Manassas

Course results can be seen below as well as on Attackpoint and WinSplits. Don't forget to enter your course into RouteGadget as well.

Next event: Lake Needwood near Rockville, MD, Sunday April 12.



White

Course Length: 1.9 km

Course Climb: 20 m

Number of Controls: 7

PlaceNameClubTime
1Anna CampbellQOC31:04
2Catherine Griffin & James34:30
3Samantha WalkerQOC34:49
4Caroline Griffin & Jordan35:23
5Peter CampbellQOC36:01
6Jens Scott Family (4)36:12
7Nicole AleksievaQOC45:38
8Erik Grant52:15
9Sudhi&Family MishraQOC53:59
10 Rouse Family (12)MP (82:11)


Yellow

Course Length: 2.5 km

Course Climb: 20 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jesse & Kate Spangler22:05
2Anna CampbellQOC24:54
3 BSA Troop 670 & Adam & Marshall & Brett36:44
4Cynthia CarabelliQOC38:03
5Caroline&Jordan Griffin42:42
6Group 3 BSA Troop 157 & Jason & the awesomes45:33
7Brooke OliverQOC46:31
8Court ZabelQOC48:07
9Pavol Popovic Group (4)QOC48:53
10Samantha WalkerQOC49:37
11Jian-Shing Wu (3)64:39
12John SharrockQOC66:06
13 Haley Family (4)70:34
14Len Ramboyong Family (5)74:15
15Group 1 BSA Troop 157 & Rocky & Matthew74:56
16May Joy Grenier (3)QOC78:25
17Gaye Holman81:14
18Group 2 BSA Troop 157 & Connor & Arthur87:43
19Hannah & Jacob LeForsDNF (89:14)
19Patrick HessionQOCMP (33:03)


Orange

Course Length: 3.2 km

Course Climb: 25 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Diana AleksievaQOC45:15
2Sara LopezQOC46:03
3Willian Martland46:16
4Daniel BrizuelaQOC48:12
5Allen Wu51:16
6Helen Martland & Kate Anderson53:41
7Maggie PrudenQOC56:17
8Lewis HartQOC56:58
9 Scott Family (4)66:44
10Julie Hudson & LucasQOC69:40
11Zac Ufnar & Will DoyleQOC71:17
12 Perkins FamilyQOC73:01
13Courtney SheldenQOC75:05
14Lee Daehun (2)79:10
15Court ZabelQOC80:56
16Paxton Alsgaard & Sarah Whites84:06
17Lee ToddQOC88:05
18Daniel PikeQOC101:10
19Zhong & Isabella Zhang123:10
20Helen Klein (4) & Alice & Tim & Jimbo & 3 dogsQOC125:34
21Andrew & Evan Zhang & Weihong YinDNF
21Melaina SharpeDNF (108:04)
21John KossMP (79:25)


Brown

Course Length: 4.4 km

Course Climb: 35 m

Number of Controls: 7

PlaceNameClubTime
1Adam SmithQOC38:07
2Laura HolianQOC56:58
3Bob FawcetttQOC59:15
4Robert HartQOC65:11
5Maggie PrudenQOC66:19
6Sidney SachsQOC70:03
6Lydia AndrewsQOC70:03
7Kelly SingerQOC70:39
8Edward EnsonQOC71:08
9Kate & Jesse Spangler76:20
10Shannon Costello76:37
11 Doherty&Wilkenson77:42
12Nyall MeredithQOC80:39
13Allen Wu82:10
14Rae Ann HicksQOC82:41
15Eva MatveevaQOC86:18
16Richard BriggsQOC87:57
17Gwen KirbyQOC105:02
18Keith & Holly Allen106:20
19Tom SmerlingQOC108:41
20 Marchant Family (3)QOC113:38
21Daniel SheldenQOC117:14
22Gerson MonjarasQOC135:25
23Valerie MeyerQOCDNF
23Alvin Song (3)DNF
23Cody HicksQOCDNF (55:25)
23Joe KlopferQOCDNF (140:13)
23Xiwen LiQOCMP (82:01)
23Tiffany Wagner & Mike JerueMP (119:05)
23William Kirchner & BrittanyMP (139:09)


Green

Course Length: 6.2 km

Course Climb: 60 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Mihai G SirbuQOC59:22
2Brian FisherQOC61:52
3Nicholas GrenierQOC64:55
4Tom StratQOC65:31
5Jared SilkQOC68:47
6Brian PreednonQOC73:04
7Albina ZavrevskiHVO76:19
8Alan OprsalSMOC77:50
9Russ DamtoftQOC78:12
10Tom WellsQOC78:15
11Frantisek BrabecQOC81:21
12Michael RoundsRMOC82:05
13Rob BriberQOC82:58
14Paul HessionQOC83:38
15Mark HicksQOC87:17
16Brett SidelingerQOC88:17
17Bill ViennaQOC89:45
18Vince & Riesa CassanoROC94:08
19Dennis DohertyQOC97:30
20Mark MaceQOC104:07
21Bryan SingerQOC107:50
22Mark Henderson107:59
23John VincentPatuxent HS NJROTC112:23
24Yuri ZavrevskiHVO112:52
25Patricia MaceQOC117:37
26Craig SheldenQOC127:20
27John StudachQOC142:46
28Keg GoodQOCDNF (40:21)
28Nadim AhmedQOCMP (59:20)


Red

Course Length: 8.8 km

Course Climb: 85 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Simon MartlandHVO62:34
2Daniel QuinnQOC72:48
3Peter ZavrevskiHVO73:49
4Kim JepsenQOC81:57
5Matthew KnightQOC92:50
6Cash CostelloQOC94:25
7John BakerQOC99:58
8Matt Holman100:09
9David OnkstQOC106:30
10Franklin Silva NettoQOC112:42
11Heidi OnkstQOC116:31
12John RosickyQOC118:42
13Gary SmithQOC124:34
14Steve CampQOC129:47
15Ben BloschockQOC138:27
16Kathryn MichelsQOCDNF (117:28)


Blue

Course Length: 10.2 km

Course Climb: 95 m

Number of Controls: 15

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon TorranceQOC69:10
2Jon CampbellQOC76:55
3Dave PrudenQOC79:50
4Videlin AleksievQOC80:14
5Victor LinQOC83:11
6Jan MerkaQOC91:55
7Ted GoodQOC102:21
8Charles CarrickQOC104:39
9Peggy DickisonOK106:07
10Victoria CampbellQOC106:13
11Thomas CochraneQOC107:57
12Dagmar MerkovaQOC108:14
13Benjamin RobertsQOC111:30
14Chris AmmonQOC115:38
15Mark BeckerQOC131:31
16Cliff Hamal134:34
17David LevineQOC193:41
18Dallas & Sami ShawDNF
18Bryan GarmanQOCDNF (26:07)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).