Cabin John

Stolen epunch boxes, misplaced controls and looped courses are throwing things for a bit of a loop, so to speak.

Nonetheless, course results can be seen below as well as on Attackpoint, and RouteGadget is available too. Note: times shown are total times; road crossing times have not been subtracted.



Long Advanced

Course Length: 11.8 km

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon TorranceQOC100:01
2Ryan StasiowskiQOC121:13
3David AshleyQOC130:36
4Michael StasiowskiQOC146:57
5Cliff HamalQOC190:22
6John MillerQOCDNF (118:39)
6Erin BrandtQOCDNF (130:06)
6Howie WeinsteinQOCDNF (164:10)


White

Course Length: 1.7 km

Course Climb: 25 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Amy Griffin25:44
2Anna CampbellQOC29:33
3Donald Van HookLoudoun Co HS NJROTC32:42
4Jack VonKleeckLoudoun Co HS NJROTC32:46
5John ArnoldQOC45:40
6Rob Whitestone52:49
7Kerstin CanbyQOC58:10
8Daniel HeimgartnerQOC62:15
9David Wirth & PatrickQOC63:38
10Edward & Zoila Rangel64:54
11David Gedney72:27
12Mitch MachielaQOC74:49
13Melaina Sharpe82:22
14Anna Campbell & rerunNC (16:42)


Yellow

Course Length: 2.2 km

Course Climb: 55 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Turner LeighLoudoun Co HS NJROTC23:11
2Joshua CoyleLoudoun Co HS NJROTC36:52
3John AllenLoudoun Co HS NJROTC36:57
4Amy LoudenQOC37:01
5Alex Englehart37:55
6Marianne LalondeQOC40:45
7Brooke OliverQOC48:33
8John WhittyQOC50:36
9Michael Perkins51:01
10Courtney SheldenQOC52:35
11Sara LandersQOC54:28
12David FrankQOC57:05
13Jesse Tubb59:10
14Lisa NovinsQOC59:29
15Pavol PopovicQOC60:56
16Denise Steene71:19
17Christina Bush & Derrick & MariannaQOC76:46
18Victoria BushQOC81:10
19Nicole AleksievaQOC82:03
20Sabrina WoodsonQOC86:49
21Sophia WoodsonQOC86:52
22Katie MaoQOC87:06
23M HuffakerQOC95:31
24HelenAliceTim KleinQOC115:36
25May Joy GrenierQOCDNF
25Miroslav HonzakQOCMP (62:57)
25Mary DevineQOCMP (101:29)
25Jack VonKleeckLoudoun Co HS NJROTCNC (25:48)
25Donald Van HookLoudoun Co HS NJROTCNC (25:49)


Orange

Course Length: 3 km

Course Climb: 75 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Shaw SmithLoudoun Co HS NJROTC48:00
2Brian KnappLoudoun Co HS NJROTC48:14
3Alex HughesLoudoun Co HS NJROTC48:40
4Alexis Merka & Unicorns - KajaQOC49:22
5Tim CholkoQOC49:38
6Sam MallonLoudoun Co HS NJROTC49:40
7Jared SilkQOC50:34
8Dagmar Merkova & ZandaQOC50:40
9Einar OlsenQOC50:41
10James Weber & Justin Ethan GriffinQOC51:14
11Travis Siehndel52:00
12Diana AleksievaQOC56:11
13Patrick FieldQOC58:33
14Wendy WQOC60:22
15Rae Ann HicksQOC61:35
16Jennifer Fauth63:25
17Nobuyuki Tsukabe63:31
18Julie HudsonQOC63:55
19Matthew LaskowskiQOC64:44
20Jay GregoryQOC68:22
21Daniel SheldenQOC69:14
22Helen DohertyQOC69:22
23Joshua Williamson & hashersQOC74:43
24Chris LaskowskiQOC88:44
25Michael Doyle89:15
26Nathan TenniesQOC89:58
27Dustin Brown91:22
28Paul SherlockQOC91:58
29Ned RennerQOC97:23
30Micahel Press & MaddieQOC100:29
31Christine KuryQOC137:37
32William BryantDNF (61:33)
32Jimmy MaugerMP
32Clayton CoxMP (59:06)


Brown

Course Length: 3.6 km

PlaceNameClubTime
1Dennis DohertyQOC47:33
2John LandersQOC55:38
3Petya AleksievaQOC57:13
4Mark HicksQOC62:06
5Cory BrodzinskiQOC64:54
6George MinarikBAOC66:28
7Monika LateganoQOC72:17
8Richard FultonQOC74:13
9Robert HartQOC74:14
10Bryan SingerQOC80:01
11Eva MatveevaQOC81:02
12Mike NewmanQOC91:26
13Don AmesQOC117:35
14Craig SheldenQOC118:58
15Suzanne SheldenQOC119:13
16 Ahedo FamilyQOC121:38
17Beth Ann StasiowskiQOC124:46
18John Babb144:45
19Colin Stewart144:49
20Val Bergsman_DevarisQOC165:35
21Stephanie CoffinQOCMP (66:49)
21Charlie FieldQOCMP (122:31)


Green

Course Length: 5.1 km

PlaceNameClubTime
1Nicholas GrenierQOC52:37
2John BakerQOC66:19
3Greg LennonQOC68:24
4Jody LandersQOC73:53
5Kathleen LennonQOC74:56
6Alex TuckerLoudoun Co HS NJROTC75:35
7Joseph WhiteQOC80:42
8Brody SlusherLoudoun Co HS NJROTC82:32
9Tom StratQOC83:35
10Heidi OnkstQOC87:18
11Brett SidelingerQOC88:00
12Gavin WeiseQOC88:03
13David ClarkLoudoun Co HS NJROTC88:08
14John OrganekQOC91:26
15Franklin Silva NettoQOC94:28
16Kirk KalianLoudoun Co HS NJROTC95:08
17Keg GoodQOC95:26
18Gary SmithQOC96:21
19Frantisek BrabecQOC96:56
20Rob BriberQOC99:32
21Mark BeckmanQOC101:51
22Robert RichQOC109:40
23Jon BertheussenQOC112:14
24Martin HoughtonQOC114:03
25David LevineQOC115:43
26Andrew GillespieLoudoun Co HS NJROTC117:51
27Josh SmolevitzQOC130:20
28Richard BriggsQOC130:51
29Daniel PikeQOC145:00
30Sidney SachsQOC160:28
31Greg PalardyQOCDNF
31Michelle SvobodaQOCDNF
31Wesley KerrQOCMP
31Ryan CollinsMP
31Hannah CollinsMP
31Peggy DickisonOKMP (36:54)


Red

Course Length: 6.7 km

PlaceNameClubTime
1Victoria CampbellQOC81:22
2David WallerQOC83:35
3David OnkstQOC87:35
4Tom BruceQOC90:18
5Matthew KnightQOC92:19
6Benjamin RobertsQOC93:45
7Bill WrightQOC101:29
8Russ DamtoftQOC104:25
9Paul HessionQOC104:36
10Michael LiederQOC109:02
11Mark BaughQOC117:58
12Matt MartelliDNF
12Steven CashenDNF (47:13)
12Liz NotterQOCDNF (49:54)
12Alan Oprsal (overtime)SMOCDNF (100:36)
12Bobbie VerdegaalQOCDNF (112:49)
12 Murphy FamilyQOCMP (198:53)
12Tom NolanQOCNC (75:10)


Blue

Course Length: 8.7 km

PlaceNameClubTime
1Lacho IlievQOC63:36
2Iliana IlievaQOC77:31
3Daniel QuinnQOC84:43
4Videlin AleksievQOC89:55
5Anders Sundstrom91:28
6Jon CampbellQOC93:43
7Ted GoodQOC95:32
8Thomas CochraneQOC115:14
9Wendi LucasQOC195:23
10Brian FisherDNF (31:43)
10Rick EwaidDNF (130:03)
10Dennis BergsmanDNF (134:07)
10Ryan MukherjeeQOCDNF (134:46)
10William SchaeferQOCMP (100:19)
10Francis HogleQOCMP (148:57)
10Aaron RogersMP (177:47)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).