Combat Village

RouteGadget and splits on both WinSplits and Attackpoint are all online for this event.



White

Course Length: 3.3 km

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Scott Batchelor Yousuf Ahmed69:03
2Greg Wolfe Cameron Hardin70:04
3 Lost In the Woods & Kaitlin Shine & Janna Alexander71:43
4 Vitkovitsky Family & Roman & Caroline & Daniel & Adam72:04
5Cameron McGann Ian Witschey73:43
6Max Guyer Edward Adams73:57
7Cathy AttfieldQOC85:08
8Myles Brinson96:12
9Orange Calicos & Steph & Lan Hooten & Anna & Charlotta Run126:50
10Andrew Wittaker Padraigh Hardin182:23
11Christopher Burnett & AbeMP (80:09)


Yellow

Course Length: 3.4 km

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Nicole LennonQOC46:11
2Helen Doherty58:18
3Michael BianchettaQOC77:08
4Gail Kulisch78:27
5Meg HuffakerQOC80:13
6Shirley TanQOC83:29
7Diana AleksievaQOC89:25
8Jim ChaplinBSA Troop 188295:17
9Chris Guyer Art Whittaker95:42
10Martin Adams Jim Adams97:43
11Bethann KimBSA Troop 1882103:48
12Alexis MerkaQOC112:53
13Jasper Solnick & Bernard Solnick114:12
14Brandon Kim & Sterliing BrinsonBSA Troop 1882131:25
15 Herberholz3 & Emily & Katelyn & LucienneQOCDNF
15Heather MaherQOCDNF
15Abigail CampQOCDNF (88:04)
15James Wyrick & Matt LorzingBSA Troop 1882DNF (189:56)
15Chris Maphis & Lane TomlinsonBSA Troop 1882DNF (197:28)


Orange

Course Length: 5 km

Course Climb: 130 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ken WalkerQOC35:36
2Thomas Goss54:34
3Steve Doherty75:34
4Alec RichardsonCVOC89:24
5Sarah Wong & Christopher Wong & Tommy MartinQOC91:08
6Haley WIlson James Ellis & Thank you form Valerie!!QOC95:52
7Rae Ann HicksQOC101:36
8Mark BeckerQOC117:58
9 Team Lilly & Melissa Langford & Paul Lilly140:41
10Megan Nolan & Erin CollinsQOC149:36
11Craig SheldenQOC149:43
12Courtney SheldenQOC149:56
13Helen HoneywellQOC153:12
14Daniel SheldenQOC154:10
15Suzanne SheldenQOC156:34
16Joel Hulett & Jonathan HulettBSA Troop 1882191:31
17 The Parents & Ernie Zeiger & Mary Zeiger193:31
18Valerie Meyer & Ankle in temp cast - new x-ray in 3-4 days.QOCDNF
18Matthew GonzalesDNF
18 Team Gogurt & Adam Langford & Lauren GarrisonDNF (102:51)
18Eric WilliamsQOCDNF (127:22)
18Brett SidelingerQOCDNF (134:50)
18Ellen StefaniakCVOCDNF (157:54)
18Lee Tomlinson & Pat LorzingBSA Troop 1882DNF (165:01)


Brown

Course Length: 4.8 km

Course Climb: 180 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Eric Huffman Jeremy KinsellQOC51:31
2Mark HicksQOC61:46
3Timothy GilbertCVOC62:14
3Bill WrightQOC62:14
4Robert Briber63:53
5Esben JepsenQOC64:21
6Petya AleksievaQOC79:39
7Timothy GoodQOC82:15
8Jordan Wirfs-BrockQOC83:37
9Lisa NovinsQOC85:51
10Steve CampQOC86:25
11Evgenia MatveevaQOC91:31
12Patricia MaceQOC95:39
13Joseph Laws101:43
14Sarah Wong & Tommy Martin & Second course106:39
15Rhonda KrafchinQOC112:38
16Franklin FishQOC118:49
17Patrick FarleyQOC120:27
18Fred HillmannQOC126:50
19Karla HulettQOC128:33
20Deborah DoyleQOC133:03
21Russ Damtoft & Linda CorneliusQOC149:41
22 Herberholz2 & Kathrine & JensQOC156:50
23Andrea BallouQOC157:05
24Amy LoudenQOC204:18
25Sidney SachsQOCDNF
25Sumner StoneDNF
25Bob LuersenQOCDNF
25Barry NoblesQOCDNF (92:41)
25Don AmesQOCDNF (138:11)
25 Z Team & Steve & Nicole & Brandon S & Nicole & Mary ZDNF (147:45)
25Daniel Pike Emily PearsonQOCDNF (153:21)
25Peter PerenyiDNF (168:09)
25Anne JepsenQOCMP (107:03)


Green

Course Length: 6.2 km

Course Climb: 220 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Bjorn SkjaevestadQOC51:51
2Greg LennonQOC61:59
3Ronald PontiusQOC62:52
4Ben ZeigerQOC68:19
5Addie NolanQOC70:24
6Virginia DeBonsQOC78:06
7Heidi OnkstQOC86:58
8Sam ListwakQOC88:00
9Kathleen LennonQOC88:49
10Mark MaceQOC89:10
11Frantisek BrabecQOC91:11
12James ThullQOC91:52
13Patrick McNeillyQOC99:33
14Tom WellsQOC103:11
15Brian FisherQOC110:58
16Jack LogansmithQOC122:34
17Christiana LogansmithQOC123:58
18John SawykoQOC135:08
19Josh BlausteinQOC139:29
20Daniel WilliamsQOC143:01
21Steven MonesDVOA167:48
22Dan Tam DoQOC188:03
23Andrew SharpQOCDNF (143:53)
23William SullivanDNF (148:21)
23Dennis DohertyQOCMP (127:45)
23Thomas Goss & second courseNC (70:41)


Red

Course Length: 7.8 km

Course Climb: 280 m

Number of Controls: 13

PlaceNameClubTime
1Kim JepsenQOC78:11
2Peggy DickisonQOC84:16
3Tom NolanQOC91:51
4Corinne PorterQOC94:49
5Bryan GarmanQOC97:46
6Lewis HartQOC126:39
7Justin WoodsonQOC132:44
8Gary SmithQOC134:53
9John BakerQOC138:02
10Howie WeinsteinQOC143:40
11Mihai SirbuQOC144:54
12Adam IssenbergQOC181:20
13Dave ConnollyQOCDNF
13Victor Lin & BRR 50 mile finish on 4/13 in 9:58!QOCMP (82:05)


Blue

Course Length: 9.4 km

Course Climb: 310 m

Number of Controls: 19

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon TorranceQOC66:30
2Ted GoodQOC78:54
3Nadim AhmedQOC82:13
4Videlin AleksievQOC84:26
5William SchaeferQOC87:57
6Jan MerkaQOC95:24
7David PrudenQOC96:37
8Dagmar MerkovaQOC104:31
9David OnkstQOC109:03
10Christopher WongQOC128:00
11Neal AttfieldQOC129:01
12Jon BertheussenQOC133:46
13Mark WoodQOCDNF (166:52)
13David LevineQOCDNF (201:40)
13Dana MoenDNF (217:12)
13Charles CarrickQOCMP (105:17)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).