Balls Bluff

Meet Director Jeremy GillespieCourse results can be seen below as well as on Attackpoint and WinSplits. Don't forget to enter your course into RouteGadget as well.

Next event: Mason Neck, VA, Sunday May 31. Loudoun NJROTC




White

Course Length: 1.7 km

Course Climb: 95 m

Number of Controls: 6

PlaceNameClubTime
1Nicole AleksievaQOC32:35
2Alexander HagertyQOC41:29
3Boris GranovskiyQOC46:43
4Melissa MooreQOC46:44
5Carla Wood & Alex &VictoriaQOC50:24
6Chris Malatesta & Rose54:07
7Erik GrunerQOC55:25
8Peter CampbellQOC56:17
9Paula HayesQOC57:08
10Anna CampbellQOC57:09
11Daniel HeimgartnerQOC71:06
12Simona SirbuQOCDNF
12Charles Robertello & Charles IIMP (47:29)


Yellow

Course Length: 2.2 km

Course Climb: 110 m

Number of Controls: 7

PlaceNameClubTime
1Joshua CoyleLoudoun Co HS NJROTC33:51
2William Dickison42:02
3Radka Herndon & DominikQOC43:06
4Alexander HagertyQOC47:01
5 Den 7 Pack 637QOC48:11
6Cheryl Demas & Jim Ling57:24
7Helen Tim Alice KleinQOC59:34
8John Dumont Grp of 7 & GSCNC Troop 382663:10
9Melissa MooreQOC63:28
10Jason Bayliss Grp of 263:40
11John Mount Grp of 366:24
12Christopher Jancich & Cindy Jancich67:36
13David FrankQOC80:58
14Marichu Reeves & Alexandra Lupu82:09
15Zachary HoughtonQOC83:08
16Alexander HoughtonQOC83:15
17Chris Ganley Grp of 6 & GSCNC Troop 382686:30
18Marley BlycherLoudoun Co HS NJROTC90:14
19Lynn BlycherLoudoun Co HS NJROTC90:16
20Janet BradenLoudoun Co HS NJROTC90:19
21Fred BlycherLoudoun Co HS NJROTC90:21
22Michael BianchettaQOC95:21
23May Joy GrenierQOC100:23
24Henry Scott115:32


Orange

Course Length: 3.1 km

Course Climb: 135 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Christine Doherty & ElizabethQOC49:35
2Jacob BlycherLoudoun Co HS NJROTC51:09
3Donald Van HookLoudoun Co HS NJROTC51:12
4Brian KnappLoudoun Co HS NJROTC53:39
5Valerie MeyerQOC60:38
6Diana AleksievaQOC67:35
7Troy BreedenLoudoun Co HS NJROTC69:57
8Jesse Doggett76:10
9Bradley Best & Natasha & Henry77:31
10Helen DohertyQOC79:33
11Richard Mount Grp of 281:06
12Patrick Digiulian & Missy Digiulian90:48
13Gary Oleson95:45
14Jeffrey SongQOC97:49
15S & V HutchinsonQOC114:04
16Courtney SheldenQOC123:27
17Lee ToddQOC131:08
18Lynn BlycherLoudoun Co HS NJROTCDNF (54:13)
18Doug Taylor & James &JoannaQOCDNF (99:36)
18Tom JorgensenQOCDNF (130:44)


Brown

Course Length: 2.9 km

Course Climb: 135 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Greg LennonQOC37:31
2Boris GranovskiyQOC40:33
3Jens Scott41:02
4Robert HartQOC58:05
5Brody SlusherLoudoun Co HS NJROTC61:27
6Thomas IacoponelliLoudoun Co HS NJROTC67:08
7Josh BascomQOC67:51
8Petya AleksievaQOC68:23
9Ryan Hayes & Rosanne Lush77:04
10Lydia AndrewsQOC77:10
11Daniel SheldenQOC83:06
12Jeffrey KronenwetterQOC84:38
13Stephanie CoffinQOC87:29
14Gerson MonjarasQOC98:00
15Hannah Culberg & course setterCOCNC (22:16)
15Gerson Monjaras & rerunQOCNC (34:35)


Green

Course Length: 4.5 km

Course Climb: 170 m

Number of Controls: 13

PlaceNameClubTime
1Adam SmithQOC52:08
2Mihai G SirbuQOC52:30
3Dennis DohertyQOC69:35
4Helena Mora-Jensen Grp of 2QOC71:29
5Kathleen LennonQOC72:03
6Pat McNeillyQOC75:14
7Mark WoodQOC79:28
8Gary SmithQOC80:00
9Diana ToddQOC80:28
10Rob WhitestoneQOC83:31
11Allison BrownQOC84:49
12Scott SharpQOC88:44
13Daniel PikeQOC88:48
14Chris HemusQOC93:07
15Don FishQOC97:30
16John VincentPatuxent HS NJROTC97:44
17Brian & JarrodQOC101:19
18Craig SheldenQOC102:27
19Stephen DohertyQOC109:39
20Dan Tam Do & Peter CQOC127:43
21Xiwen LiQOC147:57
22Rae Ann & Ashley HicksQOC157:18
23Steve MonesDVOADNF
23Rob BriberQOCDNF
23Michelle SvobodaQOCDNF
23Amy LoudenQOCDNF (163:35)
23Daniel QuinnQOCMP (50:11)


Red

Course Length: 6.3 km

Course Climb: 230 m

Number of Controls: 20

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon CampbellQOC60:01
2David AshleyQOC63:03
3Videlin AleksievQOC65:26
4Chris GrossDVOA68:36
5Nicholas GrenierQOC71:26
6Norbert LinkeQOC74:51
7Jan MerkaQOC75:05
8Michael BerryQOC75:27
9Victoria CampbellQOC76:53
10Istvan NagyQOC78:22
11Benjamin RobertsQOC85:35
12Charles CarrickQOC85:56
13Jared SilkQOC86:20
14Alan OprsalSMOC89:33
15Peggy DickisonOK92:04
16Tom WellsQOC92:44
17Erik GrunerQOC100:16
18Agita Intsone105:52
19Mark HicksQOC108:30
20Britt Mason112:30
21Dustine ReppuhnQOC112:37
22Matt Holman127:53
23John RosickyQOC130:32
24Bill ViennaQOC139:32
25Artur InstonsQOC149:47
26Ben BloschockQOC206:21
27Patricia MaceQOCDNF
27Mark BeckerQOCDNF (97:23)
27Inigo AhedoQOCDNF (113:51)
27Kim JepsenQOCMP (88:10)
27Nadim AhmedQOCMP (88:42)
27Mark MaceQOCMP (123:34)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).