Prince William Forest Classic Day Event



White

Course Length: 2.9 km

Course Climb: 115 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Maggie PrudenQOC35:36
2Sandy AhlswedeDVOA46:25
3Arlene SaitzykQOC56:02
4David FrankQOC69:30
5Valerie Meyer & NoraQOC72:15
6Camille Freeman & Matt & Jane HamiltonDNF
6Kyusuk OhFUMADNF (34:42)
6Tabitha Stacy FamilyQOCDNF (62:13)
6Georgia DobbynMP (89:18)


Yellow

Course Length: 3 km

Course Climb: 120 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Allison BrownQOC30:10
2Douglas Urban & Nate Waldraff & Noah Green & Maritime Academy36:20
3Michelle Fish & Sean WilsonQOC37:18
4Christine DohertyQOC38:27
5Leonard Hawkins & Theron & Adam & Brooke Point40:14
6Angelica RileyDVOA41:01
7Brennan StoneFUMA41:17
8Joseph Heindrichs & Kurt & Brooke Point HS42:01
9Maggie PrudenQOC47:07
10Geonwoo HanFUMA48:52
11Zachary WilliamsFUMA58:06
12William Fourby & Joshua Henneberry & Marc Diaz & Maritime Academy58:19
13Robert White & David Morgan & Daniel Conway & Maritime Academy58:22
14Radka HerndonQOC58:25
15Linda CorneliusQOC58:26
16Shay Livingston & Zuaury Ayende & Hanah Odgen & Maritime Academy58:34
17Tenley PetersonQOC58:54
18Matt WilsonQOC60:28
19Oliana CooleyHuntingtown NJROTC62:24
20Oriana RileyDVOA74:14
21Miroslav HonzakQOC76:37
22Bryan McCoyQOC77:36
23 BSA Troop 155 & Peter Van Dyke84:00
24Marla Ozarowski & Howard KahnQOC84:33
25Amy LoudenQOC86:40
26Anna CampbellQOC92:08
27Renee JohnsonQOC93:48
28Jeffrey JohnsonQOC93:59
29Ron Kattas FamilyQOC94:00
30Kathryn SiehndelQOC94:49
31Joshua Montero & Kari & Tony& Alez & Annabelle104:53
32 BSA Troop 155110:57
33Michael BianchettaQOC116:22
34Helen Tim Alice #NAME?QOC123:53
35Bill Ellis134:08
36Julie Tate & Deven & NyssaQOC168:34
37Kanuj Behl & AnandQOC168:46
38 BSA Troop 155 & DJ & Seth & GavinDNF
38Kyusuk OhFUMADNF (61:21)
38 BSA Troop 155 & Matt & VincentDNF (105:42)
38Justin FreemanHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (117:31)


Orange

Course Length: 5.2 km

Course Climb: 155 m

Number of Controls: 7

PlaceNameClubTime
1Joshua SanchezPatuxent NJROTC86:15
2Matt HolmanQOC98:50
3Ikdoo KimFUMA101:48
4Dominick AltherPatuxent NJROTC104:00
5Marc LargieEMPO105:11
6Kyle CashmanPatuxent NJROTC116:48
7Diana AleksievaQOC129:15
8Kira BertheussenQOC134:43
9Paul HessionQOC149:57
10Patrick HessionQOC150:33
11Kim CouranzQOC157:51
12Warren Preston162:44
13Devin PrestonPatuxent NJROTC182:17
14Stephen & Nick NurreQOC200:48
15Rebecca RichQOC289:38
16Ashley HicksQOCDNF
16Michael JonesDNF
16Steve KablerDNF
16Leonard Hawkins & Theron & Adam & Brooke PointDNF
16Delaney Heatter & Brooke PointDNF
16Nicholas VettingPatuxent NJROTCDNF
16 BSA Troop 155 & Matthew & JacobDNF
16Brian MazzonePatuxent NJROTCDNF
16Robbie & Casey MarchantQOCDNF
16Andrew EstesFUMADNF
16Louis NovackQOCDNF
16Jane LeggettQOCDNF (95:27)
16Scott BlandHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (96:45)
16Einar OlsenQOCDNF (98:15)
16David MuenchFUMADNF (98:58)
16 BSA Troop 155 & Ben & ZacharyDNF (100:45)
16Benjamin ZawislakHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (104:19)
16Josh BallHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (116:16)
16Greg VermillionHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (122:11)
16Kyle AdamsHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (122:57)
16Ryan SmithHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (125:46)
16Blake ChiovaroFUMADNF (126:52)
16 BSA Troop 155 & John GrantzDNF (129:52)
16Nathan BrandPatuxent NJROTCDNF (130:05)
16Dong Hun LeeFUMADNF (149:17)
16Clark JohnsonQOCDNF (177:50)
16Kaylin WaldensDNF (196:35)
16Michael TonerQOCMP (116:03)
16James MoffettMP (147:42)


Brown

Course Length: 4.8 km

Course Climb: 155 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Amber TomasQOC48:49
2Dennis DohertyQOC67:32
3Bob FawcetttQOC84:54
4JP LandersQOC92:39
5Sarah KommQOC97:54
6Mark MaceQOC111:53
7Virginia DeBonsQOC116:37
8George MinarikBAOC117:05
9Jessica MuenchFUMA121:24
10Leslie MinarikBAOC122:22
11Pam DvorskyPatuxent NJROTC123:55
12Nadia PopovaHVO129:20
13Don FishQOC138:55
14Naomi InmanPatuxent NJROTC148:08
15Patricia MaceQOC148:28
16Laura GaulQOC153:34
17John LandersQOC154:05
18Alexis MerkaQOC157:11
19Jack WeiselFUMA159:11
20Edward EnsonQOC176:16
21Richard SanchezPatuxent NJROTC225:04
22Jeremy DebonsQOCDNF
22Helena Mora-JensenQOCDNF
22Aaron Linville Laura HolianQOCDNF
22Eva MatveevaQOCDNF
22Amanda LippertQOCDNF
22Jeff HaskellQOCDNF
22Daniel HeimgartnerQOCDNF
22Kathleen LennonQOCDNF
22Petya AleksievaQOCDNF
22Michael DvorskyPatuxent NJROTCDNF
22Boyan OnyshkevychQOCDNF
22Gogi KalkaQOCDNF
22Russ DamtoftQOCDNF
22Chris MorganHuntingtown NJROTCDNF
22Joe ZawislakHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (84:26)
22Wendy WQOCDNF (102:31)
22Corrie RaileyHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (105:32)
22Ian EshelmanHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (109:13)
22Steve Van WinkleDNF (123:49)
22Hannah HenkelmanHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (124:26)
22Stephen DohertyQOCDNF (129:44)
22Jacob MillerDNF (221:03)
22Sara LandersQOCDNF (222:20)
22Andrew KommQOCMP (103:10)


Green

Course Length: 6 km

Course Climb: 180 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Chris GrossDVOA79:07
2Videlin Aleksiev & lost 7 minutes @ #6 & control not out yetQOC81:26
3Tom NolanQOC82:41
4Karl AhlswedeDVOA82:49
5Jan MerkaQOC85:18
6Kevin Culberg & lost 7 minutes @ #6 & control not out yetQOC88:34
7Dagmar MerkovaQOC97:33
8AJ RileyDVOA100:16
9Rick OliverQOC100:45
10Sam ListwakQOC103:26
11Doug PalmerGAOC110:17
12Greg LennonQOC110:32
13Collin ScottPatuxent NJROTC117:27
14Tom WellsQOC119:17
15Karen StratQOC120:04
16Frantisek BrabecQOC129:51
17Aaron ConwayUSNA130:14
18Mark HicksQOC138:05
19Roman EnsonQOC138:57
20Zimu LiFUMA140:13
21Bill ViennaQOC140:32
22Connor KlapperPatuxent NJROTC144:21
23Dave Adamczyk156:27
24Mark Montague156:30
25Rob BriberQOC161:09
26Robert RichQOC166:31
27Nathan CollinsworthROC171:31
28John VincentPatuxent NJROTC172:03
29Austin BristowPatuxent NJROTC190:53
30Dylan SmithPatuxent NJROTC191:12
31Jared KalinsPatuxent NJROTC197:42
32Patrick FarleyQOC233:35
33Noah WachlinUSNADNF
33Steve MonesQOCDNF
33Margarita Startseva & Jason HadnotQOCDNF
33Dan Tam DoQOCDNF
33Julian YescasFUMADNF
33Ryan DerrickQOCDNF
33Tyler DavidsonUSNADNF
33Adam SmithQOCDNF
33Colin BeverageQOCDNF (76:41)
33Brandon BowersHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (104:10)
33Jon MurphyHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (106:29)
33Austin CurtisHuntingtown NJROTCDNF (112:35)
33Steve CampQOCDNF (116:52)
33Jared GiszackFUMADNF (121:18)
33Gary SmithQOCMP (118:04)


Red

Course Length: 8 km

Course Climb: 245 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Wyatt RileyDVOA87:35
2Hannah CulbergQOC93:53
3Victor LinQOC98:39
4Mark WalmsleyCVOC99:23
5Peter ZakrevskiDVOA107:31
6Britt MasonQOC115:42
7Thomas CochraneQOC116:26
8Kim JepsenQOC121:42
9Jared SilkQOC126:48
10John OrganekQOC131:33
11Mitch CollinsworthROC141:17
12Erik GrunerQOC146:18
13Tom O'DonnellQOC146:25
14William ChesarekQOC168:43
15Travis SiehndelQOC192:05
16Glen GibsonQOC192:10
17Indigo JacksonUSNADNF
17Jeremy MooreDNF
17Dave HauverDNF
17Ben BloschockQOCDNF
17Will HubschLAOCDNF (90:41)
17Gavin WeiseQOCDNF (147:07)
17Chris AmmonQOCDNF (166:04)


Blue

Course Length: 10.7 km

Course Climb: 355 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Dave PrudenQOC142:33
2Ben AhlswedeBROC146:48
3Victoria CampbellQOC147:14
4Charles CarrickQOC156:57
5Chris Meewes163:49
6David AshleyQOC164:03
7Benjamin RobertsQOC171:23
8Dustine ReppuhnQOC184:43
9David OnkstQOCDNF
9Yuriy BulkaQOCDNF
9Peter NelsonQOCDNF (109:57)
9Howie WeinsteinQOCDNF (145:11)
9Rory WelchQOCDNF (224:46)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).