Lake Accotink



White Classic

Course Length: 3 km

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Max KrohnerHuntingtown NJROTC31:39
2Alex DronebergerHuntingtown NJROTC46:49
3Jordan Lane & Krystle75:03
4Gary Nolen & Will & Ben75:12
5James BarnettQOC75:21
6Sharon McNeil & Jonathan & Ian81:24
7Jack Seaton89:07
8Garrett Seaton & Carter89:18
9 Troop 1865 CQOC94:07
10 Troop 1257 B97:30
11 Troop 1865 AQOC102:52
12 Troop 1257 C103:33
13 Troop 1257 A105:41
14Tavia Sullens & Amy111:54
15Julie Cook & Griffin & Brady125:18
16 Troop 1865 DQOC203:38
17Kyree KirkmanHuntingtown NJROTCDNF
17Gabby RodriguezHuntingtown NJROTCDNF
17Aubrey SalbyHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (11:18)
17Delaney PetersonHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (11:40)
17Timothy DegrangeHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (18:04)
17Brandon BurkettHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (24:24)
17Cory CarterHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (109:25)
17Daniel BradfordHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (114:40)
17May Joy GrenierQOCDNF (129:20)
17Daniel Organek & Kelley & Tookie & JilliMP (78:44)
17 Troop 1865 BQOCMP (89:19)


Yellow Classic

Course Length: 3.3 km

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Radka HerndonQOC43:21
2Dominik HonzakQOC56:23
3Seneca HonzakQOC58:20
4Jane LeggettQOC61:57
5Olivia WellsQOC66:00
6Julia WellsQOC66:02
7Anne-Marie LestQOC68:48
8Colin McKeeQOC69:47
9Ackerman-Yost Jeremy & Paul GrosserQOC73:05
10 Troop 1865 EQOC78:22
11Justin Pooley & Tristan & LiamQOC82:53
12Jon BertheussenQOC87:10
13Fred Godbey & Paul & Chap89:41
14Marguerite BreeNVSO91:07
15Michael BianchettaQOC94:49
16Mary Peyton Miller & Isaac94:52
17Daniele Baron KnapikQOC95:43
18Sara LandersQOC99:09
19Caleb WithersPatuxent NJROTC100:55
20Louis NovakNVSO117:30
21Karen ButlerNVSO135:04
22Dennis WaltersQOCDNF
22Roger WebbNVSODNF
22Marla OzarowskiQOCDNF
22Richard StohrNVSODNF (8:32)
22Brooke OliverQOCDNF (65:41)
22Stephanie PrattQOCDNF (102:41)
22Elmer PremoNVSODNF (126:27)


Medium Mountain Bike

Course Length: 6.5 km

Course Climb: 150 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Dennis DohertyQOC79:58
2Cathy Hovis116:55
3Alexis MerkaQOC122:26
4Chip & Ayden BeckerQOC168:49
5Robert BuraczynskiCNYODNF (57:09)
5Blaire BinghamQOCDNF (63:32)
5Sarah SorrensonDNF (97:01)
5John StudachQOCDNF (129:07)


Orange Classic

Course Length: 4 km

Number of Controls: 13

PlaceNameClubTime
1Joseph & Kurt Heindrichs64:27
2Einar Olsen65:35
3Blaire BinghamQOC70:22
4Warren WeberQOC75:41
5Joe ZawislakHuntingtown NJROTC77:18
6John StudachQOC79:17
7John Lawrence80:23
8Maggie PrudenQOC81:08
9Gavin Humphrey83:59
10Ethan JohnsonHuntingtown NJROTC85:14
11Michael PerkinsQOC87:17
12Michael & Ariana DickeyQOC88:00
13Renata Baron KnapikQOC97:14
14Alexis MerkaQOC98:52
15John Miller99:44
16Helen DohertyQOC100:32
17Christian WithersPatuxent NJROTC101:59
18Sherry SterlingQOC117:35
19Courtney SheldenQOC127:33
20David Tarkow & Richard131:07
21Suzanne SheldenQOC134:24
22Alexander HoughtonQOC135:16
23Zachary HoughtonQOC135:24
24Renee JohnsonQOC137:04
25Jeffrey JohnsonQOC137:06
26Florence TanQOC152:51
27Nathan SchererHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (20:26)
27Ben ZawislakHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (22:57)
27Sammie ZeiglerHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (40:10)
27Ian EshlemanHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (40:11)
27Corri RaileyHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (40:11)
27Scott BlandHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (50:32)
27Melvin LocHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (72:51)
27Brian & Odin BriggmanQOCDNF (118:03)
27 Morningstar Family of 3DNF (122:29)
27Andrew & Carolyn ClarkMP (114:31)
27Rebecca RichQOCMP (139:24)
27Donna Ferguson & Gene SchwabMP (148:36)


Brown Classic

Course Length: 4.3 km

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1John MillerQOC44:36
2Justin Green58:26
3Frantisek BrabecQOC64:50
4Tom O'DonnellQOC65:26
5Paul HessionNVSO66:27
6Rob BriberQOC66:28
7Keg GoodNVSO66:30
8Sarah KommQOC67:27
9Dennis DohertyQOC68:33
10Daniel LathropQOC68:44
11Robert FawcettQOC71:30
12Gary SmithNVSO75:35
13Patrick FarleyQOC82:54
14Edward EnsonQOC83:52
15Family KalishQOC93:55
16Jonathan Benett94:46
17Chris MorganHuntingtown NJROTC105:27
18James Thulo & NinaQOC106:35
19Karla HulettNVSO134:34
20Sidney SachsNVSO140:44
21Pete McLaughlinDVOA144:16
22Sue MyracleNVSO167:45


Green Classic

Course Length: 6 km

Number of Controls: 17

PlaceNameClubTime
1Rick OliverQOC62:56
2Gavin WeiseQOC72:34
3Matthew KnightQOC77:52
4Tom WellsQOC93:29
5Thaddeus LawQOC95:20
6Kris BeecroftQOC96:54
7Marcelo KnapikQOC97:25
8Roman EnsonQOC97:45
9JP LandersQOC99:13
10Zac UfnarQOC100:27
11Gogi KalkaQOC109:43
12Patricia MaceQOC112:15
13Pat McNeillyQOC112:18
14Anne JepsenQOC112:30
15Mark MaceQOC118:28
16Robert RichQOC122:48
17Lydia AndrewsQOC129:20
18Steve MonesQOC143:48
19Craig SheldenQOC143:59
20John VincentPatuxent NJROTCDNF (145:54)
20Wendy WQOCDNF (148:17)
20Adam SmithQOCMP (79:00)
20Eric Bull & Es StukQOCMP (116:37)


Long Mountain Bike

Course Length: 9.4 km

Course Climb: 210 m

Number of Controls: 17

PlaceNameClubTime
1Chris GrossDVOA63:24
2Britt MasonQOC70:18
3Michael DickeyQOC72:01
4Dustine ReppuhnQOC77:48
5Bryan GarmanQOC84:22
6Frantisek BrabecQOC85:26
7Rob WhitestoneQOC87:31
8Jon BertheussenQOC97:02
9Matthew KnightQOC98:33
10Barry NoblesQOC106:39
11Tom StratQOC119:43
12Robert FawcettQOCMP (110:35)
12Jeff DickeyQOCNC (61:11)


Red Classic

Course Length: 7.2 km

Number of Controls: 20

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ken Walker JrCSU60:32
2Hannah CulbergQOC61:15
3Kevin CulbergQOC61:53
4Jon TorranceQOC65:12
5Dave PrudenQOC77:25
6Eugene Tcipnjatov79:38
7Britt MasonQOC81:40
8Nadim AhmedQOC85:43
9Nicholas GrenierQOC87:42
10William ChesarekQOC88:22
11Dustine ReppuhnQOC89:00
12Ben RobertsQOC93:14
13Andrew KommQOC99:38
14Kim JepsenQOC101:55
15Tom NolanQOC103:17
16Dagmar MerkovaQOC106:19
17Michael WoodQOC111:12
18Peggy DickisonOK111:59
19John OrganekQOC124:44
20Don FishQOC155:28
21Jair Alves180:58
22Erik GrunerQOCDNF (104:24)
22Mark KreulDNF (162:48)
22Paul NelsonQOCMP (155:05)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).