Occoquan

Results are posted below as well as on Attackpoint and WinSplits, and don't forget to enter your routes in our new, upgraded (and Java-free) version of RouteGadget.

Our next event: this coming Sunday, Sept. 14 at Clopper Lake! And did you know event details are online now along with discounted, early-bird registration for our Long Day's Night Challenge Nov. 14-16?



White

Course Length: 1.8 km

Course Climb: 50 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Matt VierowQOC25:50
2Colin Alberts25:56
3Kyle Clerico27:22
4Lea Johnson27:43
5Julia SchmerbergQOC30:26
6Henry Jimenez33:54
7Alexander Hagerty & Susan HarellsonQOC34:54
8Patrick HessionQOC35:22
9Paul HessionQOC35:43
10Evan & Emily WirzburgerQOC36:14
11Karen LoParco Ethan LoParco37:19
12Todd Hildebrant & Liam & Lloyd & Leonard41:34
13Desirae JuraQOC41:40
14Chas Chappell & Chuck46:01
15Diana Johannsen & Dana & Dave46:36
16Helen & Alice KleinQOC49:58
17Sean Daley & ClaireQOC58:46
18Jay GelmanQOC60:52
19Matt Phillips & Natasha & Summer & Logan63:00
20Tom BrownHerndon NJROTC72:47
21Daniel Heimgartner73:53
22May Joy GrenierQOC76:22
23Robena ReidDNF (13:40)
23Kelly BaconQOCMP (36:33)


Yellow

Course Length: 2.6 km

Course Climb: 75 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Michelle Fish21:10
2Thomas Johnson25:08
3Alexis MerkaQOC36:52
4Anna CampbellQOC43:23
5Franz Probst43:38
6Michael WendelkenQOC47:22
7Scott Reitan50:26
8Edward YenHerndon NJROTC56:57
9David FrankQOC59:51
10Robert Horst & Kareem TaylorQOC60:46
11Christine KuryQOC62:03
12Cynthia CarabelliQOC62:10
13Robert Vernon63:12
14Nicole AleksievaQOC65:42
15Julie Hudson & Lucas66:45
16Marcia Hook Joe Siegmann67:46
17Doug Taylor & Joanna & James67:47
18Sammi PhillipsQOC70:06
19Brian Martinez79:16
20Emilia LundbladQOC79:42
21Kristina LundbladQOC81:09
22 BSA Trrop 1865 & Robert & Erich & Paul & Bum & Brian82:53
23Alexander HoughtonQOC99:54
24Zachary HoughtonQOC100:11
25Jeanne Weiland & Sophie & Hannah & Jenna & Alli101:47
26Paul NicholsQOC107:31
27Dominik Herndon & Veronika Herndon & Radka Herndon124:16
28Isadora Binder & Robin GopinDNF
28Bryan GraysonDNF (59:48)
28Rebecca RichQOCMP (57:02)
28Charlie FieldQOCMP (60:22)
28Lisa NovinsQOCMP (62:27)
28Clifford LapetodaQOCMP (65:10)


Orange

Course Length: 3.9 km

Course Climb: 150 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Allison Brown61:03
2Paul HessionQOC86:17
3Maggie PrudenQOC90:05
4Mary ThompsonQOC92:29
5Suzanne SheldenQOC99:39
6Patrick FarleyQOC122:24
7Michael Heinz & Brandi CarrierQOC123:34
8Diana AleksievaQOC127:02
9Jeff HaskellQOC140:51
10Laura HolianQOC144:53
11Michael Wendelken150:08
12Mary SnieckusQOC151:14
13Lee ToddQOC159:56
14Jeffrey SongQOC168:53
15Christina YoungQOC169:00
16Aaron MorganHerndon NJROTC189:48
17Iva ZichaQOCDNF
17Sara LopezQOCDNF
17Patrick FieldQOCDNF (72:36)
17Jenifer McCade & MichaelQOCDNF (82:50)
17Matt McCade & JacobQOCDNF (82:59)
17Daniel SheldenQOCDNF (111:14)
17Daniel MedinaHerndon NJROTCDNF (119:19)
17Tu TruongHerndon NJROTCDNF (119:56)
17Sherry SterlingQOCDNF (125:42)
17Joseph JacksonHerndon NJROTCDNF (132:03)
17Trevor GriffithHerndon NJROTCDNF (138:11)
17Chip BeckerQOCMP (161:21)


Brown

Course Length: 3.9 km

Course Climb: 170 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Dennis DohertyQOC54:28
2Baiba Berzina59:19
3Rob FieldQOC61:01
4Nicholas GrenierQOC67:45
5Anne JepsenQOC75:54
6Franklin Silva NettoQOC76:18
7Robert RichQOC79:22
8Virginia MurphyHerndon NJROTC82:24
9Edward EnsonQOC85:11
10Keg Good86:13
11Craig SheldenQOC87:43
12Boryana PeevaQOC89:34
13Nyall MeredithQOC95:10
14John StudachQOC96:52
15Deborah DoyleQOC100:33
16Helena Mora-JensenQOC101:01
17Petya AleksievaQOC103:48
18Paul WeberQOC112:37
19Rubi Izquierdo & Andrew SharpQOC120:20
20Catherine Woodiwiss & Tim & Brent & & Jayne & FelipeQOC153:00
21Kyle Clerico156:19
22Steven MonesDVOA160:48
23Karla HulettQOCDNF
23Joanna Hartley-Tao & FrancisDNF (96:14)
23Michael BianchettaQOCDNF (154:31)
23Eric Hallstrom & did not downloadQOCMP
23Ryan Mukherjee & AllisonMP


Green

Course Length: 5 km

Course Climb: 215 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Tom NolanQOC55:49
2Jana SeidlovaQOC65:11
3Ron PontiusQOC65:26
4Brian FisherQOC75:17
5Mihai G SirbuQOC75:29
6Tom WellsQOC75:39
7Glen GibsonQOC79:10
8Scott SharpQOC79:20
9John WirzburgerQOC79:28
10Diana ToddQOC82:26
11Frantisek BrabecQOC85:23
12Brian Scott & RichieQOC88:13
13John VierowQOC89:10
14Bill WrightQOC89:17
15Jody LandersQOC90:50
16Rob BriberQOC91:18
17Bryan and drew GarmanQOC91:55
18Heidi OnkstQOC93:18
19John LandersQOC95:21
20Pat McNeillyQOC98:51
21Jan ZichaQOC100:41
22Josh BlausteinQOC101:32
23Bill ViennaQOC101:57
24Don FishQOC107:02
25Pavol Popovic110:54
26Patricia MaceQOC120:13
27Don AmesQOC136:24
28Dan Tam DoQOC143:56
29Kaitlyn Yoha & Andrew Dance & Paul HealyQOC162:30
30Amy LoudenQOCDNF
30Dagmar MerkovaQOCDNF
30Mark MaceQOCDNF (121:14)
30Sam Marchi & Mary FosterQOCMP (175:01)


Red

Course Length: 6.3 km

Course Climb: 250 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Mark Pittman78:09
2Victoria CampbellQOC81:19
3William SchaeferQOC83:16
4Thomas CochraneQOC85:22
5Kim JepsenQOC87:58
6Jared SilkQOC89:54
7Tom StratQOC90:51
8Aaron LinvilleQOC92:57
9Jeremy KinsellQOC98:03
10John MillerQOC107:34
11Gary SmithQOC122:54
12Kathryn MichelsQOC148:52
13Ben BloschockQOC153:35
14Daniel QuinnQOCMP (91:31)
14Neal AttfieldQOCMP (97:43)
14Steve CampQOCMP (107:12)


Blue

Course Length: 8.3 km

Course Climb: 310 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon TorranceQOC61:20
2Videlin AleksievQOC83:37
3Jon CampbellQOC84:34
4Dave PrudenQOC91:40
5David AshleyQOC94:06
6Andy BaconQOC94:34
7Ted GoodQOC96:49
8Britt Mason97:20
9Dustine ReppuhnQOC98:15
10David OnkstQOC109:33
11Erik GrunerQOC114:33
12Benjamin RobertsQOC124:40
13Ben Hornung128:13
14Francis HogleQOC141:39
15Sean Brown & Alexandra & Jordan & ElliottQOCDNF
15Matt WilsonQOCDNF (108:22)
15Petr MinarQOCMP (135:05)
15Boris GranovskiyNC (68:02)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).