Lake Accotink - FootO On, MTBO Off

Results are posted below as well as on Attackpoint, WinSplits, and on QOC's very own RouteGadget.

White Classic

Course Length: 3 km

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1James McMurtrieFUMA42:42
2Matt Ratcliff & HannaQOC57:30
3Daniele Podini & coQOC59:32
4Lydiana Economou & Greg SchuckQOC65:04
5Nicole AleksievaQOC66:08
6Brooke PurintonQOC67:35
7Dannon SmithFUMA67:46
8Justin ElardeLoudoun Co HS NJROTC77:46
9Eavan CoadyQOC78:36
10Malachi CoadyQOC78:56
11James WeiselFUMA81:07
12Amy Fieldman83:15
13Barbara SQOC83:24
14Jennie Smith & Alan Levin Callie & Smith & Max S-L83:29
15Erika McGrath83:35
16John PembertonFUMA88:29
17Kai KwanderFUMA93:26
18Jay Gelman & familyQOC94:03
19John MeheenFUMA100:11
20Traci Robinson & Jay & Ian & Colin103:50
21Desi & Sarah JuraQOC105:22
22 Snow Family112:31
23Joann LynnQOC175:13
24Scott RobelFUMADNF (141:04)


Yellow Classic

Course Length: 3.3 km

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Julian YescasFUMA29:55
2Sewon RoFUMA35:19
3Jared GisackFUMA42:01
4Thomas SnowFUMA44:13
5Brody SlusherLoudoun Co HS NJROTC47:21
6Zachary MillerFUMA50:05
7David MuenchFUMA50:18
8Maggie PrudenQOC50:20
9Patrick FieldQOC51:10
10Brian KnappLoudoun Co HS NJROTC52:38
11Thomas IacoponelliLoudoun Co HS NJROTC57:10
12Jason Wilder & Greg OrrQOC62:42
13Erika McGrath & 2nd courseQOC64:05
14Paul Sherlock & JamesQOC66:30
15Charlie FieldQOC68:37
16Mary SnieckusQOC76:56
17Pavol Popovic & Marta PopovicQOC77:48
18 BSA Troop 683 #278:06
19Fred SkolnickQOC79:41
20Candy HagermanQOC88:53
21Severine Tournois90:40
22 BSA Troop 683 #191:15
23Lilliam Rosariao & Christine Brown104:08
24Ed BuckQOC107:31
25Daniel MedinaHerndon NJROTC113:52
26Abner EsquivelHerndon NJROTC136:13
27Sue Ostrem & Brian Martinez142:35
28Lisa Novins143:26
29Monique Beaudoin & Shelley Rusnak & Anne Marie Beaudoin145:27
30Adrianne Gruner & ElliottDNF (106:28)
30Andres GonzalezLoudoun Co HS NJROTCMP (67:29)
30Tom Brockmeier & BenMP (84:26)
30Bella GeisHerndon NJROTCMP (97:36)
30James McMurtrie & 2nd courseFUMANC (42:49)
30Justin Elarde & 2nd courseLoudoun Co HS NJROTCNC (61:43)
30Barbara S & 2nd courseQOCNC (64:17)


Orange Classic

Course Length: 4 km

Number of Controls: 13

PlaceNameClubTime
1Julian Yescas & 2nd courseFUMA49:27
2Zimu LiFUMA56:29
3Derek McNamara & Zachary MorenQOC57:46
4Matt O'DonnellQOC57:57
5Kirk KalianLoudoun Co HS NJROTC59:13
6Jared Gisack & 2nd courseFUMA62:50
7Thomas Snow & 2nd courseFUMA62:52
8Daniel LathropQOC63:28
9Sewon Ro & 2nd courseFUMA65:48
10Jessica MuenchFUMA66:45
11Edward EnsonQOC67:08
12Colin BeverageFUMA68:15
13Kattis AstromQOC68:16
14Travis DoughertyQOC68:44
15Joseph La RosaHerndon NJROTC71:28
16Aaron Noble & Alice LeeQOC82:41
17Jeffrey KronenwetterQOC83:15
18Diana AleksievaQOC84:53
19Rhoddy McKownQOC87:26
20Scott MabryQOC93:59
21Shaw SmithLoudoun Co HS NJROTC95:17
22John SharrockQOC96:44
23Matt & Hannah RatcliffQOC106:35
24Linda CorneliusQOC107:28
25Samuel Phillips & SamuelQOC110:23
26Brianna BergerQOC113:21
27Scott Burrows121:56
28Zac Ufnar & FrancesQOC123:04
29Kevin SullivanHerndon NJROTC124:10
30Tim Gallotta Nick NurreQOC127:51
31Chris GeisHerndon NJROTC135:51
32Christine KuryQOC136:03
33 AML145:03
34Iliana Ilieva & familyQOC146:19
35Sherry SterlingQOC152:49
36Jeffrey SongQOC156:36
37Joel LynnQOC188:08
38Troy BreedenLoudoun Co HS NJROTCDNF (91:41)
38Oliver AllissLoudoun Co HS NJROTCDNF (94:50)
38Geoff & Martin Witt & Maria PascualDNF (109:53)
38Don AmesQOCMP (90:24)


Brown Classic

Course Length: 4.3 km

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Christian Von der Sitt & Mario Junghaus & Tobias SturmTSV Deggendorf54:52
2Simeon PeevQOC60:00
3Lydia AndrewsQOC61:39
4Bill WrightQOC65:25
5Aaron LinvilleQOC67:26
6Sam MallonLoudoun Co HS NJROTC67:38
7Valerie MeyerQOC70:16
8Boryana PeevaQOC72:41
9Sidney SachsQOC74:23
10Rob Briber75:11
11John Studach79:27
12Petya AleksievaQOC79:39
13Mark HicksQOC81:50
14Chris HemusQOC83:47
15Ed MooreFUMA86:06
16Jeremy GillespieLoudoun Co HS NJROTC88:10
17Josh BlausteinQOC92:41
18Monika KornhauserQOC94:04
19Deborah DoyleQOC98:31
20Daniel Pike105:29
21Richard BriggsQOC105:33
22Rob & Kim FieldQOC107:01
23Evgeni PeevaQOC108:47
24Rae Ann HicksQOC109:55
25Ken Simpson114:51
26George SchinkQOC121:49
27Amy LoudenQOC123:55
28Cathy HovisQOC126:00
29Kevin Leary129:46
30Karla HulettQOC131:34
31Dylan SullivanHerndon NJROTC145:49
32Michael BianchettaQOC150:57
33Jessica Muench & 2nd courseFUMADNF (43:19)
33Colin Beverage & 2nd courseFUMADNF (43:22)
33Zimu Li & 2nd courseFUMADNF (43:24)
33Alexandra Bowman & Christopher BaileyQOCDNF (127:51)
33Lori Leffler & Julie ElkinsDNF (153:36)
33Diego FloresHerndon NJROTCMP (160:03)
33Joe La Rosa & 2nd courseHerndon NJROTCNC (59:38)


Green Classic

Course Length: 6 km

Number of Controls: 17

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jeff DickeyQOC63:40
2Greg LennonQOC69:17
3Shane HagermanQOC69:30
4Carson BennettQOC70:41
5Jacinto CostaQOC76:04
6John SawykoQOC79:25
7Tom WellsQOC84:07
8Jeremy KinsellQOC85:11
8Pat McNeillyQOC85:11
9Matt JonesLoudoun Co HS NJROTC89:48
10Andrew SharpQOC89:58
11Frantisek BrabecQOC91:39
12Brian PreedanonQOC96:23
13Andrew GillespieLoudoun Co HS NJROTC98:06
14Patrick FieldsLoudoun Co HS NJROTC100:26
15Patricia MaceQOC105:40
16Russ DamtoftQOC107:36
17Alex TuckerLoudoun Co HS NJROTC108:26
18Zack TersahkHerndon NJROTC110:19
19Mark MaceQOC111:30
20Jeff HaskellQOC114:33
21David LevineQOC117:52
22Michael TonerQOC127:51
23Dan Tam DoQOC131:07
24Marshall WilkinsHerndon NJROTC136:21
25Nyall MeredithQOC149:01
26Paul WeberQOC183:32
27Christopher TonerQOCDNF
27Ian HerringHerndon NJROTCDNF (167:17)
27Patrick FarleyQOCMP (124:19)


Red Classic

Course Length: 7.2 km

Number of Controls: 20

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon TorranceQOC56:38
2Nadim AhmedQOC67:10
3Dave PrudenQOC71:19
4William PhillipsFUMA78:41
5Videlin AleksievQOC79:17
6Bryan GarmanQOC80:02
7Andy BaconQOC80:24
8Zachary TaronQOC81:14
9John MillerQOC87:01
10Chris AmmonQOC93:36
11Dmitri Kaganovich98:20
12David WallQOC99:07
13Lukas Eklund100:23
14Howie WeinsteinQOC102:55
15Jennifer Rose & Matthew Wilson105:05
16Dustine ReppuhnQOC105:33
17Tony GarmanQOC106:12
18Michelle Faucher106:22
19Rich FelicianoQOC108:45
20John BakerQOC109:12
21Liz NotterQOC114:43
22Greg PalardyQOC116:59
23Benjamin RobertsQOC117:54
24Gary SmithQOC134:44
25Barry NoblesQOC155:30
26Shon Kaganovich166:39
27Daniel QuinnQOCMP (77:00)
27Erik GrunerQOCMP (99:15)
27Tom O'DonnellQOCMP (100:13)
27Kim JepsenQOCMP (103:24)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).