Cabin John

RouteGadget and splits on both WinSplits and Attackpoint are all online for this event.

If you have photos or videos you'd like to share from this event, let us know by using our Contact Us form and we'll post them or share the links.



White

Course Length: 1.8 km

Course Climb: 35 m

Number of Controls: 7

PlaceNameClubTime
1Brody SlusherLoudoun County HS NJROTC15:32
2Mark Taylor24:41
3Martha Dulaney & Jacob & Sam & Jocelyn24:56
4 Joseph/JenniferQOC25:26
5Johanne SkjaevestadQOC26:09
6Alexis MerkaQOC28:24
7 BarkcuttersQOC28:27
7 ExploresQOC28:27
8 BenTroop 26328:50
9 EliTroop 26329:03
10 DarbyTroop 26329:20
11 Red Tailed HawksQOC29:30
12Heather Maher & Robin & DavidQOC29:31
13Sophia WoodsonGS Troop 267429:57
14Allison ShorbLoudoun County HS NJROTC32:10
15 Mahar-Piersma & Colleen Saskia Maren32:15
16 Erin Eavan MalachiQOC33:33
17Cathy AttfieldQOC33:58
18Madison Lilly & Brianna36:44
19Ben SylvanTroop 26339:10
20 AviTroop 26339:48
21John WirzburgerQOC40:25
22 Jasper40:28
23Chloe BrownGS Troop 267440:30
24Kalina SloatGS Troop 267440:36
25 Les Stallions40:59
26Arianna Suter-ShannonGS Troop 267441:24
27Katie GrayGS Troop 267442:03
27Fiona NewmanGS Troop 267442:03
28 Calicos42:39
29Gil Tadmor43:50
30Caroline GroveGS Troop 267446:23
31Joey GrayGS Troop 267446:32
32 Morris Boy Scouts46:35
33Kate CraigGS Troop 267447:25
34Mila HenryGS Troop 267448:13
35Sabrina WoodsonGS Troop 267448:23
36Will ReynoldsGS Troop 267449:31
37Mateo Suter-ShannonGS Troop 267449:41
38 Cruz60:41
39Family Wells92:06
40Heather Hilko92:32
41 NavigatorsQOCMP (30:04)
41Ella Barton-BiegelsonGS Troop 2674MP (52:12)
41Colin Luersen & 2nd courseQOCNC (22:40)


Yellow

Course Length: 2.3 km

Course Climb: 40 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Shon Kaganovich22:08
2Valerie MeyerQOC22:23
3Alex HughesLoudoun County HS NJROTC25:56
4Oliver AllissLoudoun County HS NJROTC26:13
5Ragnhild SkjaevestadQOC26:30
6 Team Jasper29:38
7Diana AleksievaQOC31:18
8Amy Falkow & Erik JacobsenQOC37:32
9 Frank38:20
10Benjamin Andelman & Matt39:09
11Amy LoudenQOC39:46
12Jonathan Adams & Susan Joseph Maddy41:58
13Sophie Weigert43:02
14Shirley TanQOC44:58
15Gail Kulisch47:10
16 CharmanderQOC47:53
17Marie MartinkoQOC48:11
18 Norment Family49:27
19M HuffakerQOC49:51
20Elessar IssenbergQOC50:01
21Eric & Cambria LynessQOC53:27
22 L & M Morris54:55
23Ryder Warehall57:46
24Tedd WarshauerQOC61:48
25Martin Houghton63:20
26 KemperQOC67:04
27Marit Luersen & ColinQOC70:53
28Florence TanQOC73:52
29Georgia Briggs & Julia & JulianQOC73:53
30Steve MurphyQOC75:46
31Zach Weigert91:32
32 Rhodes familyQOC97:50
33Johnny MolyneauxDNF
33Nicole LennonQOCMP (45:58)
33Fallon FulgenziLoudoun County HS NJROTCMP (59:12)
33Kris daCostaQOCMP (60:53)
33Leander IssenbergQOCMP (78:09)
33Brody Slusher & 2nd courseLoudoun County HS NJROTCNC (22:20)
33Mark Taylor & 2nd courseNC (26:54)
33Allison Shorb & 2nd courseLoudoun County HS NJROTCNC (46:30)
33Nolan Megan & Helen Honeywell & 2nd courseNC (47:38)
33 Calicos & 2nd courseNC (57:47)


Orange

Course Length: 4.7 km

Course Climb: 130 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ken Walker JrCSU37:29
2Charles Shell52:05
3Sam MallonLoudoun County HS NJROTC58:07
4George WaxterQOC59:09
5Anthony Wagner & Justin OnuskoQOC62:09
6Mark BaughQOC68:10
7Anthony & Kim Tuttle73:38
8Susan Miltenberger73:54
9Sarah WongQOC74:07
10Stephanie CoffinQOC75:22
11Gail EdwardsQOC78:13
12 Team Gogurt78:26
13Deborah DoyleQOC78:48
14William GrubbQOC80:08
15Steve CampQOC82:40
16Jeff HaskellQOC84:27
17Mike HaskellQOC84:49
18Sara LemanskiQOC86:59
19Shaw SmithLoudoun County HS NJROTC87:01
20 Kat & MikeQOC92:55
21Troy BreedenLoudoun County HS NJROTC93:44
22 Team Lilly95:22
23Megan Nolan Helen HoneywellQOC96:19
24Neal Polzin96:21
25Daniel SheldenQOC98:12
26Courtney SheldenQOC98:20
27Suzanne SheldenQOC99:51
28Craig SheldenQOC100:05
29Sean FishQOC102:15
30Iva ZichaQOC105:20
31Curt Meuse & Jack & Kate107:09
32Sally Seymour & Terry DunlapQOC108:50
33Eric Bayler & Gail110:14
34Brian Briggman & Renata & Dahlia & OdinQOC112:26
35Peter Meyer114:13
36Sherry SterlingQOC114:23
37Charles Fletcher & Margaret121:25
38Nat Mcqueen128:52
39Erin BrandtQOC144:04
40Lisa BeckQOCDNF (126:06)
40Antonio ArancibiaQOCMP (64:16)
40Tenley Peterson & Jeff MunnsQOCMP (65:14)
40Melissa ReamsMP (80:07)
40Shari DanielsMP (88:14)
40Ken CoxMP (89:15)
40 Butter BelieversMP (90:50)
40 Aaron / MeredithMP (91:04)
40 Team SpinglingMP (91:12)
40Mark ThomsenQOCMP (91:51)
40Matt GonzalesQOCMP (111:14)
40Stephen Nurre & Stephanie & Nicholas & ElizabethQOCMP (123:26)
40Brian Mayer & 2nd courseQOCNC (32:05)
40Ben Zeiger & 2nd courseQOCNC (70:44)


Brown

Course Length: 3.7 km

Course Climb: 145 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ben Haeffele & Juleen LamQOC45:09
2Alex TuckerLoudoun County HS NJROTC46:55
3Eric HallstromQOC47:10
4Esben JepsenQOC50:03
5Scott SharpQOC50:33
6Dagmar MerkovaQOC56:05
7Matt JonesLoudoun County HS NJROTC56:31
8John VierowQOC57:21
9Daniel LathropQOC58:05
10 Bill and JeeSoo58:21
11Henry GodfreyQOC59:07
12Jana SeidlovaQOC60:56
13Jeremy GillespieLoudoun County HS NJROTC61:39
14Patricia MaceQOC62:00
15Adam KemperQOC63:43
16Don AmesQOC65:13
17Edward EnsonQOC68:50
18Eva MatveevaQOC72:56
19Meghan Ochal73:12
20Tim GoodQOC74:22
21Lisa NovinsQOC75:23
22Bob LuersenQOC76:34
23John GodfreyQOC77:40
24Michelle SvobodaQOC77:46
25Michael PressQOC78:16
26Petya AleksievaQOC82:14
27Paul WeberQOC84:07
28Stephanie SchulzeLoudoun County HS NJROTC89:48
29Tim Van Vranken & MaggieQOC91:44
30Stephen CoffinQOC92:01
31Brad Millick92:33
32Richard BriggsQOC96:39
33Mike NewmanQOC97:03
34Fred HillmannQOC101:33
35Karla HulettQOC101:37
36Earl SneeringerQOC103:46
37John Whitty & Helen & JesseQOC105:55
38Erin Jenkins & Jay Gregory106:53
39Michael Doyle108:34
40Beth Ann StasiowskiQOC118:46
41Peter PerenyiDNF
41Marit DavisQOCDNF (94:06)
41Michael BianchettaQOCDNF (115:33)
41Andrew GillespieLoudoun County HS NJROTCMP (55:07)
41Rae Ann HicksMP (81:35)
41James ChaplinQOCMP (116:18)


Green

Course Length: 5.6 km

Course Climb: 170 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Bjorn SkjaevestadQOC47:25
2Jacinto CostaQOC59:27
3Brian FisherQOC64:36
4Tom WellsQOC64:56
5Jared Silk & Ryan BuchsQOC68:46
6Don DavisQOC70:00
7Zac Ufnar71:56
8Edward HollandQOC72:28
9Frantisek BrabecQOC74:51
10Colin McKee78:52
11Kerry ShannonHVO83:06
12Andrew SharpQOC83:40
13John SawykoQOC83:50
14John WirzburgerQOC85:47
15Eric NelsonQOC85:52
16Patrick FieldsLoudoun County HS NJROTC86:26
17 Team Sirius & Brian Preedanon & Ryan Burke & Scott SmedlieQOC86:27
18Mark BeckmanQOC89:42
19Mark Hicks90:11
20Chris HemusQOC94:00
21Mark MaceQOC94:10
22Josh BlausteinQOC104:34
23George CrittendenQOC109:55
24Nyall MeredithQOC110:25
25Paul CoffinQOC124:37
26George SchinkQOC167:29
27 MaryLee and LiviaQOCDNF
27William Schork & Nancy EvansDNF (161:40)
27Alex BishopQOCMP (65:38)
27Michael LiederQOCMP (77:23)
27Michael TonerQOCMP (99:42)


Red

Course Length: 7 km

Course Climb: 240 m

Number of Controls: 17

PlaceNameClubTime
1Howie WeinsteinQOC70:37
2Kim JepsenQOC85:32
3Greg LennonQOC86:21
4Joseph WhiteQOC91:29
5Chris WongQOC94:19
6Mark WoodQOC95:18
7Mihai SirbuQOC97:09
8Justin WoodsonQOC101:41
9Gary SmithQOC124:15
10Dana Moen131:02
11Eric MaylQOC146:48
12Daniel QuinnQOCMP (65:29)
12William SchaeferQOCMP (76:09)
12Petr MinarQOCMP (85:14)
12John Miller & Crystal MetcalfQOCMP (104:01)


Blue

Course Length: 9.5 km

Course Climb: 300 m

Number of Controls: 24

PlaceNameClubTime
1Brian MayerQOC70:39
2Nadim AhmedQOC75:03
3David PrudenQOC81:07
4Ryan StasiowskiQOC87:14
5Jay GelmanQOC88:01
6Videlin AleksievQOC88:23
7Neal AttfieldQOC100:58
8Tom O'DonnellQOC103:17
9Erik GrunerQOC103:20
10John BakerQOC112:37
11David Connolly130:37
12Ben ZeigerQOC135:48
13Greg PalardyQOC144:51
14Jeremy MooreDNF (189:54)
14Michael StasiowskiQOCMP (107:55)
14Orla KastbergQOCMP (126:29)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).