Little Bennett NightO

Results are posted below as well as on Attackpoint and WinSplits.



Beginner

Course Length: 2.2 km

Course Climb: 40 m

Number of Controls: 7

PlaceNameClubTime
1Michael HaskellQOC32:09
2Diana AleksievaQOC36:59
3Nicole LennonQOC37:01
4Kevin Simpson53:31
5Paul Sherlock & Ben & James & NoahQOC59:01
6Holly Freeman Susan SandersonQOC83:29
7Alexis MerkaQOC92:54
8Petya AleksievaQOC94:12
9Svetlana BrennerLinganore NJROTC94:33


Intermediate

Course Length: 3.5 km

Course Climb: 60 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Nicholas GrenierQOC42:04
2Colin McKeeQOC50:48
3Kathleen LennonQOC53:08
4Erin BrandtQOC55:42
5Benjamin RobertsQOC58:07
6Jack LogansmithQOC58:58
7Christiana LogansmithQOC59:23
8Frantisek BrabecQOC74:44
9Glen Gibson & AmberQOC75:52
10Cash Costello & MeganQOC77:20
11Andrew Sharp & Andrew DanceQOC79:10
12Don FishQOC81:44
13Alex Ives & Zachary & Greg82:25
14Sara LemanskiQOC82:27
15Jeff HaskellQOC83:30
16Shannon Costello90:15
17Richard Riccio & Andrew & Bill & Rick90:25
18Patrick & Kim FieldQOC91:25
19Richard BriggsQOC92:48
20Brendon Baird & Joel Waite94:25
21Desmond CrooksLinganore NJROTC95:33
22Ethan RiegalLinganore NJROTC95:42
23Boyan Onyshkevych & RomanQOC98:25
24Scott Olson & Meredith Olson98:56
25Guthrie Quill & Alec & DrewQOC99:04
26Izzy Ortiz & Annette & Stuart & WesQOC101:30
27Ryan Mukherjee & Ken TossellQOC101:45
28David AlexanderQOC113:19
29Chip BeckerQOC113:31
30Lydia Andrews & Mostufa & Urszula & HenryQOC136:51
31Steve MurphyQOCDNF
31Joe HuesmanDNF (87:26)
31Jacob Field & Hunter & Callum & VincentDNF (90:16)
31John Radko & Amanda & Kristen & KatherineDNF (109:07)
31James Radko & Jesse & MichaelMP (98:38)
31Eric Hoffpauir & Andrew & Shankar & ColbyMP (110:49)
31Ben Frick & Matthew & PeterMP (111:42)
31Nathan Radko & Adam & Matthew & AlexMP (115:38)
31Don AmesQOCMP (142:39)


Short Advanced

Course Length: 5.6 km

Course Climb: 110 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Joergen SchnackQOC54:00
2Jay GelmanQOC56:45
3Thomas CochraneQOC62:54
4Greg LennonQOC65:18
5Jody LandersQOC78:21
6Leah Blasiak83:14
7Sam ListwakQOC84:39
8Charles ShellQOC86:44
9Dagmar MerkovaQOC87:40
10John WirzburgerQOC91:01
11Brady BrockdorffLinganore NJROTC91:44
12Liz NotterQOC93:48
13Joseph WhiteQOC94:07
14Dustine ReppuhnQOC96:58
15Kim JepsenQOC99:48
15Tom WellsQOC99:48
16Gary SmithQOC109:15
17Erin JenkinsQOC115:02
18Karyn & Michael DulaneyQOC116:03
19Patricia MaceQOC118:29
20Tim Van VrankenQOC121:33
21Brett SidelingerQOC127:40
22Liz O'ConnellQOC167:50
23Brian TraubeLinganore NJROTCDNF
23Sajan Mistry & Jack BeautzDNF (146:16)


Long Advanced

Course Length: 8.1 km

Course Climb: 115 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Bjarke RefslundQOC64:58
2Ken Walker JrQOC66:01
3Jon TorranceQOC77:44
4Chris GrossDVOA80:07
5Bryan GarmanQOC93:08
6Ted GoodQOC94:46
7Daniel QuinnQOC96:28
8Videlin AleksievQOC100:28
9Jan MerkaQOC101:03
10Shane HagermanQOC102:43
11Ryan StasiowskiQOC111:45
12Jeremy KinsellQOC113:41
13Matt WilsonQOC117:20
14Howie WeinsteinQOC123:29
15Michael StasiowskiQOC124:34
16Aaron Linville Laura HolianQOC125:40
17Clay Deming & TedQOCDNF
17Michael BerryQOCDNF
17Kevin Leary & David ConnollyQOCDNF
17John BakerQOCDNF (62:10)
17Domonick Nordin & Michael RodriquesLinganore NJROTCDNF (105:47)
17Kyle BondoQOCDNF (117:14)
17Barry Nobles & JarredQOCDNF (121:56)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).