William ChesarekQOC91:17
25Rolemberg Cunha95:36
26Erik GrunerQOC104:30
27Tom O'DonnellQOC104:33
28Matthew KnightQOC105:57
29Charles CarrickQOC114:59
30Inigo AhedoQOC140:42
31Sami Sfeir143:24
32Wendy WQOC155:00
33David LevineQOC155:54
34Carina RankinenQOC163:08
35Dustine ReppuhnQOC168:34
36Justin DuheQOC176:12
37Addie NolanQOCDNF (66:13)
37Jake RankinenQOCMP (77:13)
37Jesse GoochMP (136:03)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).